Granada
vs
Eldense
Sun 06 Jun, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 42 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Eldense. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Granada
- Eldense
Did you know?
- Granada have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Granada's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Eldense have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Eldense have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | 0–2 | ||
| 31 Jan 25 | 0–3 | ||
| 09 Nov 24 | 3–2 |
- Granada win · 3 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Eldense win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Eldense 0–3 Granada (31 Jan 25).
Granada vs Eldense head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Granada have won 3 times, Eldense have not won and none ended in a draw. Granada scored 8 goals and Eldense scored 2 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 1 Nov 2026, was won 2-0 by Granada, away at Eldense. Granada have won each of the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Granada kept 2 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 5th of 18 51% 6th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 5th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 12th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 9th of 18 31% of xG 5th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 9th of 18 24% of shots 3rd of 18
Where they differ
- Granada wait for better chances than Eldense, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Eldense go more through the air than Granada, 24% of shots against 20%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Granada
Previous 10 Matches
WLDLLWWWWW-
23 Oct 26 H Granada vs
Real Valladolid 2–1 W
-
04 Oct 26 A Granada vs
Real Sociedad B 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLWDLWW-
23 Oct 26 H Granada vs
Real Valladolid 2–1 W
-
30 May 26 H Granada vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
-
12 Apr 26 H Granada vs
Cultural Leonesa 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLLDWLLWWW-
04 Oct 26 A Granada vs
Real Sociedad B 3–2 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Granada vs
Real Oviedo 0–0 D
-
01 May 26 A Granada vs
Real Zaragoza 1–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLDLLWWWWW | 1.90 |
| Home | WWLLLWDLWW | 1.60 |
| Away | WLLDWLLWWW | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 44% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.67 | 2.56 | 2.79 |
| Scored/game | 1.28 | 1.45 | 1.11 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.10 | 1.68 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 51% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 38% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 21% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.21 | 1.38 | 1.05 |
| xG against/game | 1.43 | 1.20 | 1.66 |
| npxG/game | 1.09 | 1.27 | 0.91 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.9 | 4.2 | 3.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.6 | 11.2 | 12.0 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 34% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 3% | 9% |
Eldense
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLLWWWLL-
18 Oct 26 A Eldense vs
Real Valladolid 3–2 W
-
02 Oct 26 H Eldense vs
Real Oviedo 4–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDWDDDLWWL-
02 Oct 26 H Eldense vs
Real Oviedo 4–1 W
-
25 May 25 H Eldense vs
Racing Santander 3–3 D
-
13 Apr 25 H Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLLWLWL-
18 Oct 26 A Eldense vs
Real Valladolid 3–2 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Eldense vs
Sporting Gijon 1–0 W
-
19 Apr 25 A Eldense vs Racing Ferrol 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLLWWWLL | 1.30 |
| Home | LDWDDDLWWL | 1.30 |
| Away | LLDLLLWLWL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 29% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.49 | 2.56 | 2.42 |
| Scored/game | 1.07 | 1.23 | 0.92 |
| Conceded/game | 1.42 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 54% | 44% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 31% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 29% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.30 | 1.62 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.04 | 1.61 |
| npxG/game | 1.18 | 1.51 | 0.86 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 27% | 17% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 15% | 0% |
League standings
Granada are 5th with 23 points. Eldense are 15th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Granada yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. M. Arnáiz Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-08)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Granada
- J. Pascual 110 4 5
- J. M. Arnáiz 00– 2 11
- P. Alemañ 0–0 2 8
Eldense
- J. Rastrojo 100 3 6
- Fidel 000 2 12
- A. Olabarrieta 100 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Granada
- J. M. Arnáiz 02– 13 11
- J. Pascual 120 8 5
- S. Rodelas 011 5 8
Eldense
- J. Rastrojo 102 8 6
- Fidel 000 6 12
- A. Olabarrieta 201 6 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Granada
- J. M. Arnáiz 22– 23 11
- J. Pascual 323 23 5
- S. Rodelas 012 16 8
Eldense
- A. Olabarrieta 303 17 7
- Fidel 010 15 12
- J. Martínez 130 15 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Granada
- R. Alcaraz 100 3Y 12
- S. Lopez 000 3Y 12
- D. Hormigo 0–0 2Y 1
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Granada
- R. Alcaraz 411 21 12
- G. Gumbau 031 17 12
- M. L. Maroto 111 11 12
Most tackles
Tackles made
Granada
- M. L. Maroto 341 30 12
- R. Alcaraz 042 26 12
- S. Lopez 202 24 12
Eldense
- J. Clemente 751 27 8
- J. Smith 23– 26 10
- J. Larios 622 22 5
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Granada
- R. Alcaraz 303 20 12
- M. L. Maroto 113 15 12
- G. Gumbau 224 14 12
Eldense
- F. Smand 331 21 12
- J. Smith 21– 13 10
- Á. Serradell 000 11 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Granada
- M. L. Maroto 882 79 12
- R. Alcaraz 195 56 12
- G. Gumbau 563 44 12
Eldense
- J. Smith 64– 63 10
- J. Clemente 1172 49 8
- Á. Serradell 333 46 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Granada
- R. Alcaraz 010 6 12
- M. L. Maroto 011 5 12
- J. Flores 301 5 5
Eldense
- F. Smand 000 9 12
- Á. Serradell 310 5 11
- J. Smith 10– 2 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Granada
- G. Gumbau 123 24 12
- J. M. Arnáiz 12– 14 11
- S. Lopez 101 13 12
Eldense
- Fidel 512 29 12
- J. Smith 01– 10 10
- J. Martínez 202 9 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Eldense Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
2
Eldense Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Granada Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Granada To Score 90.0%
-
5
Eldense Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
1
RL
R. Lizoain Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
JF
J. Flores Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
JS
J. Smith Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
JP
J. Pascual Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
RL
R. López Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
2 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad