Andorra
vs
Granada
Sun 30 May, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 41 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Andorra
- Granada
Did you know?
- Granada have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Granada's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Andorra have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Granada's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 26 | 2–3 | ||
| 15 Mar 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 17 Oct 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 28 Jan 23 | 2–0 | ||
| 04 Sep 22 | 1–0 |
- Andorra win · 2 (40%)
- Draw · 2 (40%)
- Granada win · 1 (20%)
Biggest win: Granada 2–0 Andorra (28 Jan 23).
Andorra vs Granada head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Andorra have won 2 times, Granada have won once and 2 ended in a draw. Andorra scored 5 goals and Granada scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 26 Sep 2026, was won 3-2 by Andorra, away at Granada. Andorra are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 5 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Andorra kept 2 clean sheets and Granada kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball63% 1st of 18 51% 5th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 14th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 5th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces16% of xG 18th of 18 25% of xG 9th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers11% of shots 17th of 18 20% of shots 9th of 18
Where they differ
- Granada wait for better chances than Andorra, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Granada get more of their chances from set pieces than Andorra, 25% against 16%.
- Granada go more through the air than Andorra, 20% of shots against 11%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Andorra
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLWDWLLD-
19 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Sporting Gijon 1–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Real Sociedad B 1–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Andorra vs
Real Valladolid 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWLLLWL-
19 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Sporting Gijon 1–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Real Sociedad B 1–3 L
-
10 May 26 H Andorra vs
Las Palmas 5–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 H Andorra vs
Real Valladolid 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLLWDLD-
05 Sep 26 A Andorra vs
Real Valladolid 0–1 L
-
17 May 26 A Andorra vs
Deportivo La Coruna 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
19th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLWDWLLD | 0.80 |
| Home | WLWLWLLLWL | 1.20 |
| Away | WWLLLLWDLD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 43% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.29 | 2.42 |
| Scored/game | 1.15 | 1.28 | 1.03 |
| Conceded/game | 1.20 | 1.01 | 1.39 |
| Both teams scored | 43% | 42% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 30% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.37 | 1.57 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.34 | 1.03 | 1.66 |
| npxG/game | 1.26 | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 16% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 23% | 0% |
Granada
Previous 10 Matches
WLDLLWWWWW-
23 Oct 26 H Granada vs
Real Valladolid 2–1 W
-
04 Oct 26 A Granada vs
Real Sociedad B 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLWDLWW-
23 Oct 26 H Granada vs
Real Valladolid 2–1 W
-
30 May 26 H Granada vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
-
12 Apr 26 H Granada vs
Cultural Leonesa 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDWLLWWW-
04 Oct 26 A Granada vs
Real Sociedad B 3–2 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Granada vs
Real Oviedo 0–0 D
-
01 May 26 A Granada vs
Real Zaragoza 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDLLWWWWW | 1.90 |
| Home | WWLLLWDLWW | 1.60 |
| Away | WLLDWLLWWW | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 44% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.56 | 2.79 |
| Scored/game | 1.28 | 1.45 | 1.11 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.10 | 1.68 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 51% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 38% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 21% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.21 | 1.38 | 1.05 |
| xG against/game | 1.43 | 1.20 | 1.66 |
| npxG/game | 1.09 | 1.27 | 0.91 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.9 | 4.2 | 3.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.6 | 11.2 | 12.0 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 34% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 3% | 9% |
League standings
Andorra are 19th with 11 points. Granada are 5th with 23 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Andorra yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Owono Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- L. D. León Suspended · Yellow_or_red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- M. Vila Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-11)
No expected XI available for Granada yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. M. Arnáiz Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-08)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Andorra
- J. Cano 01– 5 8
- L. D. León 011 3 5
- H. Lopez 0–0 2 6
Granada
- J. Pascual 110 4 5
- J. M. Arnáiz 00– 2 11
- P. Alemañ 0–0 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Granada
- J. M. Arnáiz 02– 13 11
- J. Pascual 120 8 5
- S. Rodelas 011 5 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Granada
- J. M. Arnáiz 22– 23 11
- J. Pascual 323 23 5
- S. Rodelas 012 16 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Andorra
- D. Alende 1–1 6Y 10
- E. Akman 001 5Y 12
- M. Doménech 1–0 5Y 9
Granada
- R. Alcaraz 100 3Y 12
- S. Lopez 000 3Y 12
- D. Hormigo 0–0 2Y 1
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Andorra
- E. Akman 102 24 12
- M. Sidibe 230 20 8
- M. Doménech 0–1 19 9
Granada
- R. Alcaraz 411 21 12
- G. Gumbau 031 17 12
- M. L. Maroto 111 11 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
Andorra
- M. Doménech 1–2 24 9
- E. Akman 310 20 12
- M. Bombardo –2– 20 9
Granada
- M. L. Maroto 341 30 12
- R. Alcaraz 042 26 12
- S. Lopez 202 24 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Andorra
- D. Alende 0–0 11 10
- T. Carrique 220 10 12
- M. Vila 111 8 9
Granada
- R. Alcaraz 303 20 12
- M. L. Maroto 113 15 12
- G. Gumbau 224 14 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Andorra
- M. Doménech 7–6 60 9
- E. Akman 631 50 12
- D. Alende 0–4 43 10
Granada
- M. L. Maroto 882 79 12
- R. Alcaraz 195 56 12
- G. Gumbau 563 44 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Andorra
- D. Alende 0–1 6 10
- L. Spatz 020 5 6
- T. Carrique 000 4 12
Granada
- R. Alcaraz 010 6 12
- M. L. Maroto 011 5 12
- J. Flores 301 5 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Andorra
- M. Sidibe 131 16 8
- M. Doménech 2–2 15 9
- S. Molina 002 15 7
Granada
- G. Gumbau 123 24 12
- J. M. Arnáiz 12– 14 11
- S. Lopez 101 13 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Andorra Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Granada Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Granada To Score 90.0%
-
4
Andorra Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Andorra Team Over 3.5 Corners 88.9%
-
1
RL
R. Lizoain Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
JF
J. Flores Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
SG
S. Golubovic Over 0.5 Shots on Target 83.3%
-
4
MM
M. L. Maroto Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
JP
J. Pascual Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad