Ceuta
vs
Cadiz
Sun 09 May, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 38 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Ceuta
- Cadiz
Did you know?
- Ceuta's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Ceuta have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Cadiz have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
- Ceuta have underscored their xG by 0.65 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 26 | 3–1 | ||
| 28 Mar 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 28 Sep 25 | 0–0 |
- Ceuta win · 1 (33%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Cadiz win · 1 (33%)
Biggest win: Cadiz 3–1 Ceuta (25 Oct 26).
Ceuta vs Cadiz head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Ceuta have won once, Cadiz have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Ceuta scored 3 goals and Cadiz scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 25 Oct 2026, was won 3-1 by Cadiz, at home against Ceuta. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Ceuta kept 1 clean sheet and Cadiz kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 7th of 18 47% 13th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 15th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 12th of 18 34% of xG 2nd of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 13th of 18 22% of shots 5th of 18
Where they differ
- Cadiz get more of their chances from set pieces than Ceuta, 34% against 21%.
- Cadiz go more through the air than Ceuta, 22% of shots against 17%.
- Ceuta see much more of the ball than Cadiz, 51% against 47%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Ceuta
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
26 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Valladolid 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLWLLDWLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
26 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Valladolid 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Ceuta vs
Las Palmas 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWLLLDLL-
03 May 26 A Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 2–1 W
-
18 Apr 26 A Ceuta vs
Real Zaragoza 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
22nd in the league · 5 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWDLLLLL | 0.50 |
| Home | DLWLLDWLLL | 0.80 |
| Away | LDWWLLLDLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 46% | 19% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.46 | 3.15 |
| Scored/game | 1.11 | 1.21 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.69 | 1.25 | 2.15 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 57% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 25% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.41 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.64 | 1.24 | 2.05 |
| npxG/game | 1.05 | 1.32 | 0.78 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 36% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Cadiz
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDWLLWLL-
07 Nov 26 H Cadiz vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Cadiz vs
Sporting Gijon 0–1 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Cadiz vs
Las Palmas 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWDDLLWLWL-
07 Nov 26 H Cadiz vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Cadiz vs
Sporting Gijon 0–1 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Cadiz vs
Las Palmas 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Cadiz vs
Real Valladolid 1–1 D
-
08 May 26 H Cadiz vs
Deportivo La Coruna 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDLDLDLL-
31 May 26 A Cadiz vs
Racing Santander 1–4 L
-
02 May 26 A Cadiz vs
Cultural Leonesa 2–2 D
-
19 Apr 26 A Cadiz vs
Sporting Gijon 0–3 L
-
31 Mar 26 A Cadiz vs
Real Valladolid 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
20th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDWLLWLL | 0.70 |
| Home | LWDDLLWLWL | 1.10 |
| Away | LLDDLDLDLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 30% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.25 | 2.47 |
| Scored/game | 0.96 | 1.04 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.21 | 1.59 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 42% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 35% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 38% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.07 | 1.20 | 0.94 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.28 | 1.75 |
| npxG/game | 0.97 | 1.09 | 0.86 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.3 | 3.6 | 2.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.5 | 13.4 | 15.6 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 26% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 6% | 0% |
League standings
Ceuta are 22nd with 5 points. Cadiz are 20th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 29 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 18 | |
| 12 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Cadiz yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Petit Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- I. Tabatadze Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-11-10)
- J. Orellana Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- V. Kopotun Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Ceuta
- Carlos 000 4 12
- J. Escobar 000 4 7
- A. Camacho 000 1 9
Cadiz
- A. Cordero 110 5 11
- I. Sánchez 100 2 10
- U. Izeta 001 2 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Ceuta
- J. Escobar 011 11 7
- A. Camacho 011 8 9
- K. Zalazar 201 7 13
Cadiz
- A. Cordero 310 10 11
- V. Kopotun 0–– 8 5
- U. Izeta 002 5 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 612 36 13
- J. Escobar 122 29 7
- A. Camacho 211 24 9
Cadiz
- A. Cordero 532 30 11
- B. Vázquez 111 17 5
- V. Kopotun 0–– 15 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Ceuta
- Carlos 010 4Y 12
- O. Sadik ––0 2Y 1R 2
- K. Zalazar 000 3Y 13
Cadiz
- S. Arribas 100 3Y 8
- J. Castro –00 3Y 12
- A. Garcia-Pascual 100 3Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Ceuta
- G. Okoro –02 22 6
- Carlos 020 17 12
- A. Camacho 121 14 9
Cadiz
- B. Vázquez 251 20 5
- A. Cordero 001 14 11
- S. Arribas 340 12 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Ceuta
- A. Camacho 001 28 9
- G. Okoro –02 22 6
- Carlos 020 19 12
Cadiz
- S. Arribas 043 27 8
- J. Díaz 0–– 24 7
- D. Rodríguez 21– 18 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Ceuta
- Y. Bodiger 341 13 8
- G. Okoro –20 13 6
- Carlos 001 10 12
Cadiz
- J. Díaz 0–– 14 7
- S. Arribas 230 12 8
- B. Kovačević 230 11 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 457 84 13
- Carlos 481 62 12
- A. Camacho 022 55 9
Cadiz
- J. Castro –42 49 12
- S. Arribas 164 47 8
- J. Díaz 0–– 43 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Ceuta
- Carlos 011 12 12
- Y. Bodiger 003 6 8
- A. Caparrós 0–0 4 7
Cadiz
- J. Castro –41 14 12
- B. Kovačević 421 8 6
- M. Fernández 2–– 7 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 013 24 13
- M. Illescas 340 21 6
- K. A. Kone 10– 11 5
Cadiz
- A. Cordero 124 15 11
- I. Sánchez 011 10 10
- V. Kopotun 1–– 10 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Ceuta Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Ceuta Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Ceuta Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 88.9%
-
4
Ceuta Team Over 1.5 Cards 88.9%
-
5
Ceuta Team Over 1.5 Offsides 80.0%
-
1
JE
J. Ezkieta Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
GO
G. Okoro Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
SA
S. Arribas Over 2.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
4
KZ
K. Zalazar Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
AC
A. Camacho Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad