Cordoba
vs
Sabadell
Sun 17 Jan, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Sabadell. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Cordoba
- Sabadell
Did you know?
- Cordoba have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Cordoba's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Sabadell have won just 1 of their last 7 away matches.
- Cordoba's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
H2H
- Cordoba win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Sabadell win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Sabadell 3–2 Cordoba (07 Sep 26).
Cordoba vs Sabadell head to head: in their only meeting on file, Cordoba have not won, Sabadell have won once and none ended in a draw. Cordoba scored 2 goals and Sabadell scored 3 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 7 Sep 2026, was won 3-2 by Sabadell, at home against Cordoba. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 7 (100%)
- Over · 0 (0%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Yes · 2 (29%)
- No · 5 (71%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
Cordoba
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLWLLWD-
27 Sep 26 A Cordoba vs
Real Valladolid 1–3 L
-
18 Apr 26 A Cordoba vs
Cultural Leonesa 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLWLWWDW | 1.60 |
| Home | WWLDWLLWWW | 1.90 |
| Away | WWLLLWLLWD | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 44% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.93 | 2.88 | 2.98 |
| Scored/game | 1.42 | 1.58 | 1.27 |
| Conceded/game | 1.51 | 1.29 | 1.71 |
| Both teams scored | 65% | 62% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 29% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 15% | 22% |
| xG/game | 1.60 | 1.81 | 1.40 |
| xG against/game | 1.40 | 1.15 | 1.63 |
| npxG/game | 1.45 | 1.62 | 1.28 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 34% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 9% | 11% |
Sabadell
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLWDDWLDL | 1.50 |
| Home* | WWWDD | 2.20 |
| Away* | DDLDWLL | 0.86 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 60% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 1.92 | 2.40 | 1.57 |
| Scored/game | 1.00 | 1.60 | 0.57 |
| Conceded/game | 0.92 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 60% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 40% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 20% | 57% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.83 | 1.12 |
| xG against/game | 0.93 | 0.80 | 1.02 |
| Led at half-time | 17% | 40% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
League standings
Cordoba are 10th with 19 points. Sabadell are 11th with 17 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Cordoba yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Martí Injured · Anterior cruciate ligament (back 2027-05-10)
No expected XI available for Sabadell yet.
Out / doubtful
- O. S. Naval Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-09)
- N. Gioacchini Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sabadell
- Á. Baena 000 3 6
- N. Gioacchini ––– 3 4
- O. S. Naval 010 2 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Cordoba
- D. Percan 102 12 11
- C. Carracedo 312 10 13
- D. Bri 110 9 11
Sabadell
- Á. Baena 110 6 6
- N. Gioacchini ––– 6 4
- J. Priego 001 5 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Cordoba
- I. Ruiz 03– 4Y 1R 12
- Á. Martín 11– 3Y 1R 8
- D. Budesca 001 4Y 9
Sabadell
- E. González –1– 7Y 1R 9
- O. S. Naval 101 4Y 11
- A. Orriols 010 4Y 12
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Cordoba
- D. Percan 102 21 11
- D. Tasende 104 16 12
- D. Bri 301 16 11
Sabadell
- A. Orriols 320 27 12
- O. S. Naval 421 22 11
- Q. Liameed 240 16 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
Cordoba
- I. Ruiz 22– 27 12
- D. Budesca 221 21 9
- C. Carracedo 106 18 13
Sabadell
- Q. Liameed 030 22 12
- A. Orriols 210 21 12
- J. Priego 125 17 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Cordoba
- Rubén 120 21 10
- I. Ruiz 10– 20 12
- D. Tasende 223 17 12
Sabadell
- O. S. Naval 602 31 11
- A. Orriols 204 18 12
- Q. Liameed 104 14 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Cordoba
- C. Carracedo 3310 71 13
- I. Ruiz 34– 51 12
- Rubén 121 50 10
Sabadell
- O. S. Naval 783 65 11
- Q. Liameed 254 59 12
- A. Orriols 654 52 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Cordoba
- Á. Martín 10– 8 8
- Rubén 210 5 10
- D. Tasende 000 4 12
Sabadell
- A. Orriols 110 5 12
- E. González –1– 5 9
- O. S. Naval 010 4 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Cordoba
- C. Carracedo 411 45 13
- A. Ghailan 211 17 7
- D. Bri 201 14 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sabadell Team Over 12.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Cordoba Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Cordoba Over 4.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
4
Cordoba Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
5
Cordoba Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 90.0%
-
1
DP
D. Percan Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
IÁ
I. Álvarez Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
JP
J. Priego Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
DB
D. Budesca Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
DP
D. Percan Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad