Leganes
vs
Real Sociedad B
Sun 06 Jun, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 42 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Leganes
- Real Sociedad B
Did you know?
- Leganes have conceded in each of their last 9 matches.
- Leganes have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Leganes have underscored their xG by 0.63 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Leganes have gone 7 matches without a win.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jan 26 | 2–0 | ||
| 08 Nov 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 08 Jan 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 14 Aug 21 | 1–0 |
- Leganes win · 1 (25%)
- Draw · 1 (25%)
- Real Sociedad B win · 2 (50%)
Biggest win: Leganes 2–0 Real Sociedad B (24 Jan 26).
Leganes vs Real Sociedad B head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Leganes have won once, Real Sociedad B have won 2 times and 1 ended in a draw. Leganes scored 4 goals and Real Sociedad B scored 4 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 24 Jan 2026, was won 2-0 by Leganes, at home against Real Sociedad B. Across these matches, both teams scored in 2 of 4 and 1 had over 2.5 goals. Leganes kept 1 clean sheet and Real Sociedad B kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball48% 11th of 18 46% 15th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 18th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 7th of 18 20% of xG 15th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 7th of 18 15% of shots 16th of 18
Where they differ
- Leganes wait for better chances than Real Sociedad B, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Leganes go more through the air than Real Sociedad B, 20% of shots against 15%.
- Leganes get more of their chances from set pieces than Real Sociedad B, 25% against 20%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Leganes
Previous 10 Matches
DLWLLLLDLL-
02 Nov 26 A Leganes vs
Real Valladolid 3–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Leganes vs
Las Palmas 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDWDLLLL-
02 Nov 26 A Leganes vs
Real Valladolid 3–4 L
-
04 Sep 26 A Leganes vs
Las Palmas 0–0 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Leganes vs
Real Oviedo 1–0 W
-
01 May 26 A Leganes vs
Deportivo La Coruna 1–2 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Leganes vs
Las Palmas 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
17th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWLLLLDLL | 0.50 |
| Home | LLDWWWLLDL | 1.10 |
| Away | LLLDWDLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 38% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.19 | 2.22 | 2.16 |
| Scored/game | 1.03 | 1.16 | 0.89 |
| Conceded/game | 1.17 | 1.06 | 1.27 |
| Both teams scored | 44% | 46% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 32% | 35% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 30% | 44% |
| xG/game | 1.12 | 1.26 | 0.98 |
| xG against/game | 1.36 | 1.16 | 1.55 |
| npxG/game | 0.99 | 1.07 | 0.90 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.0 | 4.4 | 3.7 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.1 | 10.9 | 13.2 |
| Led at half-time | 21% | 28% | 14% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 10% | 14% | 6% |
Real Sociedad B
Previous 10 Matches
DDWLLLLLLW-
31 Oct 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Girona 1–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Las Palmas 0–1 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Almeria 2–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Celta B 1–4 L
-
04 Oct 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Granada 2–3 L
-
26 Sep 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Ceuta 1–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Mallorca 0–1 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Andorra 3–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Tenerife 1–1 D
-
31 Aug 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Burgos 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDDDLDLLLW-
31 Oct 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Girona 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Almeria 2–4 L
-
04 Oct 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Granada 2–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Mallorca 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Tenerife 1–1 D
-
14 Aug 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Castellon 0–1 L
-
30 May 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Cultural Leonesa 1–1 D
-
16 May 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Mirandes 2–2 D
-
03 May 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Burgos 0–0 D
-
17 Apr 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Racing Santander 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLWLWDWLLL-
24 Oct 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Las Palmas 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Celta B 1–4 L
-
26 Sep 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Ceuta 1–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Andorra 3–1 W
-
31 Aug 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Burgos 2–2 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Albacete 2–1 W
-
24 May 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Albacete 1–3 L
-
11 May 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Huesca 2–1 W
-
25 Apr 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Real Valladolid 0–1 L
-
10 Apr 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Ceuta 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWLLLLLLW | 0.80 |
| Home | LDDDLDLLLW | 0.70 |
| Away | DLWLWDWLLL | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 25% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.65 | 2.56 | 2.73 |
| Scored/game | 1.15 | 1.12 | 1.17 |
| Conceded/game | 1.50 | 1.44 | 1.56 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 56% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 21% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.29 | 1.18 |
| xG against/game | 1.43 | 1.20 | 1.66 |
| npxG/game | 1.12 | 1.16 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 18% | 21% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 0% | 7% |
League standings
Leganes are 17th with 12 points. Real Sociedad B are 18th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Leganes yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Montero Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-13)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Real Sociedad B
- G. Gorosabel 00– 3 9
- L. Astiazarán 101 3 9
- G. C. Zarranz 000 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Leganes
- P. Soko 011 8 8
- I. Gharbi 001 6 12
- Á. Sancris 121 6 8
Real Sociedad B
- D. Díaz 112 8 12
- L. Astiazarán 101 8 9
- G. Gorosabel 01– 7 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Real Sociedad B
- L. Astiazarán 533 36 9
- D. Díaz 123 20 12
- G. Gorosabel 22– 14 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Leganes
- Y. Kechta 12– 25 10
- Á. Morata –12 24 6
- D. Rodríguez 30– 15 3
Real Sociedad B
- G. Gorosabel 11– 22 9
- A. Mariezkurrena 102 17 4
- T. Carbonell 021 16 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Leganes
- I. Gharbi 331 23 12
- Z. Buurmeester 111 23 10
- Y. Kechta 11– 22 10
Real Sociedad B
- J. Balda 251 20 9
- I. Calderon 612 18 7
- T. Carbonell 211 16 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Leganes
- F. Montero 204 14 6
- M. Atienza ––0 13 10
- Marvel ––0 10 10
Real Sociedad B
- K. Kita 123 19 11
- J. Balda 012 13 9
- T. Carbonell 301 11 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Leganes
- I. Gharbi 331 54 12
- M. Atienza ––8 46 10
- N. García 30– 45 10
Real Sociedad B
- J. Balda 6101 55 9
- T. Carbonell 323 43 10
- G. Gorosabel 34– 42 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Leganes
- L. Aguilar ––– 11 9
- F. Montero 012 9 6
- Marvel ––1 8 10
Real Sociedad B
- K. Kita 011 9 11
- T. Carbonell 000 6 10
- J. Balda 000 6 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Leganes
- I. Gharbi 131 20 12
- Y. Kechta 22– 14 10
- Á. Sancris 223 14 8
Real Sociedad B
- D. Díaz 241 24 12
- G. Gorosabel 21– 18 9
- L. Astiazarán 100 12 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Real Sociedad B Team Over 12.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Leganes Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Leganes Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
4
Leganes Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Leganes Team Over 3.5 Corners 88.9%
-
1
YK
Y. Kechta Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
LA
L. Astiazarán Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
LZ
L. Zidane Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
DD
D. Díaz Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
5
MA
Marvel Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad