Eldense
vs
Ceuta
Sun 03 Jan, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Eldense. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Eldense
- Ceuta
Did you know?
- Ceuta have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Ceuta's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Ceuta have underscored their xG by 0.65 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Ceuta have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 6th of 18 51% 7th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 12th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 5th of 18 21% of xG 12th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers24% of shots 3rd of 18 17% of shots 13th of 18
Where they differ
- Eldense go more through the air than Ceuta, 24% of shots against 17%.
- Eldense get more of their chances from set pieces than Ceuta, 31% against 21%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Eldense
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLLWWWLL-
18 Oct 26 A Eldense vs
Real Valladolid 3–2 W
-
02 Oct 26 H Eldense vs
Real Oviedo 4–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDWDDDLWWL-
02 Oct 26 H Eldense vs
Real Oviedo 4–1 W
-
25 May 25 H Eldense vs
Racing Santander 3–3 D
-
13 Apr 25 H Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLLWLWL-
18 Oct 26 A Eldense vs
Real Valladolid 3–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–0 W
-
19 Apr 25 A Eldense vs Racing Ferrol 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLLWWWLL | 1.30 |
| Home | LDWDDDLWWL | 1.30 |
| Away | LLDLLLWLWL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 29% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.49 | 2.56 | 2.42 |
| Scored/game | 1.07 | 1.23 | 0.92 |
| Conceded/game | 1.42 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 54% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 31% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 29% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.30 | 1.62 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.04 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.18 | 1.51 | 0.86 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 27% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 15% | 0% |
Ceuta
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
26 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Valladolid 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLWLLDWLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
26 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Valladolid 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Ceuta vs
Las Palmas 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWLLLDLL-
03 May 26 A Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 2–1 W
-
18 Apr 26 A Ceuta vs
Real Zaragoza 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
22nd in the league · 5 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWDLLLLL | 0.50 |
| Home | DLWLLDWLLL | 0.80 |
| Away | LDWWLLLDLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 46% | 19% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.46 | 3.15 |
| Scored/game | 1.11 | 1.21 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.69 | 1.25 | 2.15 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 57% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 25% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.41 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.64 | 1.24 | 2.05 |
| npxG/game | 1.05 | 1.32 | 0.78 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 36% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Eldense are 15th with 14 points. Ceuta are 22nd with 5 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Eldense
- J. Rastrojo 100 3 6
- Fidel 000 2 12
- A. Olabarrieta 100 2 7
Ceuta
- Carlos 000 4 12
- J. Escobar 000 4 7
- A. Camacho 000 1 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Eldense
- J. Rastrojo 102 8 6
- Fidel 000 6 12
- A. Olabarrieta 201 6 7
Ceuta
- J. Escobar 011 11 7
- A. Camacho 011 8 9
- K. Zalazar 201 7 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Eldense
- A. Olabarrieta 303 17 7
- Fidel 010 15 12
- J. Martínez 130 15 5
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 612 36 13
- J. Escobar 122 29 7
- A. Camacho 211 24 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Eldense
- J. Smith 11– 5Y 10
- J. Larios 101 4Y 5
- Á. Serradell 000 3Y 11
Ceuta
- Carlos 010 4Y 12
- O. Sadik ––0 2Y 1R 2
- K. Zalazar 000 3Y 13
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Eldense
- J. Clemente 751 27 8
- J. Smith 23– 26 10
- J. Larios 622 22 5
Ceuta
- A. Camacho 001 28 9
- G. Okoro –02 22 6
- Carlos 020 19 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Eldense
- F. Smand 331 21 12
- J. Smith 21– 13 10
- Á. Serradell 000 11 11
Ceuta
- Y. Bodiger 341 13 8
- G. Okoro –20 13 6
- Carlos 001 10 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Eldense
- J. Smith 64– 63 10
- J. Clemente 1172 49 8
- Á. Serradell 333 46 11
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 457 84 13
- Carlos 481 62 12
- A. Camacho 022 55 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Eldense
- F. Smand 000 9 12
- Á. Serradell 310 5 11
- J. Smith 10– 2 10
Ceuta
- Carlos 011 12 12
- Y. Bodiger 003 6 8
- A. Caparrós 0–0 4 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Eldense
- Fidel 512 29 12
- J. Smith 01– 10 10
- J. Martínez 202 9 5
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 013 24 13
- M. Illescas 340 21 6
- K. A. Kone 10– 11 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Ceuta Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Ceuta Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Eldense Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
4
Ceuta Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Ceuta Team Over 1.5 Cards 88.9%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad