Granada
vs
Burgos
Sun 02 May, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 37 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Granada
- Burgos
Did you know?
- Granada have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Granada's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Granada's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Granada have won their last 5 matches in a row.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 16 May 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 22 Sep 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 10 Jan 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 29 Sep 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 04 Mar 23 | 1–3 | ||
| 11 Dec 22 | 1–0 |
- Granada win · 3 (43%)
- Draw · 3 (43%)
- Burgos win · 1 (14%)
Biggest win: Burgos 1–3 Granada (04 Mar 23).
Granada vs Burgos head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Granada have won 3 times, Burgos have won once and 3 ended in a draw. Granada scored 8 goals and Burgos scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 12 Oct 2026, was won 1-0 by Granada, away at Burgos. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 7 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Granada kept 3 clean sheets and Burgos kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Shoots on sight
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 5th of 18 46% 14th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 5th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 17th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 9th of 18 23% of xG 10th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 9th of 18 20% of shots 8th of 18
Where they differ
- Granada wait for better chances than Burgos, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Granada see much more of the ball than Burgos, 51% against 46%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Granada
Previous 10 Matches
WLDLLWWWWW-
23 Oct 26 H Granada vs
Real Valladolid 2–1 W
-
04 Oct 26 A Granada vs
Real Sociedad B 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLWDLWW-
23 Oct 26 H Granada vs
Real Valladolid 2–1 W
-
30 May 26 H Granada vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
-
12 Apr 26 H Granada vs
Cultural Leonesa 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDWLLWWW-
04 Oct 26 A Granada vs
Real Sociedad B 3–2 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Granada vs
Real Oviedo 0–0 D
-
01 May 26 A Granada vs
Real Zaragoza 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDLLWWWWW | 1.90 |
| Home | WWLLLWDLWW | 1.60 |
| Away | WLLDWLLWWW | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 44% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.56 | 2.79 |
| Scored/game | 1.28 | 1.45 | 1.11 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.10 | 1.68 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 51% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 38% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 21% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.21 | 1.38 | 1.05 |
| xG against/game | 1.43 | 1.20 | 1.66 |
| npxG/game | 1.09 | 1.27 | 0.91 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.9 | 4.2 | 3.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.6 | 11.2 | 12.0 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 34% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 3% | 9% |
Burgos
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWLLWWDW-
20 Sep 26 A Burgos vs
Las Palmas 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Burgos vs
Real Oviedo 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLDWWLDWLW-
20 Sep 26 A Burgos vs
Las Palmas 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Burgos vs
Real Oviedo 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Burgos vs
Sporting Gijon 0–1 L
-
24 May 26 A Burgos vs
Cultural Leonesa 2–0 W
-
03 May 26 A Burgos vs
Real Sociedad B 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWWLLWWDW | 2.00 |
| Home | DWWDWWLWDW | 2.10 |
| Away | WLDWWLDWLW | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 49% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.06 | 2.06 | 2.05 |
| Scored/game | 1.05 | 1.28 | 0.81 |
| Conceded/game | 1.01 | 0.78 | 1.25 |
| Both teams scored | 39% | 42% | 35% |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 27% | 46% |
| xG/game | 1.05 | 1.12 | 0.99 |
| xG against/game | 1.11 | 0.95 | 1.28 |
| npxG/game | 0.86 | 0.96 | 0.76 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 32% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 15% | 3% |
League standings
Granada are 5th with 23 points. Burgos are 3rd with 24 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 29 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Granada yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. M. Arnáiz Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-08)
No expected XI available for Burgos yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Sierra Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- D. González Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-20)
- J. Karrikaburu Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-11)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Granada
- J. Pascual 110 4 5
- J. M. Arnáiz 00– 2 11
- P. Alemañ 0–0 2 8
Burgos
- C. Sanchez 101 4 11
- Á. Forés 001 4 8
- D. González ––– 3 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Granada
- J. M. Arnáiz 02– 13 11
- J. Pascual 120 8 5
- S. Rodelas 011 5 8
Burgos
- Á. Forés 001 9 8
- J. Llabrés 100 7 12
- C. Sanchez 311 7 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Granada
- J. M. Arnáiz 22– 23 11
- J. Pascual 323 23 5
- S. Rodelas 012 16 8
Burgos
- Á. Forés 116 30 8
- J. Llabrés 210 22 12
- A. Dadie 132 13 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Granada
- R. Alcaraz 100 3Y 12
- S. Lopez 000 3Y 12
- D. Hormigo 0–0 2Y 1
Burgos
- G. Sierra 01– 5Y 11
- A. Dadie 000 4Y 11
- P. Galdames 010 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Granada
- R. Alcaraz 411 21 12
- G. Gumbau 031 17 12
- M. L. Maroto 111 11 12
Burgos
- A. Dadie 003 24 11
- G. Sierra 22– 21 11
- U. Vencedor 311 19 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Granada
- M. L. Maroto 341 30 12
- R. Alcaraz 042 26 12
- S. Lopez 202 24 12
Burgos
- A. Dadie 010 28 11
- O. Luengo 642 28 8
- C. Sanchez 325 27 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Granada
- R. Alcaraz 303 20 12
- M. L. Maroto 113 15 12
- G. Gumbau 224 14 12
Burgos
- Á. Lizancos 532 18 5
- P. Galdames 020 13 7
- U. Vencedor 221 12 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Granada
- M. L. Maroto 882 79 12
- R. Alcaraz 195 56 12
- G. Gumbau 563 44 12
Burgos
- A. Dadie 285 64 11
- C. Sanchez 636 51 11
- D. González ––– 49 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Granada
- R. Alcaraz 010 6 12
- M. L. Maroto 011 5 12
- J. Flores 301 5 5
Burgos
- U. Vencedor 200 6 9
- O. Luengo 110 5 8
- G. Sierra 00– 4 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Granada
- G. Gumbau 123 24 12
- J. M. Arnáiz 12– 14 11
- S. Lopez 101 13 12
Burgos
- J. Llabrés 123 26 12
- C. Sanchez 002 13 11
- D. González ––– 11 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Granada Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Granada To Score 90.0%
-
3
Burgos Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
4
Burgos Team Over 1.5 Cards 88.9%
-
5
Burgos Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
1
RL
R. Lizoain Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
JF
J. Flores Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
MM
M. L. Maroto Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
JP
J. Pascual Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
JP
J. Pascual Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad