Karlsruhe
vs
Osnabruck
Sun 22 Nov, 12:30 UTC · Matchweek 12 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Osnabruck. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Karlsruhe
- Osnabruck
Did you know?
- Osnabruck have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Karlsruhe have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Karlsruhe's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Osnabruck's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 6 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 2 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 29 Jul 23 | 2–3 |
- Karlsruhe win · 2 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Osnabruck win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Karlsruhe 2–1 Osnabruck (19 Jan 24).
Karlsruhe vs Osnabruck head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Karlsruhe have won 2 times, Osnabruck have not won and none ended in a draw. Karlsruhe scored 5 goals and Osnabruck scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 19 Jan 2024, was won 2-1 by Karlsruhe, at home against Osnabruck. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 2 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball49% 10th of 18 42% 18th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 2nd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces32% of xG 4th of 18 29% of xG 5th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 6th of 18 17% of shots 12th of 18
Where they differ
- Osnabruck wait for better chances than Karlsruhe, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Karlsruhe see much more of the ball than Osnabruck, 49% against 42%.
- Karlsruhe go more through the air than Osnabruck, 19% of shots against 17%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Karlsruhe
Previous 10 Matches
WDLDLLLWLW-
31 Oct 26 H Karlsruhe vs
Heidenheim 2–1 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Karlsruhe vs
Kaiserslautern 0–0 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Karlsruhe vs
Arminia Bielefeld 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWLLLWW-
31 Oct 26 H Karlsruhe vs
Heidenheim 2–1 W
-
08 Aug 26 H Karlsruhe vs
Arminia Bielefeld 2–1 W
-
10 Apr 26 H Karlsruhe vs
Arminia Bielefeld 4–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLDDDLL-
15 Aug 26 A Karlsruhe vs
Kaiserslautern 0–0 D
-
17 Apr 26 A Karlsruhe vs
Elversberg 0–3 L
-
05 Apr 26 A Karlsruhe vs
Schalke 04 0–1 L
-
15 Mar 26 A Karlsruhe vs
Kaiserslautern 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
16th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLDLLLWLW | 1.10 |
| Home | WLWLWLLLWW | 1.50 |
| Away | LWLLLDDDLL | 0.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 48% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.32 | 3.48 | 3.15 |
| Scored/game | 1.67 | 1.97 | 1.37 |
| Conceded/game | 1.64 | 1.52 | 1.78 |
| Both teams scored | 64% | 67% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 23% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 13% | 28% |
| xG/game | 1.32 | 1.35 | 1.27 |
| xG against/game | 1.64 | 1.62 | 1.67 |
| npxG/game | 1.32 | 1.35 | 1.27 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 34% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 12% | 10% |
Osnabruck
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLDDLWLL-
07 Nov 26 H Osnabruck vs
Kaiserslautern 0–1 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Osnabruck vs
Greuther Furth 3–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Osnabruck vs
Arminia Bielefeld 1–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Osnabruck vs
Dynamo Dresden 1–1 D
-
19 Sep 26 A Osnabruck vs
Holstein Kiel 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Osnabruck vs
Hertha Berlin 1–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Osnabruck vs
Braunschweig 3–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWLWLDWL-
07 Nov 26 H Osnabruck vs
Kaiserslautern 0–1 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Osnabruck vs
Greuther Furth 3–0 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Osnabruck vs
Dynamo Dresden 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Osnabruck vs
Hertha Berlin 1–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Osnabruck vs
Braunschweig 3–1 W
-
19 May 24 H Osnabruck vs
Hertha Berlin 2–1 W
-
07 May 24 H Osnabruck vs
Schalke 04 0–4 L
-
20 Apr 24 H Osnabruck vs
Braunschweig 0–3 L
-
07 Apr 24 H Osnabruck vs
Greuther Furth 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWLDLLWDLL-
18 Oct 26 A Osnabruck vs
Arminia Bielefeld 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Osnabruck vs
Holstein Kiel 1–1 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Osnabruck vs
Heidenheim 3–4 L
-
13 Apr 24 A Osnabruck vs
Holstein Kiel 0–4 L
-
31 Mar 24 A Osnabruck vs Wehen Wiesbaden 1–0 W
-
10 Mar 24 A Osnabruck vs
Kaiserslautern 2–3 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWLDDLWLL | 1.10 |
| Home* | WLLWLWLDWL | 1.30 |
| Away* | LWLDLLWDLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 26% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.93 | 2.61 | 3.27 |
| Scored/game | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.93 | 1.61 | 2.27 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 43% | 64% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 22% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 43% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.62 | 1.79 | 1.42 |
| xG against/game | 1.59 | 1.37 | 1.85 |
| npxG/game | 1.48 | 1.66 | 1.26 |
| Led at half-time | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Karlsruhe are 16th with 11 points. Osnabruck are 13th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 31 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 21 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 19 | |
| 5 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 17 | |
| 6 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 17 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 12 | +0 | 12 | |
| 9 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 12 | |
| 10 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 11 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 11 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 8 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Karlsruhe yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Broschinski Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Karlsruhe
- M. Wanitzek 101 3 10
- S. Fukuda 100 3 8
- M. Broschinski ––– 2 2
Osnabruck
- R. Meißner 100 4 11
- I. Badjie 100 2 5
- D. Kyereh 100 2 3
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Karlsruhe
- M. Wanitzek 101 10 10
- S. Fukuda 112 10 8
- L. B. Farhat –0– 5 5
Osnabruck
- R. Meißner 201 13 11
- I. Badjie 102 8 5
- D. Kyereh 211 6 3
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Karlsruhe
- M. Wanitzek 213 28 10
- S. Fukuda 122 18 8
- M. Franke 21– 15 9
Osnabruck
- R. Meißner 313 36 11
- I. Badjie 313 18 5
- A. Beck 112 15 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Karlsruhe
- D. Ofli 000 3Y 8
- S. Trémoulet 110 3Y 4
- N. Eichinger 001 3Y 6
Osnabruck
- R. Fabinski 000 4Y 11
- F. Wagner 0–– 3Y 7
- K. Faber 000 2Y 3
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Karlsruhe
- C. Kobald 221 13 10
- N. Eichinger 210 13 6
- S. Fukuda 330 12 8
Osnabruck
- A. Beck 142 16 11
- N. Wiemann 001 11 11
- B. Jacobsen 000 11 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Karlsruhe
- D. Ofli 133 23 8
- R. P. Pedrosa –05 18 7
- S. Väänänen 344 15 4
Osnabruck
- R. Fabinski 513 36 11
- B. Jacobsen 605 29 11
- N. Wiemann 113 25 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Karlsruhe
- C. Kobald 262 19 10
- M. Franke 12– 11 9
- S. Trémoulet 500 10 4
Osnabruck
- B. Jacobsen 323 19 11
- J. Müller 301 18 11
- R. Fabinski 211 15 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Karlsruhe
- M. Wanitzek 935 52 10
- M. Franke 32– 44 9
- D. Ofli 236 41 8
Osnabruck
- B. Jacobsen 9210 74 11
- R. Fabinski 736 62 11
- A. Beck 754 60 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Karlsruhe
- M. Franke 11– 11 9
- C. Kobald 100 9 10
- S. Trémoulet 002 3 4
Osnabruck
- R. Fabinski 210 14 11
- N. Wiemann 130 11 11
- J. Müller 101 9 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Karlsruhe
- M. Wanitzek 553 44 10
- N. Eichinger 002 12 6
- S. Fukuda 212 9 8
Osnabruck
- A. Beck 022 19 11
- R. Meißner 232 16 11
- J. Gómez 311 11 8
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Karlsruhe Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Karlsruhe Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
3
Karlsruhe Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
Karlsruhe Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Karlsruhe 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
1
HB
H. Bernat Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
CK
C. Kobald Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
SF
S. Fukuda Over 0.5 Shots on Target 87.5%
-
4
ST
S. Trémoulet Over 1.5 Tackles 83.3%
-
5
RM
R. Meißner Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad