Lugano
vs
Lausanne-Sport
Sat 30 Jan, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Lugano
- Lausanne-Sport
Did you know?
- Lausanne-Sport have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Lugano are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Lugano have scored in 10 consecutive matches.
- Lugano have outscored their xG by 1.33 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
H2H
All 11 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | 0–4 | ||
| 22 Feb 26 | 2–1 | ||
| 07 Dec 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 17 Sep 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 18 May 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 21 Apr 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 15 Dec 24 | 1–4 | ||
| 18 Sep 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 20 Apr 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 04 Nov 23 | 3–1 | ||
| 27 Sep 23 | 2–1 |
- Lugano win · 5 (45%)
- Draw · 3 (27%)
- Lausanne-Sport win · 3 (27%)
Biggest win: Lausanne-Sport 0–4 Lugano (20 Sep 26).
Lugano vs Lausanne-Sport head to head: in the previous 11 meetings, Lugano have won 5 times, Lausanne-Sport have won 3 times and 3 ended in a draw. Lugano scored 16 goals and Lausanne-Sport scored 14 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 20 Sep 2026, was won 4-0 by Lugano, away at Lausanne-Sport. Lugano are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 11 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Lugano kept 3 clean sheets and Lausanne-Sport kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball55% 2nd of 12 48% 8th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 5th of 12 0.11 xG a shot 8th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 6th of 12 29% of xG 4th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers19% of shots 3rd of 12 17% of shots 6th of 12
Where they differ
- Lugano see much more of the ball than Lausanne-Sport, 55% against 48%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
Lugano
Previous 10 Matches
WDWWWWWWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Lugano vs
Zalgiris Kaunas 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Lugano vs
Red Star Belgrade 3–2 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Lugano vs
Lausanne-Sport 4–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Lugano vs
St. Gallen 4–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Lugano vs
Young Boys 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWDWWWWW-
05 Nov 26 H Lugano vs
Zalgiris Kaunas 3–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Lugano vs
Red Star Belgrade 3–2 W
-
16 Sep 26 H Lugano vs
St. Gallen 4–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Lugano vs
Young Boys 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWWWWWW-
20 Sep 26 A Lugano vs
Lausanne-Sport 4–0 W
-
02 Aug 26 A Lugano vs
Grasshoppers 4–1 W
-
22 Mar 26 A Lugano vs
Young Boys 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 34 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWDWWWWW | 2.80 |
| Home | WLWWWWDWWW | 2.50 |
| Away | DDWWDWWWWW | 2.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 53% | 60% | 46% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.07 | 3.19 | 2.96 |
| Scored/game | 1.78 | 1.97 | 1.58 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.21 | 1.37 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 10% | 18% |
| xG/game | 1.66 | 1.68 | 1.64 |
| xG against/game | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| npxG/game | 1.56 | 1.56 | 1.56 |
| Led at half-time | 37% | 46% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 15% | 8% | 20% |
Lausanne-Sport
Previous 10 Matches
DLLDLLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Thun 4–5 L
-
25 Oct 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Sion 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
St. Gallen 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Lugano 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Servette 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Vaduz 1–3 L
-
02 Sep 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Thun 0–0 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Zurich 2–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Luzern 0–1 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Young Boys 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLDDLLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Thun 4–5 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Lugano 0–4 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Servette 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Zurich 2–3 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Young Boys 2–2 D
-
25 Jul 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Grasshoppers 1–1 D
-
16 May 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Grasshoppers 1–3 L
-
02 May 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Luzern 1–3 L
-
25 Apr 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Zurich 3–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Lausanne-Sport vs
Winterthur 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLWLDLLL-
25 Oct 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Sion 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
St. Gallen 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Vaduz 1–3 L
-
02 Sep 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Thun 0–0 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Luzern 0–1 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Basel 1–0 W
-
12 May 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Servette 0–2 L
-
09 May 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Winterthur 1–2 L
-
12 Apr 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Sion 0–3 L
-
22 Mar 26 A Lausanne-Sport vs
Luzern 0–4 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLDLLLLLL | 0.20 |
| Home | WWLLDDLLLL | 0.80 |
| Away | LLLLWLDLLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 38% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.87 | 3.06 | 2.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.36 | 1.63 | 1.08 |
| Conceded/game | 1.51 | 1.43 | 1.59 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 59% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 29% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 19% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.48 | 1.79 | 1.16 |
| xG against/game | 1.53 | 1.40 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.63 | 1.13 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 35% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 11% | 0% |
League standings
Lugano are 1st with 34 points. Lausanne-Sport are 12th with 6 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 34 | |
| 2 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 23 | |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 20 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 19 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 14 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 9 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 13 | |
| 10 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 10 | |
| 11 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 10 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Lugano yet.
Out / doubtful
- R. Steffen Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-08)
- D. Moncada Doubtful · Leg injury (back 2026-11-16)
No expected XI available for Lausanne-Sport yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Ajdini Injured · Broken leg (back 2027-02-10)
- B. Lekoueiry Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- K. Koindredi Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
- L. Nene Injured · Hamstring injury (back 2026-11-20)
- T. Bergvall Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- T. Fredricson Injured · Broken foot (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Lugano
- D. Dos Santos 201 5 9
- D. Moncada 110 5 8
- Y. Cimignani 001 4 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Lugano
- D. Dos Santos 302 10 9
- D. Moncada 130 8 8
- E. Pihlstrom –10 7 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Lugano
- D. Moncada 150 24 8
- D. Dos Santos 413 23 9
- A. Papadopoulos 0–0 17 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Lugano
- U. Bislimi –01 5Y 10
- E. Pihlstrom –10 2Y 1R 5
- B. Karimov 100 3Y 7
Lausanne-Sport
- O. Custodio 100 5Y 8
- M. Poaty 001 4Y 12
- A. K. Sow –00 4Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 0–3 22 11
- D. Dos Santos 201 19 9
- L. Mai 130 18 11
Lausanne-Sport
- B. Soppy 233 36 11
- M. Poaty 130 23 12
- N. Butler-Oyedeji 502 13 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 1–4 51 11
- D. Dos Santos 423 51 9
- L. Mai 380 48 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Lugano
- A. Papadopoulos 2–1 11 11
- L. Mai 013 11 11
- J. Bichsel ––1 4 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Lugano
- A. Grgić 101 27 11
- U. Bislimi –32 20 10
- R. Steffen 2–– 19 7
Lausanne-Sport
- F. Mollet 100 14 6
- N. Butler-Oyedeji 112 8 7
- E. Molebe 012 8 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Lugano Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Lugano To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
3
Lugano To Score 100.0%
-
4
Lugano Win Either Half 100.0%
-
5
Lausanne-Sport Team Over 12.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
1
BS
B. Soppy Over 1.5 Tackles 100.0%
-
2
AS
A. K. Sow Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
DB
D. von Ballmoos Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
KB
K. Behrens Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
5
AA
A. Ajeti Over 1.5 Shots 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Getafe