Eldense
vs
Real Valladolid
Sun 30 May, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 41 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Eldense. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Eldense
- Real Valladolid
Did you know?
- Real Valladolid have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
- Real Valladolid's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Eldense have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Real Valladolid have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 26 | 2–3 | ||
| 13 Apr 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 04 Oct 23 | 0–1 |
- Eldense win · 1 (33%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Real Valladolid win · 2 (67%)
Biggest win: Real Valladolid 2–3 Eldense (18 Oct 26).
Eldense vs Real Valladolid head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Eldense have won once, Real Valladolid have won 2 times and none ended in a draw. Eldense scored 3 goals and Real Valladolid scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 18 Oct 2026, was won 3-2 by Eldense, away at Real Valladolid. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Real Valladolid kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 6th of 18 49% 10th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 12th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 8th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 5th of 18 42% of xG 1st of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers24% of shots 3rd of 18 25% of shots 1st of 18
Where they differ
These two are close to each other on every one of these measures.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Eldense
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLLWWWLL-
18 Oct 26 A Eldense vs
Real Valladolid 3–2 W
-
02 Oct 26 H Eldense vs
Real Oviedo 4–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDWDDDLWWL-
02 Oct 26 H Eldense vs
Real Oviedo 4–1 W
-
25 May 25 H Eldense vs
Racing Santander 3–3 D
-
13 Apr 25 H Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLLWLWL-
18 Oct 26 A Eldense vs
Real Valladolid 3–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–0 W
-
19 Apr 25 A Eldense vs Racing Ferrol 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLLWWWLL | 1.30 |
| Home | LDWDDDLWWL | 1.30 |
| Away | LLDLLLWLWL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 29% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.49 | 2.56 | 2.42 |
| Scored/game | 1.07 | 1.23 | 0.92 |
| Conceded/game | 1.42 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 54% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 31% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 29% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.30 | 1.62 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.04 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.18 | 1.51 | 0.86 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 27% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 15% | 0% |
Real Valladolid
Previous 10 Matches
DWLDWDWLLW-
02 Nov 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Leganes 4–3 W
-
23 Oct 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Granada 1–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Eldense 2–3 L
-
12 Oct 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Albacete 5–0 W
-
04 Oct 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Las Palmas 2–2 D
-
27 Sep 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Cordoba 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Ceuta 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Real Oviedo 0–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Andorra 1–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Cadiz 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWLWWLW-
02 Nov 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Leganes 4–3 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Eldense 2–3 L
-
12 Oct 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Albacete 5–0 W
-
27 Sep 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Cordoba 3–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Real Oviedo 0–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Andorra 1–0 W
-
24 May 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Deportivo La Coruna 0–2 L
-
09 May 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Real Zaragoza 2–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Real Sociedad B 1–0 W
-
13 Apr 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Eibar 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLLDDDL-
23 Oct 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Granada 1–2 L
-
04 Oct 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Las Palmas 2–2 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Ceuta 1–1 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Cadiz 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Eibar 0–1 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Mallorca 0–2 L
-
31 May 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Almeria 0–1 L
-
16 May 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Racing Santander 1–4 L
-
03 May 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Las Palmas 1–2 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Andorra 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLDWDWLLW | 1.50 |
| Home | DWWLWLWWLW | 1.90 |
| Away | LLLLLLDDDL | 0.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 39% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.45 | 2.33 | 2.56 |
| Scored/game | 1.05 | 1.20 | 0.90 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.13 | 1.66 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 43% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 34% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 33% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.09 | 1.27 | 0.91 |
| xG against/game | 1.54 | 1.26 | 1.82 |
| npxG/game | 0.95 | 1.10 | 0.81 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.3 | 3.7 | 2.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.4 | 11.8 | 13.0 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 31% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 12% | 0% |
League standings
Eldense are 15th with 14 points. Real Valladolid are 13th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Eldense yet.
Out / doubtful
- C. Guirao Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-16)
No expected XI available for Real Valladolid yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Latasa Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-12-10)
- I. G. Muñoz Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-17)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Eldense
- J. Rastrojo 100 3 6
- Fidel 000 2 12
- A. Olabarrieta 100 2 7
Real Valladolid
- A. Arnu 101 5 7
- J. Latasa 0–– 3 7
- J. Ponceau 000 2 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Eldense
- J. Rastrojo 102 8 6
- Fidel 000 6 12
- A. Olabarrieta 201 6 7
Real Valladolid
- A. Arnu 112 10 7
- V. Barberá 321 8 1
- J. Latasa 0–– 7 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Eldense
- A. Olabarrieta 303 17 7
- Fidel 010 15 12
- J. Martínez 130 15 5
Real Valladolid
- V. Fernández 2–3 20 8
- Y. Cabanzón –1– 17 4
- J. Latasa 0–– 14 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Eldense
- J. Clemente 751 27 8
- J. Smith 23– 26 10
- J. Larios 622 22 5
Real Valladolid
- I. Alejo 241 42 10
- I. G. Muñoz 220 27 9
- S. Jurić 335 20 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Eldense
- F. Smand 331 21 12
- J. Smith 21– 13 10
- Á. Serradell 000 11 11
Real Valladolid
- J. Ponceau 202 16 12
- D. Torres 12– 15 11
- I. G. Muñoz 011 10 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Eldense
- J. Smith 64– 63 10
- J. Clemente 1172 49 8
- Á. Serradell 333 46 11
Real Valladolid
- I. Alejo 393 84 10
- V. Fernández 9–1 49 8
- D. Torres 32– 44 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Eldense
- F. Smand 000 9 12
- Á. Serradell 310 5 11
- J. Smith 10– 2 10
Real Valladolid
- D. Torres 00– 12 11
- P. Tomeo 003 5 5
- I. G. Muñoz 100 3 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Eldense
- Fidel 512 29 12
- J. Smith 01– 10 10
- J. Martínez 202 9 5
Real Valladolid
- V. Fernández 1–2 16 8
- J. Ponceau 224 15 12
- I. Alejo 121 12 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Real Valladolid Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Real Valladolid Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Real Valladolid First Goal Before 30 Minutes 90.0%
-
4
Eldense Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
5
Real Valladolid Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
1
IA
I. Alejo Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AC
A. A. Catalina Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
JS
J. Smith Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
VB
V. Barberá Over 0.5 Shots on Target 71.4%
-
5
RL
R. López Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad