Aberdeen
vs
St Mirren
Sat 13 Mar, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 30 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Aberdeen
- St Mirren
Did you know?
- St Mirren have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Aberdeen have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- St Mirren have underscored their xG by 0.49 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- These two have gone over 2.5 goals in 14 of their last 20 meetings.
H2H
All 20 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | 3–1 | ||
| 12 May 26 | 0–2 | ||
| 04 Apr 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 03 Dec 25 | 3–3 | ||
| 18 Oct 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 03 May 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 25 Jan 25 | 0–3 | ||
| 23 Nov 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 11 Aug 24 | 3–1 | ||
| 02 Mar 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 30 Dec 23 | 0–3 | ||
| 27 Aug 23 | 2–2 | ||
| 24 May 23 | 3–0 | ||
| 01 Feb 23 | 1–3 | ||
| 24 Dec 22 | 3–1 | ||
| 06 Aug 22 | 4–1 | ||
| 15 May 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 25 Jan 22 | 1–0 | ||
| 04 Dec 21 | 4–1 | ||
| 26 Sep 21 | 3–2 |
- Aberdeen win · 6 (30%)
- Draw · 3 (15%)
- St Mirren win · 11 (55%)
Biggest win: Aberdeen 0–3 St Mirren (25 Jan 25).
Aberdeen vs St Mirren head to head: in the previous 20 meetings, Aberdeen have won 6 times, St Mirren have won 11 times and 3 ended in a draw. Aberdeen scored 29 goals and St Mirren scored 34 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 17 Oct 2026, was won 3-1 by Aberdeen, at home against St Mirren. Across these matches, both teams scored in 11 of 20 and 14 had over 2.5 goals. Aberdeen kept 3 clean sheets and St Mirren kept 7.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 7th of 12 51% 5th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 12 0.09 xG a shot 12th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces34% of xG 2nd of 12 24% of xG 9th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers23% of shots 1st of 12 13% of shots 11th of 12
Where they differ
- Aberdeen go more through the air than St Mirren, 23% of shots against 13%.
- Aberdeen get more of their chances from set pieces than St Mirren, 34% against 24%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
Aberdeen
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDLWLLL-
24 Oct 26 A Aberdeen vs
Dundee United 2–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Aberdeen vs
St Johnstone 0–1 L
-
15 Sep 26 A Aberdeen vs
Motherwell 4–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Aberdeen vs
Kilmarnock 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLDLWLL-
11 Oct 26 H Aberdeen vs
St Johnstone 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Aberdeen vs
Kilmarnock 0–0 D
-
09 May 26 H Aberdeen vs
Dundee United 2–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Aberdeen vs
Kilmarnock 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDLLLWDL-
24 Oct 26 A Aberdeen vs
Dundee United 2–3 L
-
15 Sep 26 A Aberdeen vs
Motherwell 4–0 W
-
01 May 26 A Aberdeen vs
Livingston 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWDLWLLL | 0.80 |
| Home | WWLWLDLWLL | 1.30 |
| Away | LLLDLLLWDL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 45% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.66 | 2.65 | 2.68 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.51 | 0.86 |
| Conceded/game | 1.47 | 1.13 | 1.82 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 50% | 42% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 31% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 26% | 46% |
| xG/game | 1.15 | 1.39 | 0.90 |
| xG against/game | 1.55 | 1.34 | 1.78 |
| npxG/game | 1.05 | 1.20 | 0.90 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 28% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 15% | 2% |
St Mirren
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLLLWDLL-
31 Oct 26 A St Mirren vs
Motherwell 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 H St Mirren vs
Dundee United 0–3 L
-
02 Sep 26 A St Mirren vs
Kilmarnock 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDLLWDL-
19 Sep 26 H St Mirren vs
Dundee United 0–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 H St Mirren vs
Motherwell 3–3 D
-
08 Aug 26 H St Mirren vs
St Johnstone 1–0 W
-
17 May 26 H St Mirren vs
Dundee United 1–1 D
-
09 May 26 H St Mirren vs
Kilmarnock 0–3 L
-
25 Apr 26 H St Mirren vs
Livingston 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWWLLLL-
31 Oct 26 A St Mirren vs
Motherwell 0–1 L
-
02 Sep 26 A St Mirren vs
Kilmarnock 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLLLLWDLL | 0.70 |
| Home | LLDWDLLWDL | 0.90 |
| Away | WLLWWWLLLL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 35% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.55 | 2.26 | 2.84 |
| Scored/game | 1.07 | 1.07 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.48 | 1.19 | 1.77 |
| Both teams scored | 44% | 40% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 33% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 39% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.12 | 1.18 | 1.05 |
| xG against/game | 1.44 | 1.29 | 1.60 |
| npxG/game | 1.06 | 1.12 | 0.99 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 27% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 8% | 0% |
League standings
Aberdeen are 11th with 11 points. St Mirren are 8th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 10 | +17 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 27 | |
| 3 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 20 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | |
| 5 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 17 | |
| 6 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 17 | |
| 7 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 17 | |
| 8 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 14 | |
| 9 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 13 | |
| 10 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 11 | |
| 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Aberdeen yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Cadden Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-12-10)
- E. Gyamfi Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-12-10)
- K. Tobers Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-12-10)
- L. Mayo Injured · Foot injury (back 2026-11-30)
- M. Knoester Injured · Tendon injury (back 2026-12-10)
No expected XI available for St Mirren yet.
Out / doubtful
- R. Carr Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- I. Kabia Injured · Calf injury (back 2026-11-20)
- K. Baccus Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-11-10)
- M. Dijksteel Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- N. Agrafiotis Injured · Calf injury (back 2026-11-10)
- P. Nsio Injured · Other (back 2026-11-07)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Aberdeen
- K. Nisbet 000 5 12
- C. Ronan 1–0 2 8
- A. Mouloua 00– 2 4
St Mirren
- K. Phillips 000 3 9
- E. Sule 000 2 7
- C. Ramsay 000 1 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Aberdeen
- K. Nisbet 000 13 12
- A. Mouloua 01– 5 4
- B. Lyons 120 4 6
St Mirren
- E. Sule 001 9 7
- K. Phillips 000 6 9
- J. Young 200 5 1
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Aberdeen
- T. Olusanya 212 28 6
- A. Mouloua 11– 11 4
- D. Happe –22 10 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Aberdeen
- N. Guinness-Walker 120 17 12
- A. Afeez 113 16 11
- C. Cadden 11– 12 11
St Mirren
- A. Gogić 121 20 13
- R. Carr 30– 17 12
- H. Fieldson 22– 13 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Aberdeen
- N. Guinness-Walker 465 69 12
- A. Afeez 051 53 11
- K. Nisbet 144 43 12
St Mirren
- R. Carr 104– 81 12
- P. Nsio 37– 55 9
- K. Phillips 10710 51 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Aberdeen
- N. Guinness-Walker 101 7 12
- J. Milne 212 6 4
- G. Molloy 12– 5 6
St Mirren
- H. Fieldson 20– 12 10
- A. Gogić 110 10 13
- R. Carr 00– 6 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Aberdeen
- S. Armstrong 541 24 5
- C. Ronan 2–3 14 8
- L. Smith 101 10 3
St Mirren
- K. Phillips 404 18 9
- D. John 001 13 11
- L. Thomas 010 13 4
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
St Mirren Team Over 12.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Aberdeen Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
3
St Mirren Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
4
St Mirren Team Over 1.5 Cards 88.9%
-
5
Aberdeen Team Over 4.5 Corners 77.8%
-
1
MM
M. Müller Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
TO
T. Olusanya Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
KN
K. Nisbet Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
CR
C. Ramsay Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
JA
J. Ayunga Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad