Cordoba
vs
Eldense
Sun 21 Mar, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 31 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Eldense. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Cordoba
- Eldense
Did you know?
- Cordoba have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Cordoba's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Eldense have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Eldense have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 26 Apr 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 26 Oct 24 | 2–0 |
- Cordoba win · 1 (33%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Eldense win · 1 (33%)
Biggest win: Cordoba 2–0 Eldense (26 Oct 24).
Cordoba vs Eldense head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Cordoba have won once, Eldense have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Cordoba scored 4 goals and Eldense scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 10 Oct 2026, was won 2-1 by Eldense, at home against Cordoba. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 3 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Cordoba kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball57% 3rd of 18 51% 6th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 10th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 12th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces17% of xG 16th of 18 31% of xG 5th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 15th of 18 24% of shots 3rd of 18
Where they differ
- Eldense go more through the air than Cordoba, 24% of shots against 15%.
- Eldense get more of their chances from set pieces than Cordoba, 31% against 17%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Cordoba
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLWLLWD-
27 Sep 26 A Cordoba vs
Real Valladolid 1–3 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Cordoba vs
Cultural Leonesa 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLWLWWDW | 1.60 |
| Home | WWLDWLLWWW | 1.90 |
| Away | WWLLLWLLWD | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 44% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.93 | 2.88 | 2.98 |
| Scored/game | 1.42 | 1.58 | 1.27 |
| Conceded/game | 1.51 | 1.29 | 1.71 |
| Both teams scored | 65% | 62% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 29% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 15% | 22% |
| xG/game | 1.60 | 1.81 | 1.40 |
| xG against/game | 1.40 | 1.15 | 1.63 |
| npxG/game | 1.45 | 1.62 | 1.28 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 34% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 9% | 11% |
Eldense
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLLWWWLL-
18 Oct 26 A Eldense vs
Real Valladolid 3–2 W
-
02 Oct 26 H Eldense vs
Real Oviedo 4–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDWDDDLWWL-
02 Oct 26 H Eldense vs
Real Oviedo 4–1 W
-
25 May 25 H Eldense vs
Racing Santander 3–3 D
-
13 Apr 25 H Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLLWLWL-
18 Oct 26 A Eldense vs
Real Valladolid 3–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–0 W
-
19 Apr 25 A Eldense vs Racing Ferrol 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLLWWWLL | 1.30 |
| Home | LDWDDDLWWL | 1.30 |
| Away | LLDLLLWLWL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 29% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.49 | 2.56 | 2.42 |
| Scored/game | 1.07 | 1.23 | 0.92 |
| Conceded/game | 1.42 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 54% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 31% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 29% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.30 | 1.62 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.04 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.18 | 1.51 | 0.86 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 27% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 15% | 0% |
League standings
Cordoba are 10th with 19 points. Eldense are 15th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Cordoba yet.
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Eldense
- J. Rastrojo 100 3 6
- Fidel 000 2 12
- A. Olabarrieta 100 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Cordoba
- D. Percan 102 12 11
- C. Carracedo 312 10 13
- D. Bri 110 9 11
Eldense
- J. Rastrojo 102 8 6
- Fidel 000 6 12
- A. Olabarrieta 201 6 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Eldense
- A. Olabarrieta 303 17 7
- Fidel 010 15 12
- J. Martínez 130 15 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Cordoba
- I. Ruiz 03– 4Y 1R 12
- Á. Martín 11– 3Y 1R 8
- D. Budesca 001 4Y 9
Eldense
- J. Smith 11– 5Y 10
- J. Larios 101 4Y 5
- Á. Serradell 000 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Cordoba
- I. Ruiz 22– 27 12
- D. Budesca 221 21 9
- C. Carracedo 106 18 13
Eldense
- J. Clemente 751 27 8
- J. Smith 23– 26 10
- J. Larios 622 22 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Cordoba
- Rubén 120 21 10
- I. Ruiz 10– 20 12
- D. Tasende 223 17 12
Eldense
- F. Smand 331 21 12
- J. Smith 21– 13 10
- Á. Serradell 000 11 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Cordoba
- C. Carracedo 3310 71 13
- I. Ruiz 34– 51 12
- Rubén 121 50 10
Eldense
- J. Smith 64– 63 10
- J. Clemente 1172 49 8
- Á. Serradell 333 46 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Cordoba
- Á. Martín 10– 8 8
- Rubén 210 5 10
- D. Tasende 000 4 12
Eldense
- F. Smand 000 9 12
- Á. Serradell 310 5 11
- J. Smith 10– 2 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Cordoba
- C. Carracedo 411 45 13
- A. Ghailan 211 17 7
- D. Bri 201 14 11
Eldense
- Fidel 512 29 12
- J. Smith 01– 10 10
- J. Martínez 202 9 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Cordoba Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Cordoba Over 4.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Cordoba Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
4
Eldense Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
5
Cordoba Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 90.0%
-
1
JS
J. Smith Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
2
DP
D. Percan Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
IÁ
I. Álvarez Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
DP
D. Percan Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
DP
D. Percan Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad