Real Sociedad B
vs
Eibar
Sun 14 Mar, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 30 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Real Sociedad B
- Eibar
Did you know?
- Eibar have not lost to Real Sociedad B in their last 4 meetings.
- Eibar's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Real Sociedad B have won just 1 of their last 10 home matches.
- Eibar have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
H2H
All 4 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Apr 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 21 Sep 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 31 Dec 21 | 3–2 | ||
| 11 Sep 21 | 2–3 |
- Real Sociedad B win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Eibar win · 4 (100%)
Biggest win: Real Sociedad B 0–1 Eibar (02 Apr 26).
Real Sociedad B vs Eibar head to head: in the previous 4 meetings, Real Sociedad B have not won, Eibar have won 4 times and none ended in a draw. Real Sociedad B scored 5 goals and Eibar scored 9 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 2 Apr 2026, was won 1-0 by Eibar, away at Real Sociedad B. Eibar have won each of the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 4 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Eibar kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Cedes possession
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 15th of 18 44% 16th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 18th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces20% of xG 15th of 18 32% of xG 4th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 16th of 18 25% of shots 2nd of 18
Where they differ
- Eibar wait for better chances than Real Sociedad B, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Eibar go more through the air than Real Sociedad B, 25% of shots against 15%.
- Eibar get more of their chances from set pieces than Real Sociedad B, 32% against 20%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Real Sociedad B
Previous 10 Matches
DDWLLLLLLW-
31 Oct 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Girona 1–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Las Palmas 0–1 L
-
17 Oct 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Almeria 2–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Celta B 1–4 L
-
04 Oct 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Granada 2–3 L
-
26 Sep 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Ceuta 1–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Mallorca 0–1 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Andorra 3–1 W
-
05 Sep 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Tenerife 1–1 D
-
31 Aug 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Burgos 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LDDDLDLLLW-
31 Oct 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Girona 1–0 W
-
17 Oct 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Almeria 2–4 L
-
04 Oct 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Granada 2–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Mallorca 0–1 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Tenerife 1–1 D
-
14 Aug 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Castellon 0–1 L
-
30 May 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Cultural Leonesa 1–1 D
-
16 May 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Mirandes 2–2 D
-
03 May 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Burgos 0–0 D
-
17 Apr 26 H Real Sociedad B vs
Racing Santander 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLWLWDWLLL-
24 Oct 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Las Palmas 0–1 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Celta B 1–4 L
-
26 Sep 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Ceuta 1–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Andorra 3–1 W
-
31 Aug 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Burgos 2–2 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Albacete 2–1 W
-
24 May 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Albacete 1–3 L
-
11 May 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Huesca 2–1 W
-
25 Apr 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Real Valladolid 0–1 L
-
10 Apr 26 A Real Sociedad B vs
Ceuta 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWLLLLLLW | 0.80 |
| Home | LDDDLDLLLW | 0.70 |
| Away | DLWLWDWLLL | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 25% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.65 | 2.56 | 2.73 |
| Scored/game | 1.15 | 1.12 | 1.17 |
| Conceded/game | 1.50 | 1.44 | 1.56 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 56% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 21% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.29 | 1.18 |
| xG against/game | 1.43 | 1.20 | 1.66 |
| npxG/game | 1.12 | 1.16 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 18% | 21% | 15% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 3% | 0% | 7% |
Eibar
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWWLDLD-
12 Oct 26 A Eibar vs
Real Oviedo 1–3 L
-
27 Sep 26 H Eibar vs
Las Palmas 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLWWWDD-
27 Sep 26 H Eibar vs
Las Palmas 3–2 W
-
23 Aug 26 H Eibar vs
Real Valladolid 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLWWWWLL-
12 Oct 26 A Eibar vs
Real Oviedo 1–3 L
-
16 May 26 A Eibar vs
Cultural Leonesa 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWWWWWLDLD | 2.00 |
| Home | WWLWLWWWDD | 2.00 |
| Away | WWLLWWWWLL | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 51% | 27% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.35 | 2.41 | 2.30 |
| Scored/game | 1.22 | 1.46 | 0.97 |
| Conceded/game | 1.14 | 0.95 | 1.33 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 48% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 40% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 28% | 21% | 36% |
| xG/game | 1.26 | 1.48 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.23 | 1.06 | 1.41 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.29 | 0.93 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.6 | 5.6 | 3.6 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 8.4 | 7.7 | 9.0 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 36% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 18% | 12% |
League standings
Real Sociedad B are 18th with 11 points. Eibar are 4th with 23 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Eibar yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Arbilla Injured · Rib injury (back 2026-11-20)
- J. Bernat Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- U. Elgezabal Injured · Calf injury (back 2026-11-20)
- E. Gift Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-08)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Real Sociedad B
- G. Gorosabel 00– 3 9
- L. Astiazarán 101 3 9
- G. C. Zarranz 000 2 8
Eibar
- I. Gil 100 4 6
- J. Guruzeta 000 3 9
- A. Madariaga 000 2 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Real Sociedad B
- D. Díaz 112 8 12
- L. Astiazarán 101 8 9
- G. Gorosabel 01– 7 9
Eibar
- J. Guruzeta 210 10 9
- J. Bautista 000 8 9
- M. Ares 1–1 8 9
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Real Sociedad B
- L. Astiazarán 533 36 9
- D. Díaz 123 20 12
- G. Gorosabel 22– 14 9
Eibar
- J. Bautista 010 26 9
- I. Gil 246 20 6
- J. Guruzeta 230 18 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Real Sociedad B
- J. Balda 000 4Y 9
- I. Rupérez 011 4Y 6
- K. Kita 000 2Y 1R 11
Eibar
- M. Ares 1–0 5Y 9
- A. Arbilla 0–1 4Y 11
- U. Elgezabal 0–– 3Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Real Sociedad B
- G. Gorosabel 11– 22 9
- A. Mariezkurrena 102 17 4
- T. Carbonell 021 16 10
Eibar
- J. Bautista 202 14 9
- M. Ares 2–1 14 9
- A. Garrido 101 11 11
Most tackles
Tackles made
Real Sociedad B
- J. Balda 251 20 9
- I. Calderon 612 18 7
- T. Carbonell 211 16 10
Eibar
- J. Bernat 2–0 19 10
- A. Madariaga 101 17 11
- A. Garrido 100 16 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Real Sociedad B
- K. Kita 123 19 11
- J. Balda 012 13 9
- T. Carbonell 301 11 10
Eibar
- A. Madariaga 414 19 11
- A. Arbilla 1–1 15 11
- A. Garrido 110 12 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Real Sociedad B
- J. Balda 6101 55 9
- T. Carbonell 323 43 10
- G. Gorosabel 34– 42 9
Eibar
- M. Ares 13–7 61 9
- J. Bautista 211 53 9
- J. Guruzeta 1033 50 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Real Sociedad B
- K. Kita 011 9 11
- T. Carbonell 000 6 10
- J. Balda 000 6 9
Eibar
- U. Elgezabal 1–– 11 9
- A. Arbilla 0–0 8 11
- A. Madariaga 010 5 11
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Real Sociedad B
- D. Díaz 241 24 12
- G. Gorosabel 21– 18 9
- L. Astiazarán 100 12 9
Eibar
- I. Gil 133 17 6
- M. Ares 2–4 15 9
- A. Garrido 302 10 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Real Sociedad B Team Over 12.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Real Sociedad B Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Real Sociedad B Team Over 1.5 Cards 100.0%
-
4
Eibar Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
Eibar Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
1
JM
J. M. Magunagoitia Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
LA
L. Astiazarán Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
3
LA
L. Astiazarán Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
DD
D. Díaz Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
5
IC
I. Calderon Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad