Las Palmas
vs
Eibar
Sun 14 Feb, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 26 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Las Palmas
- Eibar
Did you know?
- Eibar's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Eibar have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 5 of the last 7 meetings between these two.
- Las Palmas have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 26 | 3–2 | ||
| 29 Mar 26 | 3–1 | ||
| 19 Oct 25 | 3–1 | ||
| 08 May 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 06 Nov 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 15 Apr 22 | 2–2 | ||
| 18 Dec 21 | 0–1 |
- Las Palmas win · 2 (29%)
- Draw · 2 (29%)
- Eibar win · 3 (43%)
Biggest win: Eibar 3–1 Las Palmas (29 Mar 26).
Las Palmas vs Eibar head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Las Palmas have won 2 times, Eibar have won 3 times and 2 ended in a draw. Las Palmas scored 10 goals and Eibar scored 11 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 27 Sep 2026, was won 3-2 by Eibar, at home against Las Palmas. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 7 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Las Palmas kept 1 clean sheet and Eibar kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 9th of 18 44% 16th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 13th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 6th of 18 32% of xG 4th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers9% of shots 18th of 18 25% of shots 2nd of 18
Where they differ
- Eibar go more through the air than Las Palmas, 25% of shots against 9%.
- Eibar wait for better chances than Las Palmas, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Las Palmas see much more of the ball than Eibar, 51% against 44%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Las Palmas
Previous 10 Matches
LDWLLDLLWW-
02 Nov 26 A Las Palmas vs
Real Oviedo 3–2 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Sociedad B 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Castellon 0–3 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Las Palmas vs
Mallorca 1–3 L
-
04 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Valladolid 2–2 D
-
27 Sep 26 A Las Palmas vs
Eibar 2–3 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Las Palmas vs
Burgos 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Las Palmas vs
Cadiz 1–0 W
-
04 Sep 26 H Las Palmas vs
Leganes 0–0 D
-
29 Aug 26 A Las Palmas vs
Girona 2–5 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDWDLDLW-
24 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Sociedad B 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Castellon 0–3 L
-
04 Oct 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Valladolid 2–2 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Las Palmas vs
Burgos 1–2 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Las Palmas vs
Leganes 0–0 D
-
16 Aug 26 H Las Palmas vs
Albacete 2–1 W
-
24 May 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Zaragoza 1–1 D
-
03 May 26 H Las Palmas vs
Real Valladolid 2–1 W
-
17 Apr 26 H Las Palmas vs
Leganes 2–0 W
-
05 Apr 26 H Las Palmas vs
Huesca 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWWLWLLW-
02 Nov 26 A Las Palmas vs
Real Oviedo 3–2 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Las Palmas vs
Mallorca 1–3 L
-
27 Sep 26 A Las Palmas vs
Eibar 2–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Las Palmas vs
Cadiz 1–0 W
-
29 Aug 26 A Las Palmas vs
Girona 2–5 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Las Palmas vs
Ceuta 2–0 W
-
31 May 26 A Las Palmas vs
Deportivo La Coruna 2–1 W
-
16 May 26 A Las Palmas vs
Almeria 2–1 W
-
10 May 26 A Las Palmas vs
Andorra 1–5 L
-
27 Apr 26 A Las Palmas vs
Cadiz 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLLDLLWW | 1.10 |
| Home | WWWDWDLDLW | 1.80 |
| Away | WLWWWLWLLW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 37% | 42% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.33 | 2.29 | 2.36 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.29 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.29 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 53% | 51% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 32% | 30% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.02 | 1.17 | 0.88 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.31 | 1.75 |
| npxG/game | 0.95 | 1.07 | 0.83 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.9 | 5.3 | 4.4 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.2 | 9.8 | 12.7 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 38% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 5% | 11% |
Eibar
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWWLDLD-
12 Oct 26 A Eibar vs
Real Oviedo 1–3 L
-
27 Sep 26 H Eibar vs
Las Palmas 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLWWWDD-
27 Sep 26 H Eibar vs
Las Palmas 3–2 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Eibar vs
Real Valladolid 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWWLL-
12 Oct 26 A Eibar vs
Real Oviedo 1–3 L
-
16 May 26 A Eibar vs
Cultural Leonesa 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWWWLDLD | 2.00 |
| Home | WWLWLWWWDD | 2.00 |
| Away | WWLLWWWWLL | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 51% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.35 | 2.41 | 2.30 |
| Scored/game | 1.22 | 1.46 | 0.97 |
| Conceded/game | 1.14 | 0.95 | 1.33 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 48% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 40% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 21% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.26 | 1.48 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.23 | 1.06 | 1.41 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.29 | 0.93 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.6 | 5.6 | 3.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 8.4 | 7.7 | 9.0 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 36% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 18% | 12% |
League standings
Las Palmas are 13th with 17 points. Eibar are 4th with 23 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 29 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 18 | |
| 12 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Las Palmas yet.
Out / doubtful
- E. Clemente Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-11-30)
- J. Recoba Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Ramírez Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Ruiz Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-12-31)
- V. Rozada Injured · Meniscus injury (back 2026-12-10)
No expected XI available for Eibar yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Arbilla Injured · Rib injury (back 2026-11-20)
- J. Bernat Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- U. Elgezabal Injured · Calf injury (back 2026-11-20)
- E. Gift Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-08)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Las Palmas
- Jesé 011 4 9
- T. Miyashiro 001 3 12
- V. Pezzolesi 000 2 12
Eibar
- I. Gil 100 4 6
- J. Guruzeta 000 3 9
- A. Madariaga 000 2 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Las Palmas
- Jesé 021 8 9
- M. Fuster 111 8 9
- T. Miyashiro 002 6 12
Eibar
- J. Guruzeta 210 10 9
- J. Bautista 000 8 9
- M. Ares 1–1 8 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Eibar
- J. Bautista 010 26 9
- I. Gil 246 20 6
- J. Guruzeta 230 18 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Las Palmas
- I. González 1–– 4Y 1R 6
- Jesé 110 2Y 1R 9
- A. Suárez 100 3Y 10
Eibar
- M. Ares 1–0 5Y 9
- A. Arbilla 0–1 4Y 11
- U. Elgezabal 0–– 3Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Las Palmas
- V. Pezzolesi 311 18 12
- G. Bonfanti –00 14 7
- E. Loiodice 001 13 9
Eibar
- J. Bautista 202 14 9
- M. Ares 2–1 14 9
- A. Garrido 101 11 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Las Palmas
- V. Pezzolesi 120 32 12
- E. Loiodice 026 23 9
- T. Miyashiro 007 21 12
Eibar
- J. Bernat 2–0 19 10
- A. Madariaga 101 17 11
- A. Garrido 100 16 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Las Palmas
- V. Pezzolesi 132 24 12
- I. Jaime 220 9 8
- T. Miyashiro 010 8 12
Eibar
- A. Madariaga 414 19 11
- A. Arbilla 1–1 15 11
- A. Garrido 110 12 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Las Palmas
- V. Pezzolesi 487 97 12
- E. Loiodice 647 65 9
- T. Miyashiro 1017 54 12
Eibar
- M. Ares 13–7 61 9
- J. Bautista 211 53 9
- J. Guruzeta 1033 50 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Las Palmas
- A. Suárez 023 12 10
- J. Herzog 100 4 10
- K. Rodríguez 001 4 10
Eibar
- U. Elgezabal 1–– 11 9
- A. Arbilla 0–0 8 11
- A. Madariaga 010 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Las Palmas
- M. Fuster 000 15 9
- I. Jaime 060 13 8
- T. Miyashiro 000 10 12
Eibar
- I. Gil 133 17 6
- M. Ares 2–4 15 9
- A. Garrido 302 10 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Las Palmas Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Las Palmas Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Eibar Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
4
Las Palmas Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Eibar Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
1
JM
J. M. Magunagoitia Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
LO
L. Olaetxea Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
VP
V. Pezzolesi Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
4
JE
Jesé Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
5
IJ
I. Jaime Over 1.5 Shots 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad