Castellon
vs
Andorra
Sun 28 Feb, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 28 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Castellon
- Andorra
Did you know?
- Castellon's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Andorra have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Andorra have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
- Castellon have picked up just 1.8 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.6.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 01 Feb 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 22 Nov 25 | 1–3 |
- Castellon win · 2 (67%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Andorra win · 1 (33%)
Biggest win: Castellon 2–0 Andorra (01 Feb 26).
Castellon vs Andorra head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Castellon have won 2 times, Andorra have won once and none ended in a draw. Castellon scored 5 goals and Andorra scored 2 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 11 Oct 2026, was won 1-0 by Andorra, at home against Castellon. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Castellon kept 1 clean sheet and Andorra kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball59% 2nd of 18 63% 1st of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 1st of 18 0.09 xG a shot 14th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 8th of 18 16% of xG 18th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 11th of 18 11% of shots 17th of 18
Where they differ
- Castellon wait for better chances than Andorra, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Castellon get more of their chances from set pieces than Andorra, 25% against 16%.
- Castellon go more through the air than Andorra, 18% of shots against 11%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Castellon
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWDLWWD-
25 Oct 26 H Castellon vs
Sporting Gijon 4–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Castellon vs
Las Palmas 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWLWD-
17 Oct 26 A Castellon vs
Las Palmas 3–0 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Castellon vs
Real Sociedad B 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 27 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWWDLWWD | 2.30 |
| Home | WWLDWDWWDW | 2.10 |
| Away | WDWWWWWLWD | 2.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 53% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.89 | 3.06 | 2.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.65 | 1.91 | 1.39 |
| Conceded/game | 1.24 | 1.15 | 1.33 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 60% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 30% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 17% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.72 | 1.92 | 1.52 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 1.33 | 1.30 |
| npxG/game | 1.64 | 1.79 | 1.49 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 43% | 31% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 0% | 14% |
Andorra
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLWDWLLD-
19 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Sporting Gijon 1–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Real Sociedad B 1–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Andorra vs
Real Valladolid 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWLLLWL-
19 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Sporting Gijon 1–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Andorra vs
Real Sociedad B 1–3 L
-
10 May 26 H Andorra vs
Las Palmas 5–1 W
-
19 Apr 26 H Andorra vs
Real Valladolid 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLLWDLD-
05 Sep 26 A Andorra vs
Real Valladolid 0–1 L
-
17 May 26 A Andorra vs
Deportivo La Coruna 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
19th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLWDWLLD | 0.80 |
| Home | WLWLWLLLWL | 1.20 |
| Away | WWLLLLWDLD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 43% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.29 | 2.42 |
| Scored/game | 1.15 | 1.28 | 1.03 |
| Conceded/game | 1.20 | 1.01 | 1.39 |
| Both teams scored | 43% | 42% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 30% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.37 | 1.57 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.34 | 1.03 | 1.66 |
| npxG/game | 1.26 | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 16% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 23% | 0% |
League standings
Castellon are 2nd with 27 points. Andorra are 19th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 29 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Castellon yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Brignani Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
No expected XI available for Andorra yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Owono Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- L. D. León Suspended · Yellow_or_red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- M. Vila Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-11)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Castellon
- I. Suero 111 6 8
- O. Camara ––– 4 7
- P. Santiago 100 3 9
Andorra
- J. Cano 01– 5 8
- L. D. León 011 3 5
- H. Lopez 0–0 2 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Castellon
- M. Orozco 111 3Y 1R 6
- A. Jiménez 000 3Y 12
- I. Cordoba 000 3Y 8
Andorra
- D. Alende 1–1 6Y 10
- E. Akman 001 5Y 12
- M. Doménech 1–0 5Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Castellon
- J. Mellot 561 26 10
- D. Barri 213 25 12
- A. Jiménez 203 22 12
Andorra
- M. Doménech 1–2 24 9
- E. Akman 310 20 12
- M. Bombardo –2– 20 9
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Castellon
- A. Jiménez 010 18 12
- I. Cordoba 302 16 8
- D. Barri 121 15 12
Andorra
- D. Alende 0–0 11 10
- T. Carrique 220 10 12
- M. Vila 111 8 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Castellon
- A. Sienra 544 58 11
- A. Jiménez 326 57 12
- Á. Martín 557 56 9
Andorra
- M. Doménech 7–6 60 9
- E. Akman 631 50 12
- D. Alende 0–4 43 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Castellon
- A. Jiménez 010 8 12
- J. Mellot 010 7 10
- A. Sienra 000 3 11
Andorra
- D. Alende 0–1 6 10
- L. Spatz 020 5 6
- T. Carrique 000 4 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Castellon
- D. Barri 230 15 12
- A. Jakobsen 110 15 8
- I. Suero 101 12 8
Andorra
- M. Sidibe 131 16 8
- M. Doménech 2–2 15 9
- S. Molina 002 15 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Castellon First Goal Before 30 Minutes 90.0%
-
2
Andorra Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Castellon Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Castellon 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
5
Castellon To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
1
RM
R. Matthys Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
OC
O. Camara Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
SG
S. Golubovic Over 0.5 Shots on Target 83.3%
-
4
ÁM
Á. Martín Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
OC
O. Camara Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad