Eldense
vs
Las Palmas
Sun 09 May, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 38 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Eldense. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Eldense
- Las Palmas
Did you know?
- Eldense have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Las Palmas have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Las Palmas's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Eldense have won just 3 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
- Plays on the floor
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 6th of 18 51% 9th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 12th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 13th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 5th of 18 25% of xG 6th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers24% of shots 3rd of 18 9% of shots 18th of 18
Where they differ
- Eldense go more through the air than Las Palmas, 24% of shots against 9%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Eldense
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLLWWWLL-
18 Oct 26 A Eldense vs
Real Valladolid 3–2 W
-
02 Oct 26 H Eldense vs
Real Oviedo 4–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDWDDDLWWL-
02 Oct 26 H Eldense vs
Real Oviedo 4–1 W
-
25 May 25 H Eldense vs
Racing Santander 3–3 D
-
13 Apr 25 H Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLLWLWL-
18 Oct 26 A Eldense vs
Real Valladolid 3–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–0 W
-
19 Apr 25 A Eldense vs Racing Ferrol 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLLWWWLL | 1.30 |
| Home | LDWDDDLWWL | 1.30 |
| Away | LLDLLLWLWL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 29% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.49 | 2.56 | 2.42 |
| Scored/game | 1.07 | 1.23 | 0.92 |
| Conceded/game | 1.42 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 54% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 31% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 29% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.30 | 1.62 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.04 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.18 | 1.51 | 0.86 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 27% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 15% | 0% |
Las Palmas
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLLDLLWW-
02 Nov 26 A Las Palmas vs
Real Oviedo 3–2 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Sociedad B 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Castellon 0–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Las Palmas vs
Mallorca 1–3 L
-
04 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Valladolid 2–2 D
-
27 Sep 26 A Las Palmas vs
Eibar 2–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Las Palmas vs
Burgos 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Las Palmas vs
Cadiz 1–0 W
-
04 Sep 26 H Las Palmas vs
Leganes 0–0 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Las Palmas vs
Girona 2–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDWDLDLW-
24 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Sociedad B 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Castellon 0–3 L
-
04 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Valladolid 2–2 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Las Palmas vs
Burgos 1–2 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Las Palmas vs
Leganes 0–0 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Las Palmas vs
Albacete 2–1 W
-
24 May 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Zaragoza 1–1 D
-
03 May 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Valladolid 2–1 W
-
17 Apr 26 H Las Palmas vs
Leganes 2–0 W
-
05 Apr 26 H Las Palmas vs
Huesca 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWWLWLLW-
02 Nov 26 A Las Palmas vs
Real Oviedo 3–2 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Las Palmas vs
Mallorca 1–3 L
-
27 Sep 26 A Las Palmas vs
Eibar 2–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Las Palmas vs
Cadiz 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Las Palmas vs
Girona 2–5 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Las Palmas vs
Ceuta 2–0 W
-
31 May 26 A Las Palmas vs
Deportivo La Coruna 2–1 W
-
16 May 26 A Las Palmas vs
Almeria 2–1 W
-
10 May 26 A Las Palmas vs
Andorra 1–5 L
-
27 Apr 26 A Las Palmas vs
Cadiz 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLLDLLWW | 1.10 |
| Home | WWWDWDLDLW | 1.80 |
| Away | WLWWWLWLLW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 42% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.33 | 2.29 | 2.36 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.29 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.29 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 53% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 32% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.02 | 1.17 | 0.88 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.31 | 1.75 |
| npxG/game | 0.95 | 1.07 | 0.83 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.9 | 5.3 | 4.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.2 | 9.8 | 12.7 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 38% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 5% | 11% |
League standings
Eldense are 15th with 14 points. Las Palmas are 12th with 17 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Eldense yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Guirao Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-16)
No expected XI available for Las Palmas yet.
Out / doubtful
- E. Clemente Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-11-30)
- J. Recoba Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Ramírez Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Ruiz Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-12-31)
- V. Rozada Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Eldense
- J. Rastrojo 100 3 6
- Fidel 000 2 12
- A. Olabarrieta 100 2 7
Las Palmas
- Jesé 011 4 9
- T. Miyashiro 001 3 12
- V. Pezzolesi 000 2 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Eldense
- J. Rastrojo 102 8 6
- Fidel 000 6 12
- A. Olabarrieta 201 6 7
Las Palmas
- Jesé 021 8 9
- M. Fuster 111 8 9
- T. Miyashiro 002 6 12
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Eldense
- A. Olabarrieta 303 17 7
- Fidel 010 15 12
- J. Martínez 130 15 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Las Palmas
- V. Pezzolesi 311 18 12
- G. Bonfanti –00 14 7
- E. Loiodice 001 13 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Eldense
- J. Clemente 751 27 8
- J. Smith 23– 26 10
- J. Larios 622 22 5
Las Palmas
- V. Pezzolesi 120 32 12
- E. Loiodice 026 23 9
- T. Miyashiro 007 21 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Eldense
- F. Smand 331 21 12
- J. Smith 21– 13 10
- Á. Serradell 000 11 11
Las Palmas
- V. Pezzolesi 132 24 12
- I. Jaime 220 9 8
- T. Miyashiro 010 8 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Eldense
- J. Smith 64– 63 10
- J. Clemente 1172 49 8
- Á. Serradell 333 46 11
Las Palmas
- V. Pezzolesi 487 97 12
- E. Loiodice 647 65 9
- T. Miyashiro 1017 54 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Eldense
- F. Smand 000 9 12
- Á. Serradell 310 5 11
- J. Smith 10– 2 10
Las Palmas
- A. Suárez 023 12 10
- J. Herzog 100 4 10
- K. Rodríguez 001 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Eldense
- Fidel 512 29 12
- J. Smith 01– 10 10
- J. Martínez 202 9 5
Las Palmas
- M. Fuster 000 15 9
- I. Jaime 060 13 8
- T. Miyashiro 000 10 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Las Palmas Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Las Palmas Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Eldense Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
4
Las Palmas Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Las Palmas Team Over 1.5 Cards 90.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad