Altach
vs
Austria Lustenau
Sat 30 Jan, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 18 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Austria Lustenau. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Altach
- Austria Lustenau
Did you know?
- Austria Lustenau's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Austria Lustenau have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
- Austria Lustenau's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Austria Lustenau's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 18 May 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 13 Apr 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 05 Dec 23 | 3–0 | ||
| 26 Aug 23 | 0–3 |
- Altach win · 3 (60%)
- Draw · 1 (20%)
- Austria Lustenau win · 1 (20%)
Biggest win: Altach 3–0 Austria Lustenau (05 Dec 23).
Altach vs Austria Lustenau head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Altach have won 3 times, Austria Lustenau have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Altach scored 9 goals and Austria Lustenau scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 19 Sep 2026, was won 2-0 by Austria Lustenau, at home against Altach. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 5 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Altach kept 3 clean sheets and Austria Lustenau kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball49% 6th of 12 43% 12th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 5th of 12 0.09 xG a shot 11th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces18% of xG 10th of 12 16% of xG 11th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 7th of 12 15% of shots 10th of 12
Where they differ
- Altach see much more of the ball than Austria Lustenau, 49% against 43%.
- Altach wait for better chances than Austria Lustenau, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
Altach
Previous 10 Matches
WLLLLLWLWD-
23 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Austria Vienna 2–1 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Altach vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 A Altach vs
Austria Lustenau 0–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Altach vs
Sturm Graz 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWWLLWWD-
23 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Austria Vienna 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 3–0 W
-
04 May 26 H Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLDLLLLL-
18 Oct 26 A Altach vs
Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Altach vs
Austria Lustenau 0–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Altach vs
Sturm Graz 0–1 L
-
02 Aug 26 A Altach vs
Rapid Vienna 0–1 L
-
24 Apr 26 A Altach vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 0–3 L
-
21 Mar 26 A Altach vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLLLLWLWD | 1.00 |
| Home | WDLWWLLWWD | 1.70 |
| Away | DLDLDLLLLL | 0.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 30% | 15% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.29 | 2.20 | 2.38 |
| Scored/game | 0.96 | 1.15 | 0.77 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.06 | 1.60 |
| Both teams scored | 47% | 56% | 38% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 30% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 26% | 53% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.42 | 0.87 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 0.66 | 1.94 |
| npxG/game | 1.17 | 1.42 | 0.87 |
| Led at half-time | 9% | 17% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 33% | 0% |
Austria Lustenau
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLWLLLLW-
07 Nov 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Grazer AK 2–1 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Rapid Vienna 1–5 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
LASK 0–4 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Hartberg 3–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Altach 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Austria Vienna 1–2 L
-
28 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
WSG Tirol 0–4 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWDWLWLW-
07 Nov 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Grazer AK 2–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
LASK 0–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Altach 2–0 W
-
28 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
WSG Tirol 0–4 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Wolfsberger AC 2–1 W
-
02 Aug 26 H Austria Lustenau vs
Ried 1–1 D
-
11 May 24 H Austria Lustenau vs
Blau-Weiss Linz 1–0 W
-
03 May 24 H Austria Lustenau vs
Austria Vienna 2–0 W
-
23 Apr 24 H Austria Lustenau vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–2 L
-
13 Apr 24 H Austria Lustenau vs
Altach 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDDDLDLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Red Bull Salzburg 1–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Rapid Vienna 1–5 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Hartberg 3–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Austria Vienna 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Sturm Graz 1–1 D
-
08 Aug 26 A Austria Lustenau vs
Grazer AK 1–2 L
-
18 May 24 A Austria Lustenau vs
Altach 2–2 D
-
27 Apr 24 A Austria Lustenau vs
WSG Tirol 0–0 D
-
20 Apr 24 A Austria Lustenau vs
Wolfsberger AC 1–1 D
-
06 Apr 24 A Austria Lustenau vs
Austria Vienna 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLWLLLLW | 1.00 |
| Home* | LLWWDWLWLW | 1.60 |
| Away* | DDDDLDLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 16% | 27% | 5% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.84 | 2.91 | 2.77 |
| Scored/game | 0.84 | 0.86 | 0.82 |
| Conceded/game | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.95 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 36% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 43% | 45% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.13 | 1.19 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 2.45 | 2.12 | 2.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.13 | 1.19 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 20% | 50% | 0% |
League standings
Altach are 10th with 10 points. Austria Lustenau are 8th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 9 | +30 | 33 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 27 | |
| 3 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 25 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | |
| 9 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 29 | -20 | 10 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 7 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Altach yet.
No expected XI available for Austria Lustenau yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Emmanuel Injured · Knock injury (back 2026-11-07)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Altach
- O. Diawara 000 3 11
- P. Greil 01– 3 10
- Y. Massombo 010 3 8
Austria Lustenau
- D. Weixelbraun 00– 6 11
- A. Verinac 00– 3 8
- A. Gashi 01– 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Altach
- O. Diawara 230 11 11
- P. Greil 01– 10 10
- Y. Massombo 021 7 8
Austria Lustenau
- D. Weixelbraun 00– 10 11
- A. Verinac 11– 7 8
- D. Kacuri –1– 6 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Altach
- P. Greil 43– 28 10
- O. Diawara 343 27 11
- Y. Massombo 224 17 8
Austria Lustenau
- D. Weixelbraun 11– 24 11
- A. Verinac 12– 17 8
- D. Kacuri –1– 14 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Altach
- F. Milojević 100 3Y 11
- P. Greil 00– 3Y 10
- L. Jäger 000 2Y 11
Austria Lustenau
- D. Soares 10– 3Y 11
- A. Verinac 00– 2Y 8
- D. Kacuri –1– 2Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Altach
- O. Diawara 111 17 11
- F. Milojević 311 16 11
- L. Jäger 102 12 11
Austria Lustenau
- D. Weixelbraun 00– 14 11
- A. Verinac 10– 14 8
- L. Afrifa 0–– 11 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Altach
- F. Milojević 610 27 11
- M. Bähre ––0 23 9
- B. Böckle 022 22 11
Austria Lustenau
- D. Soares 32– 28 11
- N. Pertlwieser 41– 23 11
- L. Afrifa 3–– 19 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Altach
- B. Zech 33– 19 8
- L. Jäger 111 12 11
- F. Milojević 001 9 11
Austria Lustenau
- D. Soares 11– 16 11
- L. Afrifa 0–– 11 10
- N. Pertlwieser 01– 9 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Altach
- O. Diawara 91211 89 11
- F. Milojević 843 58 11
- B. Böckle 034 54 11
Austria Lustenau
- D. Soares 33– 52 11
- N. Pertlwieser 53– 52 11
- D. Kacuri –4– 49 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Altach
- F. Milojević 111 9 11
- L. Jäger 101 7 11
- N. Niehoff 201 5 11
Austria Lustenau
- N. Pertlwieser 02– 12 11
- M. Maak 02– 6 4
- D. Soares 01– 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Altach
- N. Niehoff 025 17 11
- P. Greil 03– 17 10
- B. Böckle 221 13 11
Austria Lustenau
- D. Soares 02– 20 11
- S. Delaye ––– 12 3
- D. Weixelbraun 11– 10 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Austria Lustenau Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Austria Lustenau Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Altach Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
Austria Lustenau Team Over 3.5 Corners 80.0%
-
5
Altach 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
1
DS
D. Schierl Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
OD
O. Diawara Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
DS
D. Soares Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
OD
O. Diawara Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
YM
Y. Massombo Over 0.5 Shots on Target 66.7%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad