Soufian Gouram
Known as S. Gouram
Midfielder
· Hertha Berlin
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 12:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
S. Gouram at Hertha Berlin this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 272 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?S. Gouram's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in 2. Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.48 0.16 | 0.89 0.15 |
| Shots | 12 3.97 | 10.0 1.68 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 3.2 0.54 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.66 | 0.8 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.26 0.09 | 0.73 0.12 |
| Key passes | 5 1.65 | 8.7 1.40 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 5 1.65 | 3.5 0.86 |
| Tackles | 2 0.66 | 10.4 1.70 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.66 | 5.8 0.94 |
| Duels won | 16 5.29 | 29.4 4.90 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.33 | 1.8 0.29 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.32 | 7.6 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 1.65 | 7.6 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.23 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
S. Gouram’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes67%
- Assists100%
- Goals29%
- Tackles7%
- Interceptions38%
- Duels won61%
- Expected goals (xG)70%
- Expected assists (xA)48%
Squad standing
Where S. Gouram ranks among 27 registered Hertha Berlin players this season.
- 4th of 27 for Assists
- 13th of 27 for Minutes played
- 14th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 11th of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 16th of 27 for Tackles
- 13th of 27 for Interceptions
- 14th of 27 for Duels won
- 11th of 27 for Blocked shots
- 10th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
S. Gouram’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Assist 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Score or Assist & Team to Win 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over S. Gouram’s last 9 matches (30 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 44.4%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 44.4%
- 3 To Assist 22.2%
- 4 To Score or Assist 22.2%
- 5 Score or Assist & Team to Win 22.2%
Match log
Every finished match on file S. Gouram actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for S. Gouram’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | W | 10’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 16 Oct 26 | Away | D | 1’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | W | 3’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | W | 10’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.00 | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | W | 10’ | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.05 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | W | 45’ | – | – | 14 | 2 | 0.02 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 28 Aug 26 | Away | W | 66’ | – | – | 22 | 1 | 0.15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | W | 64’ | – | – | 18 | – | 0.01 | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 07 Aug 26 | Away | W | 63’ | – | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0.03 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for S. Gouram, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Hertha Berlin |
| Mins | 272 |
| Starts | 4 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 2 |
| xG | 0.48 |
| xA | 0.26 |
| Shots | 12 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 2 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 16 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 5 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column