Lausanne-Sport
vs
Sion
Sun 06 Dec, 15:30 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Lausanne-Sport
- Sion
Did you know?
- Lausanne-Sport have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Lausanne-Sport have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Sion's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Lausanne-Sport have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 26 | 1–0 | ||
| 12 Apr 26 | 3–0 | ||
| 09 Nov 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 28 Sep 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 05 Apr 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 23 Nov 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 27 Jul 24 | 4–0 |
- Lausanne-Sport win · 2 (29%)
- Draw · 2 (29%)
- Sion win · 3 (43%)
Biggest win: Sion 4–0 Lausanne-Sport (27 Jul 24).
Lausanne-Sport vs Sion head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Lausanne-Sport have won 2 times, Sion have won 3 times and 2 ended in a draw. Lausanne-Sport scored 5 goals and Sion scored 10 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 25 Oct 2026, was won 1-0 by Sion, at home against Lausanne-Sport. Sion are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 7 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Lausanne-Sport kept 3 clean sheets and Sion kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 9th of 12 53% 4th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 8th of 12 0.14 xG a shot 1st of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces32% of xG 4th of 12 22% of xG 10th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 5th of 12 16% of shots 10th of 12
Where they differ
- Sion wait for better chances than Lausanne-Sport, 0.14 xG a shot against 0.11.
- Lausanne-Sport get more of their chances from set pieces than Sion, 32% against 22%.
- Sion see much more of the ball than Lausanne-Sport, 53% against 48%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Lausanne-Sport
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLLLLLD-
07 Nov 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Grasshoppers 1–1 D
-
01 Nov 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Thun 4–5 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Sion 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
St. Gallen 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Lugano 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Servette 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Vaduz 1–3 L
-
02 Sep 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Thun 0–0 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Zurich 2–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Luzern 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLDDLLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Thun 4–5 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Lugano 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Servette 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Zurich 2–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Young Boys 2–2 D
-
25 Jul 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Grasshoppers 1–1 D
-
16 May 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Grasshoppers 1–3 L
-
02 May 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Luzern 1–3 L
-
25 Apr 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Zurich 3–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Winterthur 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLDLLLD-
07 Nov 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Grasshoppers 1–1 D
-
25 Oct 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Sion 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
St. Gallen 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Vaduz 1–3 L
-
02 Sep 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Thun 0–0 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Luzern 0–1 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Basel 1–0 W
-
12 May 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Servette 0–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Winterthur 1–2 L
-
12 Apr 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Sion 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDLLLLLLD | 0.20 |
| Home | WWLLDDLLLL | 0.80 |
| Away | LLLWLDLLLD | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 38% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.86 | 3.06 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.36 | 1.63 | 1.07 |
| Conceded/game | 1.50 | 1.43 | 1.58 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 59% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 29% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 19% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.49 | 1.79 | 1.19 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.40 | 1.64 |
| npxG/game | 1.39 | 1.63 | 1.17 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 35% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 11% | 0% |
Sion
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWWDLWDW-
25 Oct 26 H Sion vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
15 Sep 26 A Sion vs
Grasshoppers 5–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Sion vs
St. Gallen 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWWLWDW-
25 Oct 26 H Sion vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 H Sion vs
Lausanne-Sport 3–0 W
-
21 Mar 26 H Sion vs
St. Gallen 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWDLWWWLDW-
15 Sep 26 A Sion vs
Grasshoppers 5–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Sion vs
St. Gallen 3–0 W
-
26 Jul 26 A Sion vs
Young Boys 2–4 L
-
17 May 26 A Sion vs
Young Boys 3–3 D
-
03 May 26 A Sion vs
St. Gallen 3–0 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 26 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWWWWDLWDW | 2.00 |
| Home | DWWDWWLWDW | 2.10 |
| Away | WWDLWWWLDW | 2.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 48% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.85 | 2.64 | 3.07 |
| Scored/game | 1.56 | 1.66 | 1.47 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 0.98 | 1.60 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 57% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 26% | 32% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 18% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.73 | 1.77 | 1.68 |
| xG against/game | 1.34 | 1.38 | 1.29 |
| npxG/game | 1.46 | 1.52 | 1.41 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 39% | 22% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 11% | 12% |
League standings
Lausanne-Sport are 12th with 7 points. Sion are 3rd with 26 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 15 | +21 | 34 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 25 | +16 | 28 | |
| 3 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 26 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 22 | |
| 5 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 21 | |
| 6 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 17 | |
| 7 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 15 | |
| 8 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 37 | -10 | 14 | |
| 9 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 13 | |
| 10 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 11 | |
| 11 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 10 | |
| 12 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 7 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Lausanne-Sport yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Ajdini Injured · Broken leg (back 2027-02-10)
- B. Lekoueiry Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- K. Koindredi Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- L. Nene Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- T. Bergvall Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- T. Fredricson Injured · Broken foot (back 2026-12-10)
No expected XI available for Sion yet.
Out / doubtful
- L. Villa Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-12)
- W. Boteli Mokango Doubtful · Illness (back 2026-11-21)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sion
- W. Boteli Mokango 00– 6 10
- R. Nivokazi 012 5 3
- D. Rrudhani 000 3 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Sion
- W. Boteli Mokango 01– 12 10
- R. Nivokazi 012 10 3
- D. Rrudhani 001 9 10
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sion
- W. Boteli Mokango 53– 37 10
- D. Rrudhani 142 23 10
- R. Nivokazi 222 22 3
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Lausanne-Sport
- O. Custodio 000 5Y 9
- M. Poaty 010 4Y 13
- A. K. Sow 000 4Y 12
Sion
- F. Sylla 0–0 2Y 2R 5
- N. Lavanchy 100 3Y 13
- F. Surdez 100 3Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sion
- N. Sow 10– 13 10
- Y. Chouaref 320 12 9
- N. Lavanchy 011 11 13
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Sion
- N. Sow 10– 68 10
- Y. Chouaref 4311 64 9
- W. Boteli Mokango 43– 55 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Sion
- Y. Chouaref 423 29 9
- D. Rrudhani 102 24 10
- J. Lukembila 210 15 3
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Lausanne-Sport Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Lausanne-Sport Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Lausanne-Sport Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Sion Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Sion 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
1
BS
B. Soppy Over 1.5 Tackles 100.0%
-
2
AS
A. K. Sow Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
MM
M. Mastil Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
DR
D. Rrudhani Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
EM
E. Molebe Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad