Thomas Castella
Known as T. Castella
Goalkeeper
· Lausanne-Sport
· 12th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 19:30 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
T. Castella at Lausanne-Sport this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 0
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?T. Castella's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Swiss Super League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | - - | 22.6 3.12 |
| Goals conceded | - - | 13.4 1.86 |
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.9 0.26 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots on target | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 0.1 0.01 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | - - | 0.5 0.07 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | - - | 0.1 0.01 |
| Interceptions | - - | 0.2 0.02 |
| Duels won | - - | 3.0 0.31 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | 0.2 0.04 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 1.3 0.13 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 0.1 0.02 |
| Red cards | - - | 0.1 0.00 |
Player Traits
T. Castella’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Not enough recorded this season yet to rank against team-mates.
Historic Bets
T. Castella’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 63.6% Based on 11 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 36.4% Based on 11 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 18.2% Based on 11 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 9.1% Based on 11 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over T. Castella’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 60%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 40%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 20%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file T. Castella actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for T. Castella’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Dec 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 20 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 May 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 37 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Mar 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 3 | – | 38 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Mar 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 17 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Feb 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 0 | 2 | – | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 May 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 24 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 27 Aug 23 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 5 | – | 17 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Aug 23 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 21 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 06 Aug 23 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 18 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 29 Jul 23 | Home | D | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 23 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Jul 23 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column