Almeria
vs
Tenerife
Sun 11 Apr, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 34 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Tenerife. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Almeria
- Tenerife
Did you know?
- Almeria are unbeaten in their last 9 matches.
- Almeria have scored in 9 consecutive matches.
- Tenerife have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Tenerife's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 01 Jun 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 24 Aug 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 21 Mar 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 24 Sep 21 | 3–1 |
- Almeria win · 4 (80%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Tenerife win · 1 (20%)
Biggest win: Almeria 2–0 Tenerife (01 Jun 25).
Almeria vs Tenerife head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Almeria have won 4 times, Tenerife have won once and none ended in a draw. Almeria scored 7 goals and Tenerife scored 2 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 23 Aug 2026, was won 1-0 by Tenerife, at home against Almeria. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 5 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Almeria kept 3 clean sheets and Tenerife kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball53% 4th of 18 40% 18th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 9th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 16th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces20% of xG 14th of 18 32% of xG 3rd of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 14th of 18 23% of shots 4th of 18
Where they differ
- Almeria see much more of the ball than Tenerife, 53% against 40%.
- Tenerife get more of their chances from set pieces than Almeria, 32% against 20%.
- Tenerife go more through the air than Almeria, 23% of shots against 15%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (89%)
- Over · 1 (11%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Almeria
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWWWWWDD-
24 Oct 26 H Almeria vs
Real Oviedo 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 A Almeria vs
Real Sociedad B 4–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWWWWWD-
24 Oct 26 H Almeria vs
Real Oviedo 2–2 D
-
31 May 26 H Almeria vs
Real Valladolid 1–0 W
-
16 May 26 H Almeria vs
Las Palmas 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLLLWWWD-
17 Oct 26 A Almeria vs
Real Sociedad B 4–2 W
-
24 May 26 A Almeria vs
Sporting Gijon 1–3 L
-
12 Apr 26 A Almeria vs
Racing Santander 1–5 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 26 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWWWWWWDD | 2.30 |
| Home | WWLWWWWWWD | 2.50 |
| Away | LWDLLLWWWD | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 41% | 54% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.99 | 3.04 | 2.93 |
| Scored/game | 1.57 | 1.85 | 1.29 |
| Conceded/game | 1.42 | 1.19 | 1.64 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 60% | 64% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 31% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 17% | 21% |
| xG/game | 1.45 | 1.69 | 1.20 |
| xG against/game | 1.54 | 1.31 | 1.77 |
| npxG/game | 1.32 | 1.56 | 1.08 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.9 | 4.3 | 3.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.3 | 13.0 | 15.6 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 26% | 0% |
Tenerife
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLDLDDDD-
05 Sep 26 A Tenerife vs
Real Sociedad B 1–1 D
-
28 Aug 26 H Tenerife vs
Sporting Gijon 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDDLWLWDDD-
28 Aug 26 H Tenerife vs
Sporting Gijon 0–1 L
-
25 May 25 H Tenerife vs
Real Oviedo 0–1 L
-
11 May 25 H Tenerife vs Racing Ferrol 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
DDLLWDLLDD-
05 Sep 26 A Tenerife vs
Real Sociedad B 1–1 D
-
20 Apr 25 A Tenerife vs
Deportivo La Coruna 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLDLDDDD | 0.90 |
| Home | DDDLWLWDDD | 1.20 |
| Away | DDLLWDLLDD | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 46% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.06 | 1.87 | 2.24 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.14 | 0.89 |
| Conceded/game | 1.04 | 0.72 | 1.36 |
| Both teams scored | 44% | 37% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 44% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 33% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.03 | 1.24 | 0.84 |
| xG against/game | 1.33 | 1.14 | 1.50 |
| npxG/game | 1.05 | 1.26 | 0.84 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 36% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 15% | 4% |
League standings
Almeria are 2nd with 26 points. Tenerife are 14th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Almeria yet.
Out / doubtful
- N. Melamed Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- R. Ely Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Tenerife yet.
Out / doubtful
- D. Martín Suspended · Yellow_or_red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- J. d. Miguel Injured · Heart problems (back 2026-11-16)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Almeria
- M. d. l. Fuente 110 7 10
- B. Cipenga 100 3 8
- J. Muñoz 000 2 9
Tenerife
- E. Gallego 011 8 11
- C. Gomis 001 2 6
- N. Gil 100 1 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Almeria
- M. d. l. Fuente 110 10 10
- S. Arribas 110 6 7
- B. Cipenga 100 5 8
Tenerife
- E. Gallego 111 11 11
- C. Gomis 011 6 6
- N. Gil 100 4 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Almeria
- M. d. l. Fuente 110 25 10
- S. Arribas 123 20 7
- S. Džodić 102 16 10
Tenerife
- E. Gallego 322 31 11
- N. Gil 230 16 9
- C. Gomis 011 9 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Almeria
- M. Luna 011 4Y 7
- Q. Junyent 000 2Y 1R 6
- S. Džodić 001 3Y 10
Tenerife
- Juanjo 010 4Y 1R 10
- D. Martín 003 3Y 1R 12
- D. R. Ramos 000 4Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Almeria
- M. d. l. Fuente 203 17 10
- S. Džodić 110 15 10
- Á. Muñoz 120 13 8
Tenerife
- E. Gallego 124 33 11
- Juanjo 110 15 10
- N. Gil 400 13 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Almeria
- Á. Muñoz 037 24 8
- J. Muñoz 323 20 9
- B. Cipenga 212 16 8
Tenerife
- D. R. Ramos 131 29 12
- Juanjo 121 27 10
- N. Gil 312 17 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Tenerife
- D. R. Ramos 144 22 12
- A. Landázuri 034 13 11
- Juanjo 201 13 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Almeria
- B. Cipenga 568 67 8
- M. d. l. Fuente 647 59 10
- S. Džodić 629 51 10
Tenerife
- E. Gallego 7109 74 11
- N. Gil 855 61 9
- D. R. Ramos 342 58 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Tenerife
- A. Landázuri 220 9 11
- F. Assis 000 5 5
- D. R. Ramos 020 4 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Almeria
- S. Arribas 112 17 7
- B. Cipenga 001 13 8
- J. Muñoz 110 11 9
Tenerife
- N. Gil 010 15 9
- E. Gallego 111 9 11
- V. Moreno ––0 7 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Almeria Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Almeria Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Tenerife Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Tenerife Team Over 1.5 Offsides 90.0%
-
5
Almeria To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
1
EG
E. Gallego Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
EG
E. Gallego Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
EG
E. Gallego Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
4
AF
A. Fernández Over 2.5 Saves 70.0%
-
5
JM
J. Muñoz Over 1.5 Tackles 66.7%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Levante