Besiktas
vs
Samsunspor
Sun 06 Dec, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 14 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Besiktas
- Samsunspor
Did you know?
- Samsunspor have gone 8 matches without a win.
- Samsunspor have lost their last 8 matches in a row.
- Samsunspor have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Samsunspor have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 6 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 23 Nov 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 18 Jan 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 11 Aug 24 | 0–2 | ||
| 13 Apr 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 26 Nov 23 | 1–2 |
- Besiktas win · 2 (33%)
- Draw · 3 (50%)
- Samsunspor win · 1 (17%)
Biggest win: Samsunspor 0–2 Besiktas (11 Aug 24).
Besiktas vs Samsunspor head to head: in the previous 6 meetings, Besiktas have won 2 times, Samsunspor have won once and 3 ended in a draw. Besiktas scored 7 goals and Samsunspor scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 19 Apr 2026, was won 2-1 by Samsunspor, at home against Besiktas. Samsunspor are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 6 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Besiktas kept 2 clean sheets and Samsunspor kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Open play side
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball60% 2nd of 18 56% 4th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 8th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 12th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces17% of xG 16th of 18 15% of xG 17th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers12% of shots 17th of 18 15% of shots 11th of 18
Where they differ
- Samsunspor go more through the air than Besiktas, 15% of shots against 12%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Besiktas
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWLDWDL-
26 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Basaksehir 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Crystal Palace
2–2
D
-
19 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Hoffenheim
3–2
W
-
11 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Besiktas vs
Erzurumspor 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWWWWWDW-
26 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Basaksehir 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Crystal Palace
2–2
D
-
11 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Besiktas vs
Erzurumspor 3–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
-
27 Apr 26 H Besiktas vs
Karagumruk 0–0 D
-
10 Apr 26 H Besiktas vs
Antalyaspor 4–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLWLWLDL-
19 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Hoffenheim
3–2
W
-
05 Sep 26 A Besiktas vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Besiktas vs
Alanyaspor 0–1 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Besiktas vs
Samsunspor 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWWWLWLWD | 1.90 |
| Home | LWWDLWWWWW | 2.20 |
| Away | WLLWDLWLLD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 49% | 60% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 3.01 | 2.75 |
| Scored/game | 1.69 | 1.90 | 1.48 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.11 | 1.26 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 61% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 12% | 21% |
| xG/game | 1.65 | 1.85 | 1.46 |
| xG against/game | 1.12 | 1.02 | 1.23 |
| npxG/game | 1.44 | 1.61 | 1.28 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 40% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 7% | 16% |
Samsunspor
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLLLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Samsunspor vs
Basaksehir 2–5 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Samsunspor vs
Amedspor 1–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Samsunspor vs
Kasimpasa 1–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Samsunspor vs
Trabzonspor 0–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Samsunspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–1 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Samsunspor vs
Corum 1–5 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Samsunspor vs
Kocaelispor 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Samsunspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Samsunspor vs
Rizespor 2–0 W
-
17 Aug 26 H Samsunspor vs
Goztep 3–3 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWDLLLL-
24 Oct 26 H Samsunspor vs
Amedspor 1–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Samsunspor vs
Trabzonspor 0–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Samsunspor vs
Corum 1–5 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Samsunspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–2 L
-
17 Aug 26 H Samsunspor vs
Goztep 3–3 D
-
16 May 26 H Samsunspor vs
Goztep 3–0 W
-
02 May 26 H Samsunspor vs
Galatasaray 4–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 H Samsunspor vs
Besiktas 2–1 W
-
05 Apr 26 H Samsunspor vs
Konyaspor 2–2 D
-
15 Mar 26 H Samsunspor vs
Kayserispor 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLWLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Samsunspor vs
Basaksehir 2–5 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Samsunspor vs
Kasimpasa 1–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Samsunspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Samsunspor vs
Kocaelispor 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Samsunspor vs
Rizespor 2–0 W
-
09 May 26 A Samsunspor vs
Basaksehir 0–3 L
-
27 Apr 26 A Samsunspor vs
Alanyaspor 3–2 W
-
13 Apr 26 A Samsunspor vs
Eyupspor 2–1 W
-
09 Apr 26 A Samsunspor vs
Rizespor 1–4 L
-
19 Mar 26 A Samsunspor vs
Rayo Vallecano
1–0
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 4 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLLLLLLLL | 0.40 |
| Home | WDWWWDLLLL | 1.40 |
| Away | LLWWLWLLLL | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 48% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.68 | 2.72 | 2.64 |
| Scored/game | 1.33 | 1.55 | 1.11 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.17 | 1.53 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 50% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 34% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 25% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.31 | 1.49 | 1.12 |
| xG against/game | 1.15 | 0.91 | 1.39 |
| npxG/game | 1.17 | 1.36 | 0.99 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 38% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 21% | 10% |
League standings
Besiktas are 5th with 19 points. Samsunspor are 17th with 4 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 25 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 15 | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 4 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 28 | -25 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Besiktas yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Miretti Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2026-11-30)
- O. Kökçü Injured · Heel injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Ü. Akdağ Injured · Broken wrist (back 2026-12-10)
No expected XI available for Samsunspor yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Kaya Injured · Broken rib (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Besiktas
- D. Vlahović 001 7 7
- L. Trossard 001 2 9
- V. Černý 000 2 9
Samsunspor
- L. Tómasson 010 2 10
- T. Coulibaly 101 2 4
- J. Mendes 000 1 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Besiktas
- D. Vlahović 121 14 7
- L. Trossard 102 9 9
- I. Fakili 2–1 8 1
Samsunspor
- L. Tómasson 110 4 10
- C. Yüksel ––0 4 8
- M. Bayo 111 4 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Besiktas
- L. Trossard 404 29 9
- D. Vlahović 262 24 7
- O. Kökçü ––– 22 7
Samsunspor
- L. Tómasson 130 12 10
- C. Yüksel ––0 12 8
- M. Bayo 234 12 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Besiktas
- E. Topçu 100 3Y 7
- L. Trossard 010 3Y 9
- O. Kökçü ––– 3Y 7
Samsunspor
- A. Sousa 13– 3Y 1R 1
- L. Tómasson 000 2Y 10
- E. Watt 100 2Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 023 18 10
- E. Agbadou 112 16 9
- A. Murillo 202 12 8
Samsunspor
- L. Tómasson 111 17 10
- S. Jarju 000 13 6
- J. Mendes 302 12 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 722 29 10
- E. Agbadou 424 24 9
- R. Yılmaz 230 15 9
Samsunspor
- J. Mendes 123 16 10
- L. Tómasson 231 14 10
- C. Yüksel ––0 13 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 311 17 10
- E. Agbadou 412 14 9
- E. Topçu 301 14 7
Samsunspor
- J. Mendes 212 15 10
- L. Tómasson 022 12 10
- G. Guarino 022 11 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 1056 59 10
- E. Agbadou 656 46 9
- L. Trossard 546 39 9
Samsunspor
- J. Mendes 253 36 10
- G. Guarino 643 36 8
- C. Yüksel ––0 32 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Besiktas
- A. Murillo 100 4 8
- E. Topçu 000 3 7
- T. Djaló ––0 3 4
Samsunspor
- G. Guarino 320 8 8
- C. Yüksel ––0 6 8
- S. Eraković 003 5 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Besiktas Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Samsunspor 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
3
Besiktas Team Over 1.5 Offsides 100.0%
-
4
Besiktas Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
5
Samsunspor Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
1
OK
O. Koçuk Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
LT
L. Tómasson Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
LT
L. Trossard Over 2.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
DV
D. Vlahović Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
GG
G. Guarino Over 1.5 Tackles 62.5%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Marseille