Ceuta
vs
Eibar
Sun 20 Dec, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 19 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Ceuta
- Eibar
Did you know?
- Ceuta's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Ceuta have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Ceuta have underscored their xG by 0.65 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Ceuta have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
- Ceuta win · 1 (50%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Eibar win · 1 (50%)
Biggest win: Eibar 3–0 Ceuta (05 Apr 26).
Ceuta vs Eibar head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Ceuta have won once, Eibar have won once and none ended in a draw. Ceuta scored 1 goal and Eibar scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 5 Apr 2026, was won 3-0 by Eibar, at home against Ceuta. Across these matches, both teams scored in 0 of 2 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Ceuta kept 1 clean sheet and Eibar kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 7th of 18 44% 16th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 12th of 18 32% of xG 4th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 13th of 18 25% of shots 2nd of 18
Where they differ
- Eibar go more through the air than Ceuta, 25% of shots against 17%.
- Ceuta see much more of the ball than Eibar, 51% against 44%.
- Eibar get more of their chances from set pieces than Ceuta, 32% against 21%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Ceuta
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
26 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Valladolid 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLWLLDWLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
26 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Valladolid 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Ceuta vs
Las Palmas 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWLLLDLL-
03 May 26 A Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 2–1 W
-
18 Apr 26 A Ceuta vs
Real Zaragoza 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
22nd in the league · 5 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWDLLLLL | 0.50 |
| Home | DLWLLDWLLL | 0.80 |
| Away | LDWWLLLDLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 46% | 19% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.46 | 3.15 |
| Scored/game | 1.11 | 1.21 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.69 | 1.25 | 2.15 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 57% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 25% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.41 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.64 | 1.24 | 2.05 |
| npxG/game | 1.05 | 1.32 | 0.78 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 36% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Eibar
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWWLDLD-
12 Oct 26 A Eibar vs
Real Oviedo 1–3 L
-
27 Sep 26 H Eibar vs
Las Palmas 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLWWWDD-
27 Sep 26 H Eibar vs
Las Palmas 3–2 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Eibar vs
Real Valladolid 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWWLL-
12 Oct 26 A Eibar vs
Real Oviedo 1–3 L
-
16 May 26 A Eibar vs
Cultural Leonesa 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWWWLDLD | 2.00 |
| Home | WWLWLWWWDD | 2.00 |
| Away | WWLLWWWWLL | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 51% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.35 | 2.41 | 2.30 |
| Scored/game | 1.22 | 1.46 | 0.97 |
| Conceded/game | 1.14 | 0.95 | 1.33 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 48% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 40% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 21% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.26 | 1.48 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.23 | 1.06 | 1.41 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.29 | 0.93 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.6 | 5.6 | 3.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 8.4 | 7.7 | 9.0 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 36% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 18% | 12% |
League standings
Ceuta are 22nd with 5 points. Eibar are 4th with 23 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Eibar yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Arbilla Injured · Rib injury (back 2026-11-20)
- J. Bernat Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- U. Elgezabal Injured · Calf injury (back 2026-11-20)
- E. Gift Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-08)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Ceuta
- Carlos 000 4 12
- J. Escobar 000 4 7
- A. Camacho 000 1 9
Eibar
- I. Gil 100 4 6
- J. Guruzeta 000 3 9
- A. Madariaga 000 2 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Ceuta
- J. Escobar 011 11 7
- A. Camacho 011 8 9
- K. Zalazar 201 7 13
Eibar
- J. Guruzeta 210 10 9
- J. Bautista 000 8 9
- M. Ares 1–1 8 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 612 36 13
- J. Escobar 122 29 7
- A. Camacho 211 24 9
Eibar
- J. Bautista 010 26 9
- I. Gil 246 20 6
- J. Guruzeta 230 18 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Ceuta
- Carlos 010 4Y 12
- O. Sadik ––0 2Y 1R 2
- K. Zalazar 000 3Y 13
Eibar
- M. Ares 1–0 5Y 9
- A. Arbilla 0–1 4Y 11
- U. Elgezabal 0–– 3Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Ceuta
- G. Okoro –02 22 6
- Carlos 020 17 12
- A. Camacho 121 14 9
Eibar
- J. Bautista 202 14 9
- M. Ares 2–1 14 9
- A. Garrido 101 11 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Ceuta
- A. Camacho 001 28 9
- G. Okoro –02 22 6
- Carlos 020 19 12
Eibar
- J. Bernat 2–0 19 10
- A. Madariaga 101 17 11
- A. Garrido 100 16 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Ceuta
- Y. Bodiger 341 13 8
- G. Okoro –20 13 6
- Carlos 001 10 12
Eibar
- A. Madariaga 414 19 11
- A. Arbilla 1–1 15 11
- A. Garrido 110 12 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 457 84 13
- Carlos 481 62 12
- A. Camacho 022 55 9
Eibar
- M. Ares 13–7 61 9
- J. Bautista 211 53 9
- J. Guruzeta 1033 50 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Ceuta
- Carlos 011 12 12
- Y. Bodiger 003 6 8
- A. Caparrós 0–0 4 7
Eibar
- U. Elgezabal 1–– 11 9
- A. Arbilla 0–0 8 11
- A. Madariaga 010 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 013 24 13
- M. Illescas 340 21 6
- K. A. Kone 10– 11 5
Eibar
- I. Gil 133 17 6
- M. Ares 2–4 15 9
- A. Garrido 302 10 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Ceuta Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Ceuta Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Eibar Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
Eibar To Score 90.0%
-
5
Ceuta Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 88.9%
-
1
JM
J. M. Magunagoitia Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
GO
G. Okoro Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
AC
A. Caparrós Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
4
KZ
K. Zalazar Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
AC
A. Camacho Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad