Luzern
vs
Servette
Sun 13 Dec, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 17 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Luzern
- Servette
Did you know?
- Luzern have conceded in each of their last 8 matches.
- Servette have lost to Luzern just once in their last 12 meetings.
- Luzern's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Servette have picked up 2.9 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.6.
H2H
All 12 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 09 May 26 | 3–3 | ||
| 06 Apr 26 | 3–0 | ||
| 22 Nov 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 31 Aug 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 18 May 25 | 3–4 | ||
| 21 Apr 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 31 Oct 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 21 Jul 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 17 Mar 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 29 Oct 23 | 4–2 | ||
| 24 Sep 23 | 2–0 |
- Luzern win · 1 (8%)
- Draw · 6 (50%)
- Servette win · 5 (42%)
Biggest win: Servette 3–0 Luzern (06 Apr 26).
Luzern vs Servette head to head: in the previous 12 meetings, Luzern have won once, Servette have won 5 times and 6 ended in a draw. Luzern scored 21 goals and Servette scored 27 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 29 Aug 2026, ended 1-1 at Servette. Servette are unbeaten in the last 11 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 10 of 12 and 10 had over 2.5 goals. Luzern kept 1 clean sheet and Servette kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 12 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Shoots on sight
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball49% 7th of 12 49% 6th of 12
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 6th of 12 0.11 xG a shot 9th of 12
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces25% of xG 7th of 12 23% of xG 8th of 12
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 12th of 12 18% of shots 5th of 12
Where they differ
- Servette go more through the air than Luzern, 18% of shots against 14%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Luzern
Previous 10 Matches
DWDWDLWLLD-
19 Sep 26 H Luzern vs
Grasshoppers 5–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Luzern vs
Young Boys 3–3 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Luzern vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 A Luzern vs
St. Gallen 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWLWWLWD-
19 Sep 26 H Luzern vs
Grasshoppers 5–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Luzern vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 H Luzern vs
St. Gallen 2–2 D
-
22 Mar 26 H Luzern vs
Lausanne-Sport 4–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWLDDDLL-
05 Sep 26 A Luzern vs
Young Boys 3–3 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Luzern vs
St. Gallen 2–2 D
-
16 May 26 A Luzern vs
Winterthur 3–0 W
-
02 May 26 A Luzern vs
Lausanne-Sport 3–1 W
-
25 Apr 26 A Luzern vs
Grasshoppers 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWDWDLWLLD | 1.30 |
| Home | WDDWLWWLWD | 1.80 |
| Away | LWWWLDDDLL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 41% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.30 | 3.29 | 3.32 |
| Scored/game | 1.65 | 1.81 | 1.49 |
| Conceded/game | 1.65 | 1.48 | 1.83 |
| Both teams scored | 70% | 70% | 70% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 24% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 8% | 17% |
| xG/game | 1.85 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| xG against/game | 1.62 | 1.52 | 1.72 |
| npxG/game | 1.71 | 1.71 | 1.70 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 32% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 5% | 20% |
Servette
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLWWLWWL-
31 Oct 26 A Servette vs
St. Gallen 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Young Boys 2–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Servette vs
St. Gallen 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Servette vs
Grasshoppers 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWLWDLWW-
06 Sep 26 H Servette vs
St. Gallen 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Servette vs
Grasshoppers 2–1 W
-
12 May 26 H Servette vs
Lausanne-Sport 2–0 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Servette vs
Winterthur 5–3 W
-
21 Mar 26 H Servette vs
Grasshoppers 5–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWDWLLWWLL-
31 Oct 26 A Servette vs
St. Gallen 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Young Boys 2–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Servette vs
Lausanne-Sport 1–0 W
-
03 May 26 A Servette vs
Grasshoppers 2–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 A Servette vs
Young Boys 1–1 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLWWLWWL | 1.60 |
| Home | WWWWLWDLWW | 2.20 |
| Away | DWDWLLWWLL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 48% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.08 | 3.10 | 3.06 |
| Scored/game | 1.67 | 1.81 | 1.54 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.29 | 1.52 |
| Both teams scored | 65% | 62% | 68% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 19% | 10% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.65 | 1.45 |
| xG against/game | 1.29 | 1.20 | 1.38 |
| npxG/game | 1.43 | 1.52 | 1.33 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 37% | 41% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 12% | 11% |
League standings
Luzern are 8th with 13 points. Servette are 6th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 34 | |
| 2 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 23 | |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 20 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 19 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 14 | |
| 8 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 9 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 13 | |
| 10 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 10 | |
| 11 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 10 | |
| 12 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 6 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Luzern yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Beenga Injured · Leg injury (back 2026-11-14)
- L. Bertone Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-26)
No expected XI available for Servette yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Mazikou Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- M. Burch Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- I. Izquierdo Injured · Knock injury (back 2026-11-13)
- K. Mutandwa Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-14)
- M. Stevanović Injured · Meniscus injury
- T. Cognat Injured · Sprained ankle (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Luzern
- D. Mikołajewski 000 4 9
- M. D. Giusto 000 3 12
- O. Kabwit 010 3 10
Servette
- K. Mutandwa 110 5 7
- M. Lambourde 000 2 8
- M. Burch 000 1 12
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Luzern
- M. D. Giusto 110 11 12
- O. Kabwit 010 7 10
- D. Mikołajewski 010 7 9
Servette
- K. Mutandwa 130 12 7
- M. Lambourde 021 10 8
- J. Karlsson 233 8 4
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Luzern
- M. D. Giusto 453 37 12
- D. Mikołajewski 071 27 9
- O. Kabwit 221 21 10
Servette
- M. Lambourde 352 28 8
- K. Mutandwa 480 27 7
- M. Stevanović ––– 20 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Luzern
- A. Cigaņiks –01 5Y 9
- B. H. Freimann 00– 4Y 8
- L. Bertone 1–– 4Y 10
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 010 5Y 11
- M. Burch 001 4Y 12
- H. Mendes 111 3Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Luzern
- M. Zimmermann 106 19 9
- D. Mikołajewski 131 17 9
- O. Kabwit 113 14 10
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 113 19 11
- M. Burch 212 18 12
- H. Mendes 111 12 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Luzern
- M. Zimmermann 223 24 9
- P. Dorn 272 21 7
- A. Cigaņiks –10 17 9
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 233 35 11
- B. Mazikou 233 28 11
- M. Burch 322 25 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Luzern
- B. M. Freimann 411 17 9
- M. Zimmermann 012 14 9
- B. H. Freimann 20– 14 8
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 214 23 11
- M. Burch 205 21 12
- B. Mazikou 012 14 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Luzern
- M. Zimmermann 448 53 9
- B. M. Freimann 635 45 9
- M. D. Giusto 283 42 12
Servette
- Pedro Naressi 267 83 11
- M. Burch 8510 82 12
- B. Mazikou 3117 75 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Luzern
- P. Dorn 103 9 7
- L. Bertone 1–– 8 10
- A. Cigaņiks –10 6 9
Servette
- S. Rouiller 000 12 11
- M. Burch 003 10 12
- B. Mazikou 000 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Luzern
- M. D. Giusto 362 34 12
- A. Cigaņiks –11 20 9
- D. Mikołajewski 052 16 9
Servette
- M. Stevanović ––– 18 9
- M. Lambourde 212 16 8
- L. Njoh 220 16 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Luzern Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Servette Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
3
Luzern Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Luzern To Score 90.0%
-
5
Servette First Goal Before 30 Minutes 80.0%
-
1
PN
Pedro Naressi Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
PN
Pedro Naressi Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
MG
M. D. Giusto Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
KL
K. Letica Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
5
MG
M. D. Giusto Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad