Y. Hernández Cubas
Known as Yeremay Hernández
Forward
·
Deportivo La Coruna
· 8th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 19:00 UTC AWAY
Atletico Madrid
Analysis
Season Performance
Yeremay Hernández at Deportivo La Coruna this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 331 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Yeremay Hernández's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in La Liga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.27 | 2.3 0.50 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.18 0.32 | 1.62 0.36 |
| Shots | 7 1.90 | 10.0 2.39 |
| Shots on target | 4 1.09 | 4.5 1.05 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.27 | 1.8 0.40 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.72 0.20 | 0.78 0.17 |
| Key passes | 8 2.18 | 6.0 1.42 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 10 2.72 | 5.4 1.24 |
| Interceptions | 5 1.36 | 2.8 0.69 |
| Duels won | 30 8.16 | 21.2 5.11 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.4 0.32 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.82 | 5.6 1.40 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 1.90 | 6.6 1.63 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.27 | 1.6 0.45 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.31 |
Player Traits
Yeremay Hernández’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals26%
- Assists30%
- Shots on target60%
- Shots35%
- Key passes85%
- Duels won94%
- Expected goals (xG)51%
- Expected assists (xA)68%
Squad standing
Where Yeremay Hernández ranks among 27 registered Deportivo La Coruna players this season.
- 2nd of 27 for Goals
- 3rd of 27 for Assists
- 13th of 27 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 27 for Shots on target
- 14th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 6th of 27 for Tackles
- 8th of 27 for Interceptions
- 5th of 27 for Duels won
- 4th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Yeremay Hernández’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 37.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 To Score or Assist 25.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 25.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Score Anytime 12.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Assist 12.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Yeremay Hernández’s last 8 matches (41 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 37.5%
- 2 To Score or Assist 25%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 25%
- 4 To Score Anytime 12.5%
- 5 To Assist 12.5%
Match log
Every finished match on file Yeremay Hernández actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | Home | Levante |
D | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | Real Sociedad |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Real Betis |
D | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 16 Sep 26 | Home | Sevilla |
L | 57’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | Getafe |
D | 19’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Villarreal |
W | 36’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Valencia |
W | 17’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 24 Aug 26 | Away | Malaga |
D | 17’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Yeremay Hernández, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Deportivo La Coruna |
| Mins | 331 |
| Starts | 8 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | 1.18 |
| xA | 0.72 |
| Shots | 7 |
| SOT | 4 |
| Tackles | 10 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 30 |
| Blocked | - |
| Key passes | 8 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Levante
Real Sociedad
Real Betis
Sevilla
Getafe
Villarreal
Valencia
Malaga