Robin Hack
Forward
·
Borussia Monchengladbach
· 18th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:30 UTC HOME
Hoffenheim
Analysis
Season Performance
Robin Hack at Borussia Monchengladbach this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 222 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Robin Hack's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 2.3 0.62 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.09 0.04 | 1.36 0.41 |
| Shots | 2 0.81 | 9.9 2.93 |
| Shots on target | - - | 4.3 1.22 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.8 0.46 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.13 0.05 | 0.67 0.18 |
| Key passes | 3 1.22 | 5.4 1.49 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 3 1.22 | 3.8 1.13 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.41 | 1.9 0.56 |
| Duels won | 5 2.03 | 17.0 5.09 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.2 0.38 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 1.22 | 4.6 1.43 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 5.1 1.51 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.41 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Robin Hack’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Shots2%
- Key passes42%
- Duels won6%
- Expected goals (xG)2%
- Expected assists (xA)29%
Squad standing
Where Robin Hack ranks among 30 registered Borussia Monchengladbach players this season.
- 9th of 30 for Minutes played
- 11th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 10th of 30 for Tackles
- 9th of 30 for Interceptions
- 16th of 30 for Duels won
- 9th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Robin Hack’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 46.2% Based on 13 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 39.0% Based on 105 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 39.0% Based on 105 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 20.0% Based on 105 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 20.0% Based on 105 matches across 5 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Robin Hack’s last 10 matches (30 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20% Below career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 10% Below career
- 4 To Score or Assist 10% Below career
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 0% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Robin Hack actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | FC Cologne |
L | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Mainz |
L | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Freiburg |
L | 67’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | Elversberg |
L | 21’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | RB Leipzig |
L | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 16 May 26 | Home | Hoffenheim |
W | 23’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 09 May 26 | Away | Augsburg |
L | 32’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 03 May 26 | Home | Borussia Dortmund |
W | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | Wolfsburg |
D | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | Heidenheim |
W | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | Werder Bremen |
L | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Away | Stuttgart |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | Hamburg |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Robin Hack, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Borussia Monchengladbach | Borussia Monchengladbach | Borussia Monchengladbach | Borussia Monchengladbach | Arminia Bielefeld |
| Mins | 222 | 317 | 2190 | 1357 | 1341 |
| Starts | 5 | 3 | 33 | 14 | 13 |
| Goals | - | 1 | 4 | 10 | 0 |
| Assists | - | - | 7 | 2 | 3 |
| xG | 0.09 | 0.78 | 4.97 | 4.57 | 1.94 |
| xA | 0.13 | 0.87 | 4.55 | 2.02 | 2.40 |
| Shots | 2 | 11 | 59 | 43 | 31 |
| SOT | - | 4 | 24 | 22 | 5 |
| Tackles | 3 | 2 | 24 | - | - |
| Int. | 1 | 1 | 9 | - | - |
| Duels won | 5 | 9 | 87 | - | - |
| Blocked | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| Key passes | 3 | 13 | 33 | - | - |
| Fouls | 3 | 4 | 19 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | - | 3 | 21 | - | - |
| Yel | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
FC Cologne
Mainz
Freiburg
Elversberg
RB Leipzig
Augsburg
Borussia Dortmund
Wolfsburg
Heidenheim
Werder Bremen
Stuttgart
Hamburg