Granada
vs
Ceuta
Sun 29 Nov, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Granada
- Ceuta
Did you know?
- Ceuta's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Granada have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Ceuta have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Ceuta have underscored their xG by 0.65 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
H2H
- Granada win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (50%)
- Ceuta win · 1 (50%)
Biggest win: Ceuta 2–1 Granada (20 Feb 26).
Granada vs Ceuta head to head: in the previous 2 meetings, Granada have not won, Ceuta have won once and 1 ended in a draw. Granada scored 2 goals and Ceuta scored 3 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 20 Feb 2026, was won 2-1 by Ceuta, at home against Granada. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 2 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 5th of 18 51% 7th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 5th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 9th of 18 21% of xG 12th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 9th of 18 17% of shots 13th of 18
Where they differ
- Granada wait for better chances than Ceuta, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Granada
Previous 10 Matches
WLDLLWWWWW-
23 Oct 26 H Granada vs
Real Valladolid 2–1 W
-
04 Oct 26 A Granada vs
Real Sociedad B 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLWDLWW-
23 Oct 26 H Granada vs
Real Valladolid 2–1 W
-
30 May 26 H Granada vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
-
12 Apr 26 H Granada vs
Cultural Leonesa 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDWLLWWW-
04 Oct 26 A Granada vs
Real Sociedad B 3–2 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Granada vs
Real Oviedo 0–0 D
-
01 May 26 A Granada vs
Real Zaragoza 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDLLWWWWW | 1.90 |
| Home | WWLLLWDLWW | 1.60 |
| Away | WLLDWLLWWW | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 44% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.56 | 2.79 |
| Scored/game | 1.28 | 1.45 | 1.11 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.10 | 1.68 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 51% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 38% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 21% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.21 | 1.38 | 1.05 |
| xG against/game | 1.43 | 1.20 | 1.66 |
| npxG/game | 1.09 | 1.27 | 0.91 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.9 | 4.2 | 3.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.6 | 11.2 | 12.0 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 34% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 3% | 9% |
Ceuta
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
26 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Valladolid 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLWLLDWLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
26 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Valladolid 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Ceuta vs
Las Palmas 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWLLLDLL-
03 May 26 A Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 2–1 W
-
18 Apr 26 A Ceuta vs
Real Zaragoza 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
22nd in the league · 5 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWDLLLLL | 0.50 |
| Home | DLWLLDWLLL | 0.80 |
| Away | LDWWLLLDLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 46% | 19% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.46 | 3.15 |
| Scored/game | 1.11 | 1.21 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.69 | 1.25 | 2.15 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 57% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 25% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.41 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.64 | 1.24 | 2.05 |
| npxG/game | 1.05 | 1.32 | 0.78 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 36% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Granada are 5th with 23 points. Ceuta are 22nd with 5 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Granada yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. M. Arnáiz Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-08)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Granada
- J. Pascual 110 4 5
- J. M. Arnáiz 00– 2 11
- P. Alemañ 0–0 2 8
Ceuta
- Carlos 000 4 12
- J. Escobar 000 4 7
- A. Camacho 000 1 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Granada
- J. M. Arnáiz 02– 13 11
- J. Pascual 120 8 5
- S. Rodelas 011 5 8
Ceuta
- J. Escobar 011 11 7
- A. Camacho 011 8 9
- K. Zalazar 201 7 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Granada
- J. M. Arnáiz 22– 23 11
- J. Pascual 323 23 5
- S. Rodelas 012 16 8
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 612 36 13
- J. Escobar 122 29 7
- A. Camacho 211 24 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Granada
- R. Alcaraz 100 3Y 12
- S. Lopez 000 3Y 12
- D. Hormigo 0–0 2Y 1
Ceuta
- Carlos 010 4Y 12
- O. Sadik ––0 2Y 1R 2
- K. Zalazar 000 3Y 13
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Granada
- R. Alcaraz 411 21 12
- G. Gumbau 031 17 12
- M. L. Maroto 111 11 12
Ceuta
- G. Okoro –02 22 6
- Carlos 020 17 12
- A. Camacho 121 14 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Granada
- M. L. Maroto 341 30 12
- R. Alcaraz 042 26 12
- S. Lopez 202 24 12
Ceuta
- A. Camacho 001 28 9
- G. Okoro –02 22 6
- Carlos 020 19 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Granada
- R. Alcaraz 303 20 12
- M. L. Maroto 113 15 12
- G. Gumbau 224 14 12
Ceuta
- Y. Bodiger 341 13 8
- G. Okoro –20 13 6
- Carlos 001 10 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Granada
- M. L. Maroto 882 79 12
- R. Alcaraz 195 56 12
- G. Gumbau 563 44 12
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 457 84 13
- Carlos 481 62 12
- A. Camacho 022 55 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Granada
- R. Alcaraz 010 6 12
- M. L. Maroto 011 5 12
- J. Flores 301 5 5
Ceuta
- Carlos 011 12 12
- Y. Bodiger 003 6 8
- A. Caparrós 0–0 4 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Granada
- G. Gumbau 123 24 12
- J. M. Arnáiz 12– 14 11
- S. Lopez 101 13 12
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 013 24 13
- M. Illescas 340 21 6
- K. A. Kone 10– 11 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Ceuta Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Ceuta Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Granada To Score 90.0%
-
4
Ceuta Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Ceuta Team Over 1.5 Cards 88.9%
-
1
RL
R. Lizoain Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
JF
J. Flores Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
MM
M. L. Maroto Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
JP
J. Pascual Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
JP
J. Pascual Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad