Victor Valverde
Known as V. Valverde
Forward
· Albacete
· 21st in the league
Next fixture
Mon 16 Nov, 19:30 UTC HOMESeason Performance
V. Valverde at Albacete this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 495 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?V. Valverde's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Segunda División. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.31 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 14 2.55 | 12.4 2.55 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.55 | 4.6 0.92 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.36 | 0.7 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 9 1.64 | 5.8 1.13 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 6 1.09 | 4.9 1.07 |
| Interceptions | 5 0.91 | 1.7 0.40 |
| Duels won | 37 6.73 | 25.1 5.35 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 0.73 | 8.0 1.65 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 1.45 | 8.2 1.73 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.18 | 1.2 0.26 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
V. Valverde’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals18%
- Assists89%
- Shots on target23%
- Shots54%
- Key passes78%
- Duels won79%
Squad standing
Where V. Valverde ranks among 33 registered Albacete players this season.
- 1st of 33 for Assists
- 14th of 33 for Minutes played
- 5th of 33 for Shots on target
- 17th of 33 for Fouls committed
- 12th of 33 for Tackles
- 11th of 33 for Interceptions
- 7th of 33 for Duels won
- 5th of 33 for Key passes
Historic Bets
V. Valverde’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 55.2% Based on 29 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 34.5% Based on 29 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 34.5% Based on 29 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 34.5% Based on 29 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 24.1% Based on 29 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over V. Valverde’s last 10 matches (68 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Shots 70% Above career
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file V. Valverde actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for V. Valverde’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Away | W | 71’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 7 | 2 | 11 | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | W | 54’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | 26 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | W | 69’ | – | 1 | 3 | – | – | – | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 1 | 2 | – | – | – | 1 | 6 | – | 31 | – | |
| 12 Oct 26 | Away | L | 78’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | 2 | 11 | 3 | 23 | – | |
| 03 Oct 26 | Home | L | 67’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 3 | – | 14 | – | |
| 25 Sep 26 | Away | L | 66’ | – | – | 4 | 2 | – | – | – | 5 | 2 | 17 | ||
| 16 Mar 26 | Home | W | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.03 | – | – | 1 | – | 10 | – | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Away | D | 71’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.18 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 25 | – | |
| 27 Feb 26 | Home | D | 69’ | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0.61 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 16 | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | 12 | – | |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | D | 10’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | L | 72’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.12 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | – | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | W | 70’ | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0.33 | – | 3 | 8 | 3 | 24 | – | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | W | 77’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.15 | – | – | 4 | – | 23 | – | |
| 18 Jan 26 | Home | W | 71’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.29 | – | 1 | 9 | 2 | 31 | – | |
| 10 Jan 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.39 | – | 1 | 7 | 3 | 22 | – | |
| 04 Jan 26 | Home | L | 67’ | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0.36 | – | – | 1 | – | 13 | ||
| 14 Dec 25 | Home | L | 20’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | – | 2 | 7 | – | 13 | – | |
| 08 Dec 25 | Away | W | 79’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.09 | – | 2 | 4 | – | 24 | – | |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | L | 76’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.36 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 20 | – | |
| 21 Nov 25 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | – | – | 1 | – | 10 | – | |
| 15 Nov 25 | Home | W | 24’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 10 | – | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | L | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 7 | – | |
| 15 Sep 25 | Away | D | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | |
| 05 Sep 25 | Home | L | 64’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0.17 | – | – | 5 | 1 | 31 | – | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.01 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 15 | – | |
| 25 Aug 25 | Home | L | 2’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 18 Aug 25 | Away | D | 1’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.11 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for V. Valverde, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Albacete |
| Mins | 495 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 2 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 14 |
| SOT | 3 |
| Tackles | 6 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 37 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 9 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 8 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column