Le Havre
vs
Strasbourg
Sat 28 Nov, 19:45 UTC · Matchweek 12 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Le Havre
- Strasbourg
Did you know?
- Strasbourg's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Strasbourg have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Le Havre have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of Strasbourg's last 10 matches.
H2H
All 6 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Feb 26 | Le Havre |
2–1 | Strasbourg |
| 14 Sep 25 | Strasbourg |
1–0 | Le Havre |
| 17 May 25 | Strasbourg |
2–3 | Le Havre |
| 15 Dec 24 | Le Havre |
0–3 | Strasbourg |
| 04 May 24 | Le Havre |
3–1 | Strasbourg |
| 10 Dec 23 | Strasbourg |
2–1 | Le Havre |
- Le Havre win · 3 (50%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Strasbourg win · 3 (50%)
Biggest win: Le Havre 0–3 Strasbourg (15 Dec 24).
Le Havre vs Strasbourg head to head: in the previous 6 meetings, Le Havre have won 3 times, Strasbourg have won 3 times and none ended in a draw. Le Havre scored 9 goals and Strasbourg scored 10 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 8 Feb 2026, was won 2-1 by Le Havre, at home against Strasbourg. Across these matches, both teams scored in 4 of 6 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Strasbourg kept 2.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Le Havre
Strasbourg
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Le Havre
Strasbourg
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
Le Havre
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWLDLDLLPrevious 10 Matches
WWLDDDLLLD-
28 Feb 26 H Le Havre vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–1
L
-
08 Feb 26 H Le Havre vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDDDWDLLForm & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 2 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDLWLDLDLL | 0.70 |
| Home | WWLDDDLLLD | 1.00 |
| Away | LLLDDDWDLL | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 26% | 19% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.57 | 2.50 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.02 | 1.00 | 1.04 |
| Conceded/game | 1.56 | 1.50 | 1.61 |
| Both teams scored | 53% | 52% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 19% | 19% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 39% | 41% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.21 | 1.34 | 1.08 |
| xG against/game | 1.77 | 1.66 | 1.89 |
| npxG/game | 1.04 | 1.12 | 0.95 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.2 | 4.8 | 3.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.4 | 13.6 | 15.3 |
| Led at half-time | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Strasbourg
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWWDLLL-
17 Oct 26 H Strasbourg vs
Paris Saint-Germain
1–3
L
-
11 Oct 26 A Strasbourg vs
Nice
1–2
L
-
19 Sep 26 A Strasbourg vs
Paris FC
1–2
L
-
12 Sep 26 H Strasbourg vs
Monaco
1–1
D
-
06 Sep 26 A Strasbourg vs
Troyes
6–2
W
-
29 Aug 26 H Strasbourg vs
Lens
2–1
W
-
21 Aug 26 A Strasbourg vs
Marseille
0–4
L
-
17 May 26 H Strasbourg vs
Monaco
5–4
W
-
13 May 26 A Strasbourg vs
Brest
2–1
W
-
10 May 26 A Strasbourg vs
Angers
1–1
D
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWLLWWDL-
17 Oct 26 H Strasbourg vs
Paris Saint-Germain
1–3
L
-
12 Sep 26 H Strasbourg vs
Monaco
1–1
D
-
29 Aug 26 H Strasbourg vs
Lens
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 H Strasbourg vs
Monaco
5–4
W
-
03 May 26 H Strasbourg vs
Toulouse
1–2
L
-
19 Apr 26 H Strasbourg vs
Rennes
0–3
L
-
04 Apr 26 H Strasbourg vs
Nice
3–1
W
-
15 Mar 26 H Strasbourg vs
Paris FC
0–0
D
-
27 Feb 26 H Strasbourg vs
Lens
1–1
D
-
22 Feb 26 H Strasbourg vs
Lyon
3–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
DDWWDWLWLL-
11 Oct 26 A Strasbourg vs
Nice
1–2
L
-
19 Sep 26 A Strasbourg vs
Paris FC
1–2
L
-
06 Sep 26 A Strasbourg vs
Troyes
6–2
W
-
21 Aug 26 A Strasbourg vs
Marseille
0–4
L
-
13 May 26 A Strasbourg vs
Brest
2–1
W
-
10 May 26 A Strasbourg vs
Angers
1–1
D
-
26 Apr 26 A Strasbourg vs
Lorient
3–2
W
-
22 Mar 26 A Strasbourg vs
Nantes
3–2
W
-
07 Mar 26 A Strasbourg vs
Auxerre
0–0
D
-
14 Feb 26 A Strasbourg vs
Marseille
2–2
D
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 7 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWLWWDLLL | 1.40 |
| Home | WDDWLLWWDL | 1.50 |
| Away | DDWWDWLWLL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 42% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.81 | 2.82 | 2.81 |
| Scored/game | 1.44 | 1.57 | 1.31 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 62% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 27% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 17% | 26% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| xG against/game | 1.42 | 1.29 | 1.53 |
| npxG/game | 1.26 | 1.37 | 1.16 |
| Deep completions/game | 5.5 | 5.6 | 5.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 13.8 | 12.4 | 15.1 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 35% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 17% | 2% |
League standings
Le Havre are 18th with 2 points. Strasbourg are 12th with 7 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 11 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Le Havre yet.
Out / doubtful
- Elias Jelert Injured · Dead Leg (1 games missed)
- Felix Mambimbi Injured · Achilles tendon rupture (12 games missed)
- Lionel Mpasi-Nzau Injured · Achilles tendon rupture (5 games missed)
- Stephan Zagadou Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (17 games missed)
- Timothée Pembélé Injured · Adductor Pain (1 games missed)
- Ayumu Seko Unavailable · Red Card Suspension (0 games missed)
No expected XI available for Strasbourg yet.
Out / doubtful
- Ismaël Doukouré Injured · Unknown Injury (1 games missed)
- Joaquín Panichelli Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (26 games missed)
- Martial Godo Injured · Muscle Injury (7 games missed)
- Sebastian Nanasi Injured · Unknown Injury (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Le Havre
- Ally Samatta 010 2 6
- Josh Maja 010 1 6
- Rayan Fofana 000 1 4
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 000 2 7
- Giovanni Reyna 001 2 7
- Samuel Christian Osaze Amo-Ameyaw 000 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Le Havre
- Ally Samatta 320 9 6
- Simon Ebonog 101 3 6
- Amir Richardson 100 3 6
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 001 6 7
- Samuel Christian Osaze Amo-Ameyaw 010 5 7
- Giovanni Reyna 001 4 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Le Havre
- Ally Samatta 736 26 6
- Amir Richardson 221 10 6
- Josh Maja 242 9 6
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 002 11 7
- Giovanni Reyna 002 8 7
- Samuel Christian Osaze Amo-Ameyaw 120 8 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Le Havre
- Ayumu Seko 001 1Y 1R 6
- Junior Mwanga –00 0Y 1R 5
- Rassoul Ndiaye –01 1Y 5
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 100 2Y 7
- Pape Demba Diop 000 2Y 5
- Samir El Mourabet 000 0Y 1R 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Le Havre
- Simon Ebonog 322 13 6
- Amir Richardson 214 12 6
- Ayumu Seko 221 8 6
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 202 12 7
- Diogo Sousa 21– 10 6
- Jacobo Ortega 200 8 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Le Havre
- Simon Ebonog 612 15 6
- Amir Richardson 214 14 6
- Ahmed Touba 201 10 5
Strasbourg
- Pape Demba Diop 263 22 5
- Gessime Yassine 233 17 7
- Genesis Antwi 340 14 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Le Havre
- Simon Ebonog 223 14 6
- Ahmed Touba 341 14 5
- Ayumu Seko 022 10 6
Strasbourg
- Jeyland Mitchell 232 13 6
- Genesis Antwi 211 8 7
- Pape Demba Diop 002 7 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Le Havre
- Simon Ebonog 948 40 6
- Amir Richardson 746 35 6
- Ally Samatta 765 35 6
Strasbourg
- Gessime Yassine 1084 57 7
- Pape Demba Diop 275 30 5
- Oso 846 28 5
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Le Havre
- Ayumu Seko 000 3 6
- Amir Richardson 110 2 6
- Ahmed Touba 110 2 5
Strasbourg
- Jeyland Mitchell 010 5 6
- Pape Demba Diop 001 5 5
- Ismaël Doukouré 4–– 5 3
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Le Havre
- Rassoul Ndiaye –06 12 5
- Amir Richardson 411 11 6
- Simon Ebonog 022 7 6
Strasbourg
- Giovanni Reyna 021 9 7
- Gessime Yassine 111 8 7
- Diogo Sousa 11– 7 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Le Havre
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
100.0%
-
2
Strasbourg
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
3
Strasbourg
To Score
90.0%
-
4
Strasbourg
Both Teams to Score
90.0%
-
5
Le Havre
Over 8.5 Corners in the Match
80.0%
-
1
LN
Lionel Mpasi-Nzau
Over 1.5 Saves
100.0%
-
2
AS
Ayumu Seko
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
3
JM
Jeyland Mitchell
Over 1.5 Tackles
83.3%
-
4
AS
Ally Samatta
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
80.0%
-
5
AS
Ally Samatta
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Lille
Metz
Le Mans