Leganes
vs
Cadiz
Sun 21 Feb, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Leganes
- Cadiz
Did you know?
- Leganes have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Cadiz have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
- Leganes have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Leganes have underscored their xG by 0.63 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 26 | 4–0 | ||
| 24 May 26 | 3–0 | ||
| 22 Aug 25 | 1–1 |
- Leganes win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Cadiz win · 2 (67%)
Biggest win: Cadiz 4–0 Leganes (03 Oct 26).
Leganes vs Cadiz head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Leganes have not won, Cadiz have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. Leganes scored 1 goal and Cadiz scored 8 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 3 Oct 2026, was won 4-0 by Cadiz, at home against Leganes. Cadiz are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Cadiz kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 11th of 18 47% 13th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 15th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 7th of 18 34% of xG 2nd of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 7th of 18 22% of shots 5th of 18
Where they differ
- Leganes wait for better chances than Cadiz, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Leganes
Previous 10 Matches
DLWLLLLDLL-
02 Nov 26 A Leganes vs
Real Valladolid 3–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Leganes vs
Las Palmas 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDWDLLLL-
02 Nov 26 A Leganes vs
Real Valladolid 3–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Leganes vs
Las Palmas 0–0 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Leganes vs
Real Oviedo 1–0 W
-
01 May 26 A Leganes vs
Deportivo La Coruna 1–2 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Leganes vs
Las Palmas 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWLLLLDLL | 0.50 |
| Home | LLDWWWLLDL | 1.10 |
| Away | LLLDWDLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 38% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.19 | 2.22 | 2.16 |
| Scored/game | 1.03 | 1.16 | 0.89 |
| Conceded/game | 1.17 | 1.06 | 1.27 |
| Both teams scored | 44% | 46% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 35% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 30% | 44% |
| xG/game | 1.12 | 1.26 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.36 | 1.16 | 1.55 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.07 | 0.90 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.0 | 4.4 | 3.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.1 | 10.9 | 13.2 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 28% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 14% | 6% |
Cadiz
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDWLLWLL-
07 Nov 26 H Cadiz vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Cadiz vs
Sporting Gijon 0–1 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Cadiz vs
Las Palmas 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWDDLLWLWL-
07 Nov 26 H Cadiz vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Cadiz vs
Sporting Gijon 0–1 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Cadiz vs
Las Palmas 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Cadiz vs
Real Valladolid 1–1 D
-
08 May 26 H Cadiz vs
Deportivo La Coruna 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDLDLDLL-
31 May 26 A Cadiz vs
Racing Santander 1–4 L
-
02 May 26 A Cadiz vs
Cultural Leonesa 2–2 D
-
19 Apr 26 A Cadiz vs
Sporting Gijon 0–3 L
-
31 Mar 26 A Cadiz vs
Real Valladolid 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
20th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDWLLWLL | 0.70 |
| Home | LWDDLLWLWL | 1.10 |
| Away | LLDDLDLDLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 30% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.25 | 2.47 |
| Scored/game | 0.96 | 1.04 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.21 | 1.59 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 42% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 35% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 38% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.07 | 1.20 | 0.94 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.28 | 1.75 |
| npxG/game | 0.97 | 1.09 | 0.86 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.3 | 3.6 | 2.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.5 | 13.4 | 15.6 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 26% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 6% | 0% |
League standings
Leganes are 17th with 12 points. Cadiz are 20th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 29 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 18 | |
| 12 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Leganes yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Montero Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-13)
No expected XI available for Cadiz yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Petit Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- I. Tabatadze Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-11-10)
- J. Orellana Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- V. Kopotun Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Cadiz
- A. Cordero 110 5 11
- I. Sánchez 100 2 10
- U. Izeta 001 2 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Leganes
- P. Soko 011 8 8
- I. Gharbi 001 6 12
- Á. Sancris 121 6 8
Cadiz
- A. Cordero 310 10 11
- V. Kopotun 0–– 8 5
- U. Izeta 002 5 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Cadiz
- A. Cordero 532 30 11
- B. Vázquez 111 17 5
- V. Kopotun 0–– 15 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Cadiz
- S. Arribas 100 3Y 8
- J. Castro –00 3Y 12
- A. Garcia-Pascual 100 3Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Leganes
- Y. Kechta 12– 25 10
- Á. Morata –12 24 6
- D. Rodríguez 30– 15 3
Cadiz
- B. Vázquez 251 20 5
- A. Cordero 001 14 11
- S. Arribas 340 12 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Leganes
- I. Gharbi 331 23 12
- Z. Buurmeester 111 23 10
- Y. Kechta 11– 22 10
Cadiz
- S. Arribas 043 27 8
- J. Díaz 0–– 24 7
- D. Rodríguez 21– 18 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Leganes
- F. Montero 204 14 6
- M. Atienza ––0 13 10
- Marvel ––0 10 10
Cadiz
- J. Díaz 0–– 14 7
- S. Arribas 230 12 8
- B. Kovačević 230 11 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Leganes
- I. Gharbi 331 54 12
- M. Atienza ––8 46 10
- N. García 30– 45 10
Cadiz
- J. Castro –42 49 12
- S. Arribas 164 47 8
- J. Díaz 0–– 43 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Leganes
- L. Aguilar ––– 11 9
- F. Montero 012 9 6
- Marvel ––1 8 10
Cadiz
- J. Castro –41 14 12
- B. Kovačević 421 8 6
- M. Fernández 2–– 7 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Leganes
- I. Gharbi 131 20 12
- Y. Kechta 22– 14 10
- Á. Sancris 223 14 8
Cadiz
- A. Cordero 124 15 11
- I. Sánchez 011 10 10
- V. Kopotun 1–– 10 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Leganes Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Leganes Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Leganes Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
4
Leganes Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Leganes Team Over 3.5 Corners 88.9%
-
1
JE
J. Ezkieta Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
YK
Y. Kechta Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
SA
S. Arribas Over 2.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
4
AC
A. Cordero Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
ÁM
Á. Millán Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad