Andorra
vs
Eldense
Sun 04 Apr, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 33 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Eldense. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Andorra
- Eldense
Did you know?
- Eldense have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Andorra have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Eldense have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Andorra's matches have produced over 3.5 goals in 5 of their last 10.
H2H
All 2 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Apr 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 12 Nov 23 | 1–3 |
- Andorra win · 1 (50%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Eldense win · 1 (50%)
Biggest win: Eldense 0–2 Andorra (06 Apr 24).
Andorra vs Eldense head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Andorra have won once, Eldense have won once and none ended in a draw. Andorra scored 3 goals and Eldense scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 6 Apr 2024, was won 2-0 by Andorra, away at Eldense. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 2 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Andorra kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball63% 1st of 18 51% 6th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 14th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 12th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces16% of xG 18th of 18 31% of xG 5th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers11% of shots 17th of 18 24% of shots 3rd of 18
Where they differ
- Eldense go more through the air than Andorra, 24% of shots against 11%.
- Eldense get more of their chances from set pieces than Andorra, 31% against 16%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Andorra
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLWDWLLD-
19 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Sporting Gijon 1–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Real Sociedad B 1–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Andorra vs
Real Valladolid 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWLLLWL-
19 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Sporting Gijon 1–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Real Sociedad B 1–3 L
-
10 May 26 H Andorra vs
Las Palmas 5–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 H Andorra vs
Real Valladolid 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLLWDLD-
05 Sep 26 A Andorra vs
Real Valladolid 0–1 L
-
17 May 26 A Andorra vs
Deportivo La Coruna 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
19th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLWDWLLD | 0.80 |
| Home | WLWLWLLLWL | 1.20 |
| Away | WWLLLLWDLD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 43% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.29 | 2.42 |
| Scored/game | 1.15 | 1.28 | 1.03 |
| Conceded/game | 1.20 | 1.01 | 1.39 |
| Both teams scored | 43% | 42% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 30% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.37 | 1.57 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.34 | 1.03 | 1.66 |
| npxG/game | 1.26 | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 16% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 23% | 0% |
Eldense
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLLWWWLL-
18 Oct 26 A Eldense vs
Real Valladolid 3–2 W
-
02 Oct 26 H Eldense vs
Real Oviedo 4–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDWDDDLWWL-
02 Oct 26 H Eldense vs
Real Oviedo 4–1 W
-
25 May 25 H Eldense vs
Racing Santander 3–3 D
-
13 Apr 25 H Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLLWLWL-
18 Oct 26 A Eldense vs
Real Valladolid 3–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–0 W
-
19 Apr 25 A Eldense vs Racing Ferrol 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLLWWWLL | 1.30 |
| Home | LDWDDDLWWL | 1.30 |
| Away | LLDLLLWLWL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 29% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.49 | 2.56 | 2.42 |
| Scored/game | 1.07 | 1.23 | 0.92 |
| Conceded/game | 1.42 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 54% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 31% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 29% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.30 | 1.62 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.04 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.18 | 1.51 | 0.86 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 27% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 15% | 0% |
League standings
Andorra are 19th with 11 points. Eldense are 15th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Andorra yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Owono Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- L. D. León Suspended · Yellow_or_red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- M. Vila Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-11)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Andorra
- J. Cano 01– 5 8
- L. D. León 011 3 5
- H. Lopez 0–0 2 6
Eldense
- J. Rastrojo 100 3 6
- Fidel 000 2 12
- A. Olabarrieta 100 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Eldense
- J. Rastrojo 102 8 6
- Fidel 000 6 12
- A. Olabarrieta 201 6 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Eldense
- A. Olabarrieta 303 17 7
- Fidel 010 15 12
- J. Martínez 130 15 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Andorra
- M. Doménech 1–2 24 9
- E. Akman 310 20 12
- M. Bombardo –2– 20 9
Eldense
- J. Clemente 751 27 8
- J. Smith 23– 26 10
- J. Larios 622 22 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Andorra
- D. Alende 0–0 11 10
- T. Carrique 220 10 12
- M. Vila 111 8 9
Eldense
- F. Smand 331 21 12
- J. Smith 21– 13 10
- Á. Serradell 000 11 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Andorra
- M. Doménech 7–6 60 9
- E. Akman 631 50 12
- D. Alende 0–4 43 10
Eldense
- J. Smith 64– 63 10
- J. Clemente 1172 49 8
- Á. Serradell 333 46 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Andorra
- D. Alende 0–1 6 10
- L. Spatz 020 5 6
- T. Carrique 000 4 12
Eldense
- F. Smand 000 9 12
- Á. Serradell 310 5 11
- J. Smith 10– 2 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Andorra
- M. Sidibe 131 16 8
- M. Doménech 2–2 15 9
- S. Molina 002 15 7
Eldense
- Fidel 512 29 12
- J. Smith 01– 10 10
- J. Martínez 202 9 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Andorra Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Eldense Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
3
Eldense Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Andorra Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Andorra First Goal Before 30 Minutes 80.0%
-
1
JS
J. Smith Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
2
GA
G. Alonso Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
SG
S. Golubovic Over 0.5 Shots on Target 83.3%
-
4
RV
R. Vila Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
5
RL
R. López Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad