Kifisia
vs
Kalamata
Sat 28 Nov, 18:00 UTC · Matchweek 12 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Kalamata. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Kifisia
- Kalamata
Did you know?
- Kalamata have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Kifisia's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Kifisia have won just 2 of their last 10 home matches.
- Kalamata's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 14 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 10th of 14 44% 12th of 14
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 14 0.13 xG a shot 3rd of 14
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces24% of xG 7th of 14 20% of xG 10th of 14
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers16% of shots 12th of 14 16% of shots 13th of 14
Where they differ
- Kalamata wait for better chances than Kifisia, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 9 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (67%)
- No · 3 (33%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 4 (100%)
- Under · 1 (25%)
- Over · 3 (75%)
- Under · 2 (50%)
- Over · 2 (50%)
- Under · 2 (50%)
- Over · 2 (50%)
- Under · 2 (50%)
- Over · 2 (50%)
- Under · 3 (75%)
- Over · 1 (25%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 4 (100%)
- Yes · 2 (50%)
- No · 2 (50%)
Kifisia
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLDWWLWL-
31 Oct 26 H Kifisia vs
Olympiacos 2–3 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Kifisia vs
Aris Thessaloniki 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Kifisia vs
Panetolikos 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Kifisia vs
Levadiakos 0–0 D
-
10 Sep 26 A Kifisia vs
Panathinaikos 1–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Kifisia vs
AEK Athens 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDDLWDDWLL-
31 Oct 26 H Kifisia vs
Olympiacos 2–3 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Kifisia vs
Aris Thessaloniki 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Kifisia vs
Panetolikos 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Kifisia vs
Levadiakos 0–0 D
-
30 Aug 26 H Kifisia vs
AEK Athens 1–1 D
-
26 Apr 26 H Kifisia vs
Panetolikos 0–0 D
-
18 Apr 26 H Kifisia vs
Asteras Tripolis 0–0 D
-
04 Apr 26 H Kifisia vs
Panserraikos 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDDWWDLLWW-
10 Sep 26 A Kifisia vs
Panathinaikos 1–3 L
-
16 May 26 A Kifisia vs
Asteras Tripolis 0–0 D
-
09 May 26 A Kifisia vs
Panserraikos 2–1 W
-
02 May 26 A Kifisia vs
Panetolikos 1–0 W
-
22 Mar 26 A Kifisia vs
AEK Athens 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLDWWLWL | 1.40 |
| Home | LDDLWDDWLL | 1.00 |
| Away | LDDWWDLLWW | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 21% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.82 | 2.72 | 2.92 |
| Scored/game | 1.12 | 1.18 | 1.05 |
| Conceded/game | 1.71 | 1.54 | 1.87 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 54% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 28% | 8% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 36% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.25 | 1.44 | 1.06 |
| xG against/game | 1.29 | 1.16 | 1.43 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.37 | 0.94 |
| Led at half-time | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 0% | 15% |
Kalamata
Previous 9 Matches
LLDWLWWLD-
25 Oct 26 A Kalamata vs
Olympiacos 0–5 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Kalamata vs
Panathinaikos 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Kalamata vs
Panetolikos 0–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Kalamata vs
Aris Thessaloniki 2–3 L
Previous 5 Matches
LWLWD-
20 Sep 26 H Kalamata vs
Panathinaikos 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Kalamata vs
Aris Thessaloniki 2–3 L
Previous 4 Matches
LDWL-
25 Oct 26 A Kalamata vs
Olympiacos 0–5 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Kalamata vs
Panetolikos 0–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 9)
8th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | LLDWLWWLD | 1.22 |
| Home* | LWLWD | 1.40 |
| Away* | LDWL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.56 | 3.80 | 3.25 |
| Scored/game | 1.56 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.25 |
| Both teams scored | 67% | 80% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| xG/game | 1.47 | 1.82 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.64 | 1.61 | 1.67 |
| npxG/game | 1.52 | 1.82 | 1.01 |
| Led at half-time | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 20% | 50% | 0% |
League standings
Kifisia are 7th with 11 points. Kalamata are 8th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 24 | |
| 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 22 | |
| 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 18 | |
| 4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 17 | |
| 5 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 16 | |
| 6 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 16 | |
| 7 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 11 | |
| 8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | |
| 9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | |
| 10 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 9 | |
| 11 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 6 | |
| 12 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 6 | |
| 13 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 5 | |
| 14 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Kifisia yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Doiranlis Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-07)
- J. Antonisse Injured · Sprained leg (back 2026-11-14)
No expected XI available for Kalamata yet.
Out / doubtful
- K. Vargas Injured · Knock injury (back 2026-11-16)
- P. Panagiotou Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-27)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Kalamata
- A. M. Moreira 2–1 16 9
- J. Bolívar 0–2 12 4
- E. Hamza 0–3 11 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Kifisia
- R. v. Eijma 101 4Y 1R 5
- L. Abanda 001 3Y 9
- G. Sousa 001 3Y 3
Kalamata
- J. Cataldi 0–0 3Y 1R 3
- J. Alonso 1–1 4Y 8
- D. Diarra 1–0 3Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Kifisia
- T. Manso 421 13 7
- K. Roukounakis 040 9 9
- B. Martins 010 8 4
Kalamata
- Rodrigues 2–6 27 9
- S. Stroungis 5–1 17 9
- J. Alonso 3–0 17 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Kifisia
- C. Jolibois 230 19 8
- K. Roukounakis 201 14 9
- T. Manso 222 11 7
Kalamata
- Rodrigues 2–2 17 9
- P. Kaloutsikidis 2–1 14 9
- G. Piñeiro 3–1 14 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Kifisia
- J. Pombo 552 36 9
- K. Roukounakis 583 36 9
- Á. Sagal 574 33 9
Kalamata
- Rodrigues 3–13 55 9
- A. M. Moreira 6–4 51 9
- S. Stroungis 11–7 47 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Kifisia
- C. Jolibois 001 5 8
- R. v. Eijma 011 3 5
- K. Roukounakis 001 2 9
Kalamata
- S. Stroungis 0–1 11 9
- Rodrigues 0–3 6 9
- P. Kaloutsikidis 0–2 5 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Kifisia
- J. Pombo 324 20 9
- L. Abanda 221 12 9
- J. Antonisse 001 6 8
Kalamata
- A. M. Moreira 1–4 14 9
- E. Hamza 3–0 14 8
- P. Kaloutsikidis 3–2 10 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Kalamata Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Kifisia Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Kifisia Team Over 1.5 Cards 90.0%
-
4
Kalamata Team Over 10.5 Fouls 88.9%
-
5
Kalamata 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
1
RO
Rodrigues Over 1.5 Tackles 100.0%
-
2
RO
Rodrigues Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
JP
J. Pombo Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
MR
M. Ramírez Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
-
5
JP
J. Pombo Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad