Flamengo
vs
Chapecoense
Thu 03 Dec, 00:30 UTC · Matchweek 38 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Flamengo
- Chapecoense
Did you know?
- Flamengo are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Flamengo have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Chapecoense have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Flamengo have won 9 of their last 10 matches (all competitions).
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 26 | 0–4 |
- Flamengo win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Chapecoense win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Chapecoense 0–4 Flamengo (23 Jul 26).
Flamengo vs Chapecoense head to head: in their only meeting on file, Flamengo have won once, Chapecoense have not won and none ended in a draw. Flamengo scored 4 goals and Chapecoense scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 23 Jul 2026, was won 4-0 by Flamengo, away at Chapecoense. At least one side failed to score. Flamengo kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 20 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball59% 1st of 20 43% 18th of 20
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 3rd of 20 0.08 xG a shot 19th of 20
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces17% of xG 17th of 20 24% of xG 13th of 20
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 17th of 20 23% of shots 5th of 20
Where they differ
- Flamengo see much more of the ball than Chapecoense, 59% against 43%.
- Flamengo wait for better chances than Chapecoense, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.08.
- Chapecoense go more through the air than Flamengo, 23% of shots against 16%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Flamengo
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWDWWWWW-
29 Oct 26 A Flamengo vs
Vasco da Gama 4–1 W
-
26 Oct 26 H Flamengo vs
Atletico Mineiro 3–2 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Flamengo vs
Fluminense 1–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Flamengo vs
Bragantino 2–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Flamengo vs
Corinthians 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWWWW-
26 Oct 26 H Flamengo vs
Atletico Mineiro 3–2 W
-
11 Oct 26 H Flamengo vs
Fluminense 1–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Flamengo vs
Bragantino 2–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Flamengo vs
Corinthians 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDWLWDWW-
29 Oct 26 A Flamengo vs
Vasco da Gama 4–1 W
-
29 Jul 26 A Flamengo vs
Internacional 1–1 D
-
23 Jul 26 A Flamengo vs
Chapecoense 4–0 W
-
17 May 26 A Flamengo vs
Athletico Paranaense 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 76 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWDWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Home | WDWWWWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Away | WDWDWLWDWW | 2.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 55% | 63% | 47% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.72 | 2.66 | 2.77 |
| Scored/game | 1.75 | 1.87 | 1.63 |
| Conceded/game | 0.96 | 0.78 | 1.14 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 46% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 37% | 47% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 13% | 19% |
| xG/game | 1.61 | 1.77 | 1.44 |
| xG against/game | 1.02 | 0.86 | 1.18 |
| npxG/game | 1.45 | 1.59 | 1.31 |
| Led at half-time | 41% | 45% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 8% | 6% |
Chapecoense
Previous 10 Matches
LWLDLLLWLL-
03 Nov 26 H Chapecoense vs
Mirassol 1–2 L
-
28 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Bragantino 0–3 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Chapecoense vs
Fluminense 2–1 W
-
17 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Botafogo 0–1 L
-
12 Oct 26 H Chapecoense vs
Athletico Paranaense 1–4 L
-
07 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Vitoria 0–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Chapecoense vs
Atletico Mineiro 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Chapecoense vs
Internacional 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Chapecoense vs
Corinthians 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Chapecoense vs
Gremio 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLDWLLWL-
03 Nov 26 H Chapecoense vs
Mirassol 1–2 L
-
24 Oct 26 H Chapecoense vs
Fluminense 2–1 W
-
12 Oct 26 H Chapecoense vs
Athletico Paranaense 1–4 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Chapecoense vs
Internacional 1–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Chapecoense vs
Sao Paulo 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Chapecoense vs
Bahia 3–3 D
-
23 Jul 26 H Chapecoense vs
Flamengo 0–4 L
-
17 May 26 H Chapecoense vs
Remo 2–3 L
-
03 May 26 H Chapecoense vs
Bragantino 1–2 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Chapecoense vs
Botafogo 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLWDLLL-
28 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Bragantino 0–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Botafogo 0–1 L
-
07 Oct 26 A Chapecoense vs
Vitoria 0–4 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Chapecoense vs
Atletico Mineiro 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Chapecoense vs
Corinthians 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Chapecoense vs
Gremio 1–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Chapecoense vs
Coritiba 1–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 A Chapecoense vs
Santos 2–2 D
-
17 Jul 26 A Chapecoense vs
Bahia 0–2 L
-
31 May 26 A Chapecoense vs
Palmeiras 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
20th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLDLLLWLL | 0.70 |
| Home | LLLLDWLLWL | 0.70 |
| Away | LLDLLWDLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 12% | 19% | 6% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.06 | 3.62 | 2.53 |
| Scored/game | 1.00 | 1.38 | 0.65 |
| Conceded/game | 2.06 | 2.25 | 1.88 |
| Both teams scored | 64% | 75% | 53% |
| Clean sheets | 6% | 12% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 19% | 47% |
| xG/game | 0.98 | 1.25 | 0.72 |
| xG against/game | 1.72 | 1.30 | 2.11 |
| npxG/game | 0.91 | 1.16 | 0.67 |
| Led at half-time | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Flamengo are 1st with 76 points. Chapecoense are 20th with 21 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 34 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 71 | 29 | +42 | 76 | |
| 2 | 34 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 62 | 23 | +39 | 73 | |
| 3 | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 55 | 48 | +7 | 60 | |
| 4 | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 55 | 42 | +13 | 57 | |
| 5 | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 51 | 43 | +8 | 54 | |
| 6 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 50 | 45 | +5 | 53 | |
| 7 | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 44 | 40 | +4 | 50 | |
| 8 | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 47 | |
| 9 | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 50 | 49 | +1 | 47 | |
| 10 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 39 | 39 | +0 | 44 | |
| 11 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 46 | 53 | -7 | 42 | |
| 12 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 40 | 51 | -11 | 42 | |
| 13 | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 43 | 50 | -7 | 41 | |
| 14 | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 39 | 48 | -9 | 40 | |
| 15 | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 35 | 51 | -16 | 38 | |
| 16 | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 38 | 42 | -4 | 38 | |
| 17 | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 42 | -6 | 37 | |
| 18 | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 38 | 47 | -9 | 37 | |
| 19 | 34 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 37 | 57 | -20 | 29 | |
| 20 | 33 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 33 | 68 | -35 | 21 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Flamengo yet.
No expected XI available for Chapecoense yet.
Out / doubtful
- Maurício Garcez Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-20)
- R. Carvalheira Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- Robert Santos Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Flamengo
- Pedro 022 20 33
- S. Lino 021 12 28
- L. Paquetá 00– 7 17
Chapecoense
- Marcinho 000 5 25
- Maurício Garcez 0–– 3 11
- T. E. S. d. Oliveira 000 3 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Flamengo
- Pedro 123 45 33
- S. Lino 033 32 28
- J. Carrascal 1–0 22 17
Chapecoense
- Y. Bolasie 211 17 18
- Marcinho 010 12 25
- Maurício Garcez 0–– 9 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Flamengo
- Pedro 336 82 33
- S. Lino 334 77 28
- G. de Arrascaeta 521 55 17
Chapecoense
- Y. Bolasie 221 43 18
- Marcinho 012 36 25
- Maurício Garcez 0–– 29 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Flamengo
- E. Pulgar 000 8Y 1R 22
- L. Pereira 100 8Y 29
- J. Carrascal 1–0 3Y 2R 17
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Flamengo
- E. Pulgar 024 35 22
- A. Sandro 0–– 33 18
- L. Paquetá 00– 31 17
Chapecoense
- Camilo 2–3 48 27
- Y. Bolasie 011 32 18
- Marcinho 122 29 25
Most tackles
Tackles made
Flamengo
- S. Lino 323 57 28
- E. Pulgar 124 44 22
- L. Paquetá 00– 41 17
Chapecoense
- Camilo 2–8 63 27
- B. Pacheco 313 40 20
- Marcinho 122 30 25
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Flamengo
- E. Pulgar 331 37 22
- L. Pereira 102 32 29
- L. Ortiz 011 28 28
Chapecoense
- Camilo 0–0 34 27
- E. Doma 2–1 28 29
- B. Pacheco 131 24 20
Duels won
Challenges won
Flamengo
- S. Lino 457 148 28
- L. Paquetá 33– 124 17
- J. Carrascal 3–5 102 17
Chapecoense
- B. Pacheco 455 124 20
- Camilo 4–13 116 27
- Marcinho 425 98 25
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Flamengo
- S. Lino 631 66 28
- G. de Arrascaeta 534 56 17
- J. Carrascal 2–2 55 17
Chapecoense
- G. Augusto 213 46 21
- Marcinho 010 35 25
- Camilo 0–1 21 27
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Flamengo Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Chapecoense 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
3
Flamengo To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
4
Flamengo To Score 100.0%
-
5
Flamengo Win Either Half 100.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad