Saša Kalajdžić
Known as S. Kalajdžić
Forward
· LASK
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 16:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
S. Kalajdžić at LASK this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 271 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?S. Kalajdžić's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Austrian Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.33 | 2.2 0.42 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 2.67 0.67 |
| Shots | 10 3.32 | 13.6 2.66 |
| Shots on target | 4 1.33 | 5.6 1.08 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.33 | 0.8 0.14 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.49 0.12 |
| Key passes | 4 1.33 | 6.6 1.20 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 4 1.33 | 4.8 1.00 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.33 | 1.8 0.33 |
| Duels won | 21 6.97 | 24.0 4.57 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.16 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.33 | 6.3 1.27 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 1.00 | 5.5 0.98 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.33 | 0.7 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
S. Kalajdžić’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals49%
- Assists77%
- Shots on target68%
- Shots77%
- Key passes63%
- Duels won89%
Squad standing
Where S. Kalajdžić ranks among 30 registered LASK players this season.
- 7th of 30 for Goals
- 9th of 30 for Assists
- 17th of 30 for Minutes played
- 6th of 30 for Shots on target
- 13th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 12th of 30 for Tackles
- 19th of 30 for Interceptions
- 13th of 30 for Duels won
- 13th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
S. Kalajdžić’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 33.3% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Score Anytime 22.2% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over S. Kalajdžić’s last 9 matches (46 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 55.6%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 55.6%
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.6%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 33.3%
- 5 To Score Anytime 22.2%
Match log
Every finished match on file S. Kalajdžić actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for S. Kalajdžić’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 26 | Home | W | 27’ | – | – | 5 | 2 | 1.08 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 7 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | L | 25’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | 2 | 8 | ||
| 21 Oct 26 | Away | W | 83’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0.41 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 21 | ||
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | W | 84’ | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0.53 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 16 | – | |
| 14 Oct 26 | Home | Liverpool · Champions League |
L | 19’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | 5 | – |
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | L | 87’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.07 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 14 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0.07 | – | 2 | 5 | – | 18 | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | L | 30’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | – | – | 5 | – | 10 | – | |
| 08 Sep 26 | Away | L | 16’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.10 | – | – | 2 | – | 8 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for S. Kalajdžić, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | LASK |
| Mins | 271 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 10 |
| SOT | 4 |
| Tackles | 4 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 21 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 4 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Liverpool