Andorra
vs
Sabadell
Sun 16 May, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 39 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Sabadell. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Andorra
- Sabadell
Did you know?
- Sabadell have won just 1 of their last 7 away matches.
- Andorra have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Andorra's matches have produced over 3.5 goals in 5 of their last 10.
- Andorra's matches have averaged 2.7 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
- Andorra win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (100%)
- Sabadell win · 0 (0%)
Andorra vs Sabadell head to head: in their only meeting on file, Andorra have not won, Sabadell have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Andorra scored 0 goals and Sabadell scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 4 Oct 2026, ended 0-0 at Sabadell. At least one side failed to score. Andorra kept 1 clean sheet and Sabadell kept 1.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 7 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Yes · 2 (29%)
- No · 5 (71%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
Andorra
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLWDWLLD-
19 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Sporting Gijon 1–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Real Sociedad B 1–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Andorra vs
Real Valladolid 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWLLLWL-
19 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Sporting Gijon 1–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Real Sociedad B 1–3 L
-
10 May 26 H Andorra vs
Las Palmas 5–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 H Andorra vs
Real Valladolid 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLLWDLD-
05 Sep 26 A Andorra vs
Real Valladolid 0–1 L
-
17 May 26 A Andorra vs
Deportivo La Coruna 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
19th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLWDWLLD | 0.80 |
| Home | WLWLWLLLWL | 1.20 |
| Away | WWLLLLWDLD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 43% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.29 | 2.42 |
| Scored/game | 1.15 | 1.28 | 1.03 |
| Conceded/game | 1.20 | 1.01 | 1.39 |
| Both teams scored | 43% | 42% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 30% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.37 | 1.57 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.34 | 1.03 | 1.66 |
| npxG/game | 1.26 | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 16% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 23% | 0% |
Sabadell
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLWDDWLDL | 1.50 |
| Home* | WWWDD | 2.20 |
| Away* | DDLDWLL | 0.86 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 60% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 1.92 | 2.40 | 1.57 |
| Scored/game | 1.00 | 1.60 | 0.57 |
| Conceded/game | 0.92 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 60% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 40% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 20% | 57% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.83 | 1.12 |
| xG against/game | 0.93 | 0.80 | 1.02 |
| Led at half-time | 17% | 40% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
League standings
Andorra are 19th with 11 points. Sabadell are 11th with 17 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 29 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Andorra yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Owono Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- L. D. León Suspended · Yellow_or_red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- M. Vila Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-11)
No expected XI available for Sabadell yet.
Out / doubtful
- O. S. Naval Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-09)
- N. Gioacchini Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Andorra
- J. Cano 01– 5 8
- L. D. León 011 3 5
- H. Lopez 0–0 2 6
Sabadell
- Á. Baena 000 3 6
- N. Gioacchini ––– 3 4
- O. S. Naval 010 2 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Andorra
- D. Alende 1–1 6Y 10
- E. Akman 001 5Y 12
- M. Doménech 1–0 5Y 9
Sabadell
- E. González –1– 7Y 1R 9
- O. S. Naval 101 4Y 11
- A. Orriols 010 4Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Andorra
- E. Akman 102 24 12
- M. Sidibe 230 20 8
- M. Doménech 0–1 19 9
Sabadell
- A. Orriols 320 27 12
- O. S. Naval 421 22 11
- Q. Liameed 240 16 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
Andorra
- M. Doménech 1–2 24 9
- E. Akman 310 20 12
- M. Bombardo –2– 20 9
Sabadell
- Q. Liameed 030 22 12
- A. Orriols 210 21 12
- J. Priego 125 17 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Andorra
- D. Alende 0–0 11 10
- T. Carrique 220 10 12
- M. Vila 111 8 9
Sabadell
- O. S. Naval 602 31 11
- A. Orriols 204 18 12
- Q. Liameed 104 14 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Andorra
- M. Doménech 7–6 60 9
- E. Akman 631 50 12
- D. Alende 0–4 43 10
Sabadell
- O. S. Naval 783 65 11
- Q. Liameed 254 59 12
- A. Orriols 654 52 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Andorra
- D. Alende 0–1 6 10
- L. Spatz 020 5 6
- T. Carrique 000 4 12
Sabadell
- A. Orriols 110 5 12
- E. González –1– 5 9
- O. S. Naval 010 4 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sabadell Team Over 12.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Sabadell Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Andorra Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
4
Andorra Team Over 3.5 Corners 88.9%
-
5
Andorra First Goal Before 30 Minutes 80.0%
-
1
GA
G. Alonso Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
SG
S. Golubovic Over 0.5 Shots on Target 83.3%
-
3
JP
J. Priego Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
DF
D. Fuoli Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
-
5
MB
M. Bombardo Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad