Younes Ebnoutalib
Forward
·
Eintracht Frankfurt
· 11th in the league
Season Performance
Younes Ebnoutalib at Eintracht Frankfurt this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 415 · Starts: 4
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Younes Ebnoutalib's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 5 1.08 | 2.2 0.62 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 3.66 0.79 | 1.36 0.42 |
| Shots | 18 3.90 | 9.6 2.93 |
| Shots on target | 8 1.73 | 4.2 1.21 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.22 | 1.7 0.46 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.95 0.21 | 0.67 0.18 |
| Key passes | 6 1.30 | 5.2 1.49 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 4 0.87 | 3.8 1.12 |
| Interceptions | - - | 1.9 0.56 |
| Duels won | 23 4.99 | 16.8 5.12 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.22 | 1.2 0.39 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.65 | 4.5 1.44 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 1.30 | 5.0 1.51 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.22 | 1.2 0.41 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Younes Ebnoutalib’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals85%
- Assists9%
- Shots on target82%
- Shots74%
- Key passes45%
- Duels won51%
- Expected goals (xG)90%
- Expected assists (xA)62%
Squad standing
Where Younes Ebnoutalib ranks among 26 registered Eintracht Frankfurt players this season.
- 1st of 26 for Goals
- 6th of 26 for Assists
- 7th of 26 for Minutes played
- 1st of 26 for Shots on target
- 9th of 26 for Fouls committed
- 1st of 26 for Expected goals (xG)
- 12th of 26 for Tackles
- 9th of 26 for Duels won
- 11th of 26 for Blocked shots
- 4th of 26 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Younes Ebnoutalib’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 63.6% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 54.5% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 To Score or Assist 45.5% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 45.5% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Score Anytime 36.4% Based on 11 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Younes Ebnoutalib’s last 10 matches (46 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 50%
- 3 To Score or Assist 40%
- 4 Over 2.5 Shots 40%
- 5 To Score Anytime 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file Younes Ebnoutalib actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | Home | FC Cologne |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | RB Leipzig |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Freiburg |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Mainz |
W | 16’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | Augsburg |
L | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Union Berlin |
D | 85’ | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |
| 02 May 26 | Home | Hamburg |
L | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | Wolfsburg |
W | 5’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | Home | FC Cologne |
D | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 Jan 26 | Away | Stuttgart |
L | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 09 Jan 26 | Home | Borussia Dortmund |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Younes Ebnoutalib, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Eintracht Frankfurt | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Mins | 415 | 131 |
| Starts | 4 | 2 |
| Goals | 5 | 1 |
| Assists | 1 | - |
| xG | 3.66 | 0.56 |
| xA | 0.95 | 0.14 |
| Shots | 18 | 5 |
| SOT | 8 | 2 |
| Tackles | 4 | - |
| Int. | - | 1 |
| Duels won | 23 | 5 |
| Blocked | 1 | - |
| Key passes | 6 | 2 |
| Fouls | 3 | 2 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 | 2 |
| Yel | 1 | - |
| Red | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Borussia Dortmund
FC Cologne
RB Leipzig
Freiburg
Mainz
Augsburg
Union Berlin
Hamburg
Wolfsburg
Stuttgart