Silas Huber
Known as S. Huber
Goalkeeper
· Zurich
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 15:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
S. Huber at Zurich this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 732 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?S. Huber's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Swiss Super League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 24 2.95 | 23.9 3.16 |
| Goals conceded | 16 1.97 | 14.0 1.85 |
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.0 0.26 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.38 0.05 | 0.04 0.01 |
| Key passes | 1 0.12 | 0.5 0.07 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.02 |
| Duels won | 3 0.37 | 3.2 0.32 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.03 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.25 | 1.4 0.13 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.00 |
Player Traits
S. Huber’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves22%
- Goals conceded52%
Squad standing
Where S. Huber ranks among 32 registered Zurich players this season.
- 7th of 32 for Minutes played
- 19th of 32 for Duels won
- 16th of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
S. Huber’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 87.5% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 62.5% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 37.5% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 16.7% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 8.3% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over S. Huber’s last 10 matches (82 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 80%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 60%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 30%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 10%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 0%
Match log
Every finished match on file S. Huber actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for S. Huber’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 3 | – | 33 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | W | 94’ | 4 | 1 | – | 34 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 39 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | D | 93’ | 3 | 1 | – | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | W | 95’ | 2 | 1 | – | 43 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 5 | 2 | – | 34 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Sep 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 4 | – | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 35 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 May 26 | Home | L | 3’ | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 28 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 May 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 24 | – | – | – | – | ||
| 02 May 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 22 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 11 Apr 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 39 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 48 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 7 | 1 | – | 32 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 35 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 37 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Mar 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 5 | 2 | – | 29 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 7 | 3 | – | 42 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 33 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 4 | 4 | – | 38 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Feb 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 39 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 41 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 33 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for S. Huber, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Zurich | Zurich |
| Mins | 732 | 1353 |
| Starts | 8 | 15 |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.38 | 0.05 |
| Shots | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0 | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0 |
| Int. | 0 | 0 |
| Duels won | 3 | 5 |
| Blocked | 0 | 0 |
| Key passes | 1 | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 2 |
| Saves | 24 | 52 |
| Conceded | 16 | 28 |
| Clean sheets | - | 1 |
| Yel | 0 | 2 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column