23 MID TC

Tim Civeja

Known as T. Civeja

Midfielder · Karlsruhe · 16th in the league

Available
1 Goals
0 Assists
1 Key passes
224 Minutes

Next fixture

Sun 22 Nov, 12:30 UTC HOME Osnabruck Analysis 

Season Performance

T. Civeja at Karlsruhe this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.

Minutes played: 224 · Starts: 3

StatValue Season Avg ?T. Civeja's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in 2. Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown.
Shooting
Goals 1 0.8
Expected goals (xG) 0.54 0.89
Shots 6 10.0
Shots on target 5 3.2
Passing
Assists 0 0.8
Expected assists (xA) 0.16 0.71
Key passes 1 8.7
Defending
Clean sheets 3 3.5
Tackles 0 10.4
Interceptions 3 5.8
Duels won 8 29.4
Blocked shots 0 1.8
Discipline
Fouls committed 3 7.6
Fouls drawn 4 7.6
Yellow cards 1 1.3
Red cards 0 0.0

Player Traits

T. Civeja’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.

Keypasses Assists Goals Tackles Interceptions Duelswon xG xA
  • Key passes11%
  • Assists27%
  • Goals89%
  • Tackles1%
  • Interceptions75%
  • Duels won13%
  • Expected goals (xG)77%
  • Expected assists (xA)30%

Squad standing

Where T. Civeja ranks among 26 registered Karlsruhe players this season.

  • 8th of 26 for Goals
  • 17th of 26 for Minutes played
  • 5th of 26 for Shots on target
  • 17th of 26 for Fouls committed
  • 8th of 26 for Expected goals (xG)
  • 11th of 26 for Interceptions
  • 20th of 26 for Duels won
  • 18th of 26 for Key passes

Historic Bets

T. Civeja’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.

  1. 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 42.9% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
  2. 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 42.9% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
  3. 3 Over 1.5 Shots 28.6% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
  4. 4 To Score Anytime 14.3% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
  5. 5 To Score or Assist 14.3% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file

Recent Form

The same markets over T. Civeja’s last 7 matches (32 minutes on average). Newest on the right.

  1. 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 42.9%
  2. 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 42.9%
  3. 3 Over 1.5 Shots 28.6%
  4. 4 To Score Anytime 14.3%
  5. 5 To Score or Assist 14.3%

Match log

Every finished match on file T. Civeja actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for T. Civeja’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.

DateOpponentResultMin GoalsAssistsPassesKey passesxATacklesInterceptsDuels wonFoulsFouls wonCards
31 Oct 26 Home Heidenheim W 90’ 1 – 30 – 0.01 – 1 4 1 – –
24 Oct 26 Away Magdeburg L 11’ – – 11 – 0.01 – – – – – –
18 Oct 26 Home Darmstadt W 24’ – – 13 1 0.06 – – 2 1 2 –
11 Oct 26 Away St Pauli L 10’ – – 10 – 0.01 – – 2 – 2 –
13 Sep 26 Home Cottbus L 63’ – – 19 – 0.06 – – – 1 – –
04 Sep 26 Away Hannover D 14’ – – 9 – 0.01 – 2 – – – –
08 Aug 26 Home Arminia Bielefeld W 12’ – – 7 – 0.00 – – – – –

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

Season by season

Every season on file for T. Civeja, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.

Season 2026/2027
TeamKarlsruhe
Mins224
Starts3
Goals1
Assists0
xG0.54
xA0.16
Shots6
SOT5
Tackles0
Int.3
Duels won8
Blocked0
Key passes1
Fouls3
Fouls drawn4
Clean sheets3
Yel1
Red0

Scroll the table sideways for every column 

 Karlsruhe · All players