Valentín Castellanos
Known as T. Castellanos
Forward
· West Ham
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 15:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
T. Castellanos at West Ham this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 863 · Starts: 9
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?T. Castellanos's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Championship. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.10 | 1.8 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 33 3.44 | 13.6 2.46 |
| Shots on target | 13 1.36 | 5.0 0.89 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 3 0.31 | 0.7 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 15 1.56 | 6.3 1.12 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 6 0.63 | 5.1 0.92 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.21 | 1.8 0.33 |
| Duels won | 32 3.34 | 27.1 4.72 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.10 | 0.6 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 15 1.56 | 8.1 1.50 |
| Fouls drawn | 13 1.36 | 6.4 1.09 |
| Yellow cards | 4 0.42 | 0.9 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
T. Castellanos’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals32%
- Assists87%
- Shots on target86%
- Shots84%
- Key passes80%
- Duels won29%
Squad standing
Where T. Castellanos ranks among 28 registered West Ham players this season.
- 11th of 28 for Goals
- 2nd of 28 for Assists
- 7th of 28 for Minutes played
- 2nd of 28 for Shots on target
- 3rd of 28 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 28 for Tackles
- 12th of 28 for Interceptions
- 8th of 28 for Duels won
- 13th of 28 for Blocked shots
- 4th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
T. Castellanos’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 62.5% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 41.7% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 37.5% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 37.5% Based on 24 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over T. Castellanos’s last 10 matches (59 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 80% Above career
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots on Target 50% Above career
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 40%
Match log
Every finished match on file T. Castellanos actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for T. Castellanos’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 26 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0.20 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 8 | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | L | 19’ | – | – | 3 | 2 | 0.11 | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0.25 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 13 | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | W | 29’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | 4 | ||
| 14 Oct 26 | Away | W | 32’ | – | – | 3 | 2 | 0.30 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 18 | – | |
| 09 Oct 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.03 | – | 2 | – | – | 20 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | D | 91’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.35 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 12 | – | |
| 11 Sep 26 | Home | W | 95’ | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0.44 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 32 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | W | 64’ | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0.10 | – | 3 | 5 | 2 | 14 | – | |
| 01 Sep 26 | Home | W | 34’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.01 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 9 | ||
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | D | 94’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 3 | 2 | 18 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 7 | 3 | 1.24 | – | – | 6 | 2 | 8 | ||
| 16 Aug 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.05 | – | 1 | 5 | 4 | 20 | ||
| 17 Apr 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 6 | 2 | 1.63 | – | – | 5 | 1 | 20 | – | |
| 10 Apr 25 | Away | L | 26’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 8 | ||
| 13 Mar 25 | Home | D | 67’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.12 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | – | |
| 30 Jan 25 | Away | L | 88’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.06 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 17 | – | |
| 23 Jan 25 | Home | Real Sociedad · Europa League |
W | 45’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.09 | – | 1 | 5 | – | 14 | – |
| 12 Dec 24 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0.66 | – | – | 5 | – | 21 | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Home | D | 45’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.10 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 11 | – | |
| 07 Nov 24 | Home | W | 67’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.08 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 14 | – | |
| 24 Oct 24 | Away | W | 25’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 3 | – | 5 | – | |
| 03 Oct 24 | Home | Nice · Europa League |
W | 90’ | 2 | – | 4 | 2 | 0.79 | – | – | 7 | 3 | 18 | – |
| 25 Sep 24 | Away | W | 22’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.07 | – | – | 1 | – | 6 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for T. Castellanos, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | West Ham |
| Mins | 863 |
| Starts | 9 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 3 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 33 |
| SOT | 13 |
| Tackles | 6 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 32 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 15 |
| Fouls | 15 |
| Fouls drawn | 13 |
| Yel | 4 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Real Sociedad
Nice