Almeria
vs
Andorra
Sat 14 Nov, 17:30 UTC · Matchweek 14 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Almeria
- Andorra
Did you know?
- Almeria are unbeaten in their last 9 matches.
- Almeria have scored in 9 consecutive matches.
- Andorra have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Almeria have won 8 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
All 2 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 26 | 3–2 | ||
| 06 Dec 25 | 1–2 |
- Almeria win · 2 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Andorra win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Almeria 3–2 Andorra (13 Feb 26).
Almeria vs Andorra head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Almeria have won 2 times, Andorra have not won and none ended in a draw. Almeria scored 5 goals and Andorra scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 13 Feb 2026, was won 3-2 by Almeria, at home against Andorra. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 2 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball53% 4th of 18 63% 1st of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 9th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 14th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces20% of xG 14th of 18 16% of xG 18th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 14th of 18 11% of shots 17th of 18
Where they differ
These two are close to each other on every one of these measures.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Almeria
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWWWWWDD-
24 Oct 26 H Almeria vs
Real Oviedo 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 A Almeria vs
Real Sociedad B 4–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWWWWWD-
24 Oct 26 H Almeria vs
Real Oviedo 2–2 D
-
31 May 26 H Almeria vs
Real Valladolid 1–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Almeria vs
Las Palmas 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLLLWWWD-
17 Oct 26 A Almeria vs
Real Sociedad B 4–2 W
-
24 May 26 A Almeria vs
Sporting Gijon 1–3 L
-
12 Apr 26 A Almeria vs
Racing Santander 1–5 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 26 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWWWWWWDD | 2.30 |
| Home | WWLWWWWWWD | 2.50 |
| Away | LWDLLLWWWD | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 54% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.99 | 3.04 | 2.93 |
| Scored/game | 1.57 | 1.85 | 1.29 |
| Conceded/game | 1.42 | 1.19 | 1.64 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 60% | 64% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 31% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 17% | 21% |
| xG/game | 1.45 | 1.69 | 1.20 |
| xG against/game | 1.54 | 1.31 | 1.77 |
| npxG/game | 1.32 | 1.56 | 1.08 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.9 | 4.3 | 3.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.3 | 13.0 | 15.6 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 26% | 0% |
Andorra
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLWDWLLD-
19 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Sporting Gijon 1–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Real Sociedad B 1–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Andorra vs
Real Valladolid 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWLLLWL-
19 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Sporting Gijon 1–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Real Sociedad B 1–3 L
-
10 May 26 H Andorra vs
Las Palmas 5–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 H Andorra vs
Real Valladolid 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLLWDLD-
05 Sep 26 A Andorra vs
Real Valladolid 0–1 L
-
17 May 26 A Andorra vs
Deportivo La Coruna 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
19th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLWDWLLD | 0.80 |
| Home | WLWLWLLLWL | 1.20 |
| Away | WWLLLLWDLD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 43% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.29 | 2.42 |
| Scored/game | 1.15 | 1.28 | 1.03 |
| Conceded/game | 1.20 | 1.01 | 1.39 |
| Both teams scored | 43% | 42% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 30% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.37 | 1.57 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.34 | 1.03 | 1.66 |
| npxG/game | 1.26 | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 16% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 23% | 0% |
League standings
Almeria are 2nd with 26 points. Andorra are 19th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Almeria yet.
Out / doubtful
- N. Melamed Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- R. Ely Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Andorra yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Owono Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- L. D. León Suspended · Yellow_or_red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- M. Vila Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-11)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Almeria
- M. d. l. Fuente 110 7 10
- B. Cipenga 100 3 8
- J. Muñoz 000 2 9
Andorra
- J. Cano 01– 5 8
- L. D. León 011 3 5
- H. Lopez 0–0 2 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Almeria
- M. d. l. Fuente 110 10 10
- S. Arribas 110 6 7
- B. Cipenga 100 5 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Almeria
- M. d. l. Fuente 110 25 10
- S. Arribas 123 20 7
- S. Džodić 102 16 10
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Almeria
- M. Luna 011 4Y 7
- Q. Junyent 000 2Y 1R 6
- S. Džodić 001 3Y 10
Andorra
- D. Alende 1–1 6Y 10
- E. Akman 001 5Y 12
- M. Doménech 1–0 5Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Almeria
- M. d. l. Fuente 203 17 10
- S. Džodić 110 15 10
- Á. Muñoz 120 13 8
Andorra
- E. Akman 102 24 12
- M. Sidibe 230 20 8
- M. Doménech 0–1 19 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Almeria
- Á. Muñoz 037 24 8
- J. Muñoz 323 20 9
- B. Cipenga 212 16 8
Andorra
- M. Doménech 1–2 24 9
- E. Akman 310 20 12
- M. Bombardo –2– 20 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Almeria
- B. Cipenga 568 67 8
- M. d. l. Fuente 647 59 10
- S. Džodić 629 51 10
Andorra
- M. Doménech 7–6 60 9
- E. Akman 631 50 12
- D. Alende 0–4 43 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Almeria
- S. Arribas 112 17 7
- B. Cipenga 001 13 8
- J. Muñoz 110 11 9
Andorra
- M. Sidibe 131 16 8
- M. Doménech 2–2 15 9
- S. Molina 002 15 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Almeria Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Almeria Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Almeria To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
4
Almeria To Score 90.0%
-
5
Almeria Win Either Half 90.0%
-
1
ÁM
Á. Muñoz Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
SG
S. Golubovic Over 0.5 Shots on Target 83.3%
-
3
SA
S. Arribas Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
AF
A. Fernández Over 2.5 Saves 70.0%
-
5
MB
M. Bombardo Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad