Leganes
vs
Burgos
Fri 13 Nov, 19:30 UTC · Matchweek 14 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Leganes
- Burgos
Did you know?
- Leganes have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Leganes have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Leganes have underscored their xG by 0.63 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Leganes have gone 7 matches without a win.
H2H
All 8 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 01 Nov 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 22 Jan 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 04 Oct 23 | 1–0 | ||
| 12 May 23 | 0–3 | ||
| 18 Sep 22 | 0–0 | ||
| 23 Jan 22 | 4–0 | ||
| 23 Aug 21 | 0–0 |
- Leganes win · 2 (25%)
- Draw · 2 (25%)
- Burgos win · 4 (50%)
Biggest win: Burgos 4–0 Leganes (23 Jan 22).
Leganes vs Burgos head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, Leganes have won 2 times, Burgos have won 4 times and 2 ended in a draw. Leganes scored 7 goals and Burgos scored 9 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 31 Jan 2026, was won 2-1 by Burgos, at home against Leganes. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 8 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Leganes kept 4 clean sheets and Burgos kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 11th of 18 46% 14th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 17th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 7th of 18 23% of xG 10th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 7th of 18 20% of shots 8th of 18
Where they differ
- Leganes wait for better chances than Burgos, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Leganes
Previous 10 Matches
DLWLLLLDLL-
02 Nov 26 A Leganes vs
Real Valladolid 3–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Leganes vs
Las Palmas 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDWDLLLL-
02 Nov 26 A Leganes vs
Real Valladolid 3–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Leganes vs
Las Palmas 0–0 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Leganes vs
Real Oviedo 1–0 W
-
01 May 26 A Leganes vs
Deportivo La Coruna 1–2 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Leganes vs
Las Palmas 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWLLLLDLL | 0.50 |
| Home | LLDWWWLLDL | 1.10 |
| Away | LLLDWDLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 38% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.19 | 2.22 | 2.16 |
| Scored/game | 1.03 | 1.16 | 0.89 |
| Conceded/game | 1.17 | 1.06 | 1.27 |
| Both teams scored | 44% | 46% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 35% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 30% | 44% |
| xG/game | 1.12 | 1.26 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.36 | 1.16 | 1.55 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.07 | 0.90 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.0 | 4.4 | 3.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.1 | 10.9 | 13.2 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 28% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 14% | 6% |
Burgos
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWLLWWDW-
20 Sep 26 A Burgos vs
Las Palmas 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Burgos vs
Real Oviedo 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WLDWWLDWLW-
20 Sep 26 A Burgos vs
Las Palmas 2–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Burgos vs
Real Oviedo 0–0 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Burgos vs
Sporting Gijon 0–1 L
-
24 May 26 A Burgos vs
Cultural Leonesa 2–0 W
-
03 May 26 A Burgos vs
Real Sociedad B 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 24 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWWWLLWWDW | 2.00 |
| Home | DWWDWWLWDW | 2.10 |
| Away | WLDWWLDWLW | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 49% | 28% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.06 | 2.06 | 2.05 |
| Scored/game | 1.05 | 1.28 | 0.81 |
| Conceded/game | 1.01 | 0.78 | 1.25 |
| Both teams scored | 39% | 42% | 35% |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 27% | 46% |
| xG/game | 1.05 | 1.12 | 0.99 |
| xG against/game | 1.11 | 0.95 | 1.28 |
| npxG/game | 0.86 | 0.96 | 0.76 |
| Led at half-time | 24% | 32% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 15% | 3% |
League standings
Leganes are 17th with 12 points. Burgos are 3rd with 24 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 29 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Leganes yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Montero Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-13)
No expected XI available for Burgos yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Sierra Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
- D. González Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-20)
- J. Karrikaburu Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-11)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Burgos
- C. Sanchez 101 4 11
- Á. Forés 001 4 8
- D. González ––– 3 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Leganes
- P. Soko 011 8 8
- I. Gharbi 001 6 12
- Á. Sancris 121 6 8
Burgos
- Á. Forés 001 9 8
- J. Llabrés 100 7 12
- C. Sanchez 311 7 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Leganes
- Y. Kechta 12– 25 10
- Á. Morata –12 24 6
- D. Rodríguez 30– 15 3
Burgos
- A. Dadie 003 24 11
- G. Sierra 22– 21 11
- U. Vencedor 311 19 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Leganes
- I. Gharbi 331 23 12
- Z. Buurmeester 111 23 10
- Y. Kechta 11– 22 10
Burgos
- A. Dadie 010 28 11
- O. Luengo 642 28 8
- C. Sanchez 325 27 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Leganes
- F. Montero 204 14 6
- M. Atienza ––0 13 10
- Marvel ––0 10 10
Burgos
- Á. Lizancos 532 18 5
- P. Galdames 020 13 7
- U. Vencedor 221 12 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Leganes
- I. Gharbi 331 54 12
- M. Atienza ––8 46 10
- N. García 30– 45 10
Burgos
- A. Dadie 285 64 11
- C. Sanchez 636 51 11
- D. González ––– 49 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Leganes
- L. Aguilar ––– 11 9
- F. Montero 012 9 6
- Marvel ––1 8 10
Burgos
- U. Vencedor 200 6 9
- O. Luengo 110 5 8
- G. Sierra 00– 4 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Leganes
- I. Gharbi 131 20 12
- Y. Kechta 22– 14 10
- Á. Sancris 223 14 8
Burgos
- J. Llabrés 123 26 12
- C. Sanchez 002 13 11
- D. González ––– 11 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Leganes Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Leganes Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Leganes Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
4
Leganes Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Leganes Team Over 3.5 Corners 88.9%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad