Castellon
vs
Las Palmas
Sun 07 Feb, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 25 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Castellon
- Las Palmas
Did you know?
- Castellon's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Castellon have won 7 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
- Las Palmas's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Las Palmas have outscored their xG by 0.46 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | 0–3 | ||
| 21 Feb 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 30 Nov 25 | 1–0 |
- Castellon win · 2 (67%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Las Palmas win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Las Palmas 0–3 Castellon (17 Oct 26).
Castellon vs Las Palmas head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Castellon have won 2 times, Las Palmas have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Castellon scored 5 goals and Las Palmas scored 1 goal in these matches. The latest meeting, on 17 Oct 2026, was won 3-0 by Castellon, away at Las Palmas. Castellon are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Castellon kept 2 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Plays on the floor
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball59% 2nd of 18 51% 9th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 1st of 18 0.10 xG a shot 13th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 8th of 18 25% of xG 6th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 11th of 18 9% of shots 18th of 18
Where they differ
- Castellon wait for better chances than Las Palmas, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Castellon go more through the air than Las Palmas, 18% of shots against 9%.
- Castellon see much more of the ball than Las Palmas, 59% against 51%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Castellon
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWDLWWD-
25 Oct 26 H Castellon vs
Sporting Gijon 4–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Castellon vs
Las Palmas 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWLWD-
17 Oct 26 A Castellon vs
Las Palmas 3–0 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Castellon vs
Real Sociedad B 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 27 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWWDLWWD | 2.30 |
| Home | WWLDWDWWDW | 2.10 |
| Away | WDWWWWWLWD | 2.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 53% | 35% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.89 | 3.06 | 2.71 |
| Scored/game | 1.65 | 1.91 | 1.39 |
| Conceded/game | 1.24 | 1.15 | 1.33 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 60% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 30% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 17% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.72 | 1.92 | 1.52 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 1.33 | 1.30 |
| npxG/game | 1.64 | 1.79 | 1.49 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 43% | 31% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 0% | 14% |
Las Palmas
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLLDLLWW-
02 Nov 26 A Las Palmas vs
Real Oviedo 3–2 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Sociedad B 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Castellon 0–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Las Palmas vs
Mallorca 1–3 L
-
04 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Valladolid 2–2 D
-
27 Sep 26 A Las Palmas vs
Eibar 2–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Las Palmas vs
Burgos 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Las Palmas vs
Cadiz 1–0 W
-
04 Sep 26 H Las Palmas vs
Leganes 0–0 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Las Palmas vs
Girona 2–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDWDLDLW-
24 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Sociedad B 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Castellon 0–3 L
-
04 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Valladolid 2–2 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Las Palmas vs
Burgos 1–2 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Las Palmas vs
Leganes 0–0 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Las Palmas vs
Albacete 2–1 W
-
24 May 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Zaragoza 1–1 D
-
03 May 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Valladolid 2–1 W
-
17 Apr 26 H Las Palmas vs
Leganes 2–0 W
-
05 Apr 26 H Las Palmas vs
Huesca 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWWLWLLW-
02 Nov 26 A Las Palmas vs
Real Oviedo 3–2 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Las Palmas vs
Mallorca 1–3 L
-
27 Sep 26 A Las Palmas vs
Eibar 2–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Las Palmas vs
Cadiz 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Las Palmas vs
Girona 2–5 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Las Palmas vs
Ceuta 2–0 W
-
31 May 26 A Las Palmas vs
Deportivo La Coruna 2–1 W
-
16 May 26 A Las Palmas vs
Almeria 2–1 W
-
10 May 26 A Las Palmas vs
Andorra 1–5 L
-
27 Apr 26 A Las Palmas vs
Cadiz 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLLDLLWW | 1.10 |
| Home | WWWDWDLDLW | 1.80 |
| Away | WLWWWLWLLW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 42% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.33 | 2.29 | 2.36 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.29 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.29 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 53% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 32% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.02 | 1.17 | 0.88 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.31 | 1.75 |
| npxG/game | 0.95 | 1.07 | 0.83 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.9 | 5.3 | 4.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.2 | 9.8 | 12.7 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 38% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 5% | 11% |
League standings
Castellon are 1st with 27 points. Las Palmas are 12th with 17 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Castellon yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Brignani Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-04-20)
No expected XI available for Las Palmas yet.
Out / doubtful
- E. Clemente Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-11-30)
- J. Recoba Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Ramírez Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Ruiz Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-12-31)
- V. Rozada Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Castellon
- I. Suero 111 6 8
- O. Camara ––– 4 7
- P. Santiago 100 3 9
Las Palmas
- Jesé 011 4 9
- T. Miyashiro 001 3 12
- V. Pezzolesi 000 2 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Castellon
- O. Camara ––– 13 7
- I. Suero 221 10 8
- A. Jakobsen 030 5 8
Las Palmas
- Jesé 021 8 9
- M. Fuster 111 8 9
- T. Miyashiro 002 6 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Castellon
- M. Orozco 111 3Y 1R 6
- A. Jiménez 000 3Y 12
- I. Cordoba 000 3Y 8
Las Palmas
- I. González 1–– 4Y 1R 6
- Jesé 110 2Y 1R 9
- A. Suárez 100 3Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Las Palmas
- V. Pezzolesi 311 18 12
- G. Bonfanti –00 14 7
- E. Loiodice 001 13 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Castellon
- J. Mellot 561 26 10
- D. Barri 213 25 12
- A. Jiménez 203 22 12
Las Palmas
- V. Pezzolesi 120 32 12
- E. Loiodice 026 23 9
- T. Miyashiro 007 21 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Castellon
- A. Jiménez 010 18 12
- I. Cordoba 302 16 8
- D. Barri 121 15 12
Las Palmas
- V. Pezzolesi 132 24 12
- I. Jaime 220 9 8
- T. Miyashiro 010 8 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Castellon
- A. Sienra 544 58 11
- A. Jiménez 326 57 12
- Á. Martín 557 56 9
Las Palmas
- V. Pezzolesi 487 97 12
- E. Loiodice 647 65 9
- T. Miyashiro 1017 54 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Castellon
- A. Jiménez 010 8 12
- J. Mellot 010 7 10
- A. Sienra 000 3 11
Las Palmas
- A. Suárez 023 12 10
- J. Herzog 100 4 10
- K. Rodríguez 001 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Castellon
- D. Barri 230 15 12
- A. Jakobsen 110 15 8
- I. Suero 101 12 8
Las Palmas
- M. Fuster 000 15 9
- I. Jaime 060 13 8
- T. Miyashiro 000 10 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Las Palmas Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Castellon First Goal Before 30 Minutes 90.0%
-
3
Las Palmas Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
4
Las Palmas Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Castellon Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
1
RM
R. Matthys Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
OC
O. Camara Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
ÁM
Á. Martín Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
OC
O. Camara Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
OC
O. Camara Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad