Ceuta
vs
Cordoba
Sun 23 May, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 40 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Ceuta
- Cordoba
Did you know?
- Ceuta's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Ceuta have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Cordoba have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Ceuta have underscored their xG by 0.65 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | 3–0 | ||
| 25 Feb 26 | 3–2 | ||
| 02 Nov 25 | 2–0 |
- Ceuta win · 1 (33%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Cordoba win · 2 (67%)
Biggest win: Cordoba 3–0 Ceuta (07 Nov 26).
Ceuta vs Cordoba head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Ceuta have won once, Cordoba have won 2 times and none ended in a draw. Ceuta scored 3 goals and Cordoba scored 7 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 7 Nov 2026, was won 3-0 by Cordoba, at home against Ceuta. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Cordoba kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 7th of 18 57% 3rd of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 10th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 12th of 18 17% of xG 16th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 13th of 18 15% of shots 15th of 18
Where they differ
These two are close to each other on every one of these measures.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Ceuta
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
26 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Valladolid 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLWLLDWLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
26 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Valladolid 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Ceuta vs
Las Palmas 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWLLLDLL-
03 May 26 A Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 2–1 W
-
18 Apr 26 A Ceuta vs
Real Zaragoza 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
22nd in the league · 5 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWDLLLLL | 0.50 |
| Home | DLWLLDWLLL | 0.80 |
| Away | LDWWLLLDLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 46% | 19% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.46 | 3.15 |
| Scored/game | 1.11 | 1.21 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.69 | 1.25 | 2.15 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 57% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 25% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.41 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.64 | 1.24 | 2.05 |
| npxG/game | 1.05 | 1.32 | 0.78 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 36% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Cordoba
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLWLLWD-
27 Sep 26 A Cordoba vs
Real Valladolid 1–3 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Cordoba vs
Cultural Leonesa 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLWLWWDW | 1.60 |
| Home | WWLDWLLWWW | 1.90 |
| Away | WWLLLWLLWD | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 44% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.93 | 2.88 | 2.98 |
| Scored/game | 1.42 | 1.58 | 1.27 |
| Conceded/game | 1.51 | 1.29 | 1.71 |
| Both teams scored | 65% | 62% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 29% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 15% | 22% |
| xG/game | 1.60 | 1.81 | 1.40 |
| xG against/game | 1.40 | 1.15 | 1.63 |
| npxG/game | 1.45 | 1.62 | 1.28 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 34% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 9% | 11% |
League standings
Ceuta are 22nd with 5 points. Cordoba are 10th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 29 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Ceuta
- Carlos 000 4 12
- J. Escobar 000 4 7
- A. Camacho 000 1 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Ceuta
- J. Escobar 011 11 7
- A. Camacho 011 8 9
- K. Zalazar 201 7 13
Cordoba
- D. Percan 102 12 11
- C. Carracedo 312 10 13
- D. Bri 110 9 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 612 36 13
- J. Escobar 122 29 7
- A. Camacho 211 24 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Ceuta
- Carlos 010 4Y 12
- O. Sadik ––0 2Y 1R 2
- K. Zalazar 000 3Y 13
Cordoba
- I. Ruiz 03– 4Y 1R 12
- Á. Martín 11– 3Y 1R 8
- D. Budesca 001 4Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Ceuta
- G. Okoro –02 22 6
- Carlos 020 17 12
- A. Camacho 121 14 9
Cordoba
- D. Percan 102 21 11
- D. Tasende 104 16 12
- D. Bri 301 16 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Ceuta
- A. Camacho 001 28 9
- G. Okoro –02 22 6
- Carlos 020 19 12
Cordoba
- I. Ruiz 22– 27 12
- D. Budesca 221 21 9
- C. Carracedo 106 18 13
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Ceuta
- Y. Bodiger 341 13 8
- G. Okoro –20 13 6
- Carlos 001 10 12
Cordoba
- Rubén 120 21 10
- I. Ruiz 10– 20 12
- D. Tasende 223 17 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 457 84 13
- Carlos 481 62 12
- A. Camacho 022 55 9
Cordoba
- C. Carracedo 3310 71 13
- I. Ruiz 34– 51 12
- Rubén 121 50 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Ceuta
- Carlos 011 12 12
- Y. Bodiger 003 6 8
- A. Caparrós 0–0 4 7
Cordoba
- Á. Martín 10– 8 8
- Rubén 210 5 10
- D. Tasende 000 4 12
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 013 24 13
- M. Illescas 340 21 6
- K. A. Kone 10– 11 5
Cordoba
- C. Carracedo 411 45 13
- A. Ghailan 211 17 7
- D. Bri 201 14 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Ceuta Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Cordoba Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Cordoba Over 4.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Cordoba Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
5
Cordoba Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 90.0%
-
1
PL
P. López Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
2
GO
G. Okoro Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
DB
D. Budesca Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
DP
D. Percan Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
KZ
K. Zalazar Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad