Real Valladolid
vs
Ceuta
Sun 17 Jan, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Real Valladolid
- Ceuta
Did you know?
- Ceuta's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Ceuta have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Ceuta have underscored their xG by 0.65 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Ceuta have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 3 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | 1–1 | ||
| 17 Jan 26 | 0–3 | ||
| 15 Aug 25 | 3–0 |
- Real Valladolid win · 2 (67%)
- Draw · 1 (33%)
- Ceuta win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Ceuta 0–3 Real Valladolid (17 Jan 26).
Real Valladolid vs Ceuta head to head: in the previous 3 meetings, Real Valladolid have won 2 times, Ceuta have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Real Valladolid scored 7 goals and Ceuta scored 1 goal in these matches. The latest meeting, on 20 Sep 2026, ended 1-1 at Ceuta. Real Valladolid are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 3 and 2 had over 2.5 goals. Real Valladolid kept 2 clean sheets.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Crosses and headers
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball49% 10th of 18 51% 7th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 8th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces42% of xG 1st of 18 21% of xG 12th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers25% of shots 1st of 18 17% of shots 13th of 18
Where they differ
- Real Valladolid go more through the air than Ceuta, 25% of shots against 17%.
- Real Valladolid get more of their chances from set pieces than Ceuta, 42% against 21%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Real Valladolid
Previous 10 Matches
DWLDWDWLLW-
02 Nov 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Leganes 4–3 W
-
23 Oct 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Granada 1–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Eldense 2–3 L
-
12 Oct 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Albacete 5–0 W
-
04 Oct 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Las Palmas 2–2 D
-
27 Sep 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Cordoba 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Ceuta 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Real Oviedo 0–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Andorra 1–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Cadiz 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DWWLWLWWLW-
02 Nov 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Leganes 4–3 W
-
18 Oct 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Eldense 2–3 L
-
12 Oct 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Albacete 5–0 W
-
27 Sep 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Cordoba 3–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Real Oviedo 0–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Andorra 1–0 W
-
24 May 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Deportivo La Coruna 0–2 L
-
09 May 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Real Zaragoza 2–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Real Sociedad B 1–0 W
-
13 Apr 26 H Real Valladolid vs
Eibar 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLLDDDL-
23 Oct 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Granada 1–2 L
-
04 Oct 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Las Palmas 2–2 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Ceuta 1–1 D
-
30 Aug 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Cadiz 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Eibar 0–1 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Mallorca 0–2 L
-
31 May 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Almeria 0–1 L
-
16 May 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Racing Santander 1–4 L
-
03 May 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Las Palmas 1–2 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Real Valladolid vs
Andorra 0–1 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLDWDWLLW | 1.50 |
| Home | DWWLWLWWLW | 1.90 |
| Away | LLLLLLDDDL | 0.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 39% | 22% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.45 | 2.33 | 2.56 |
| Scored/game | 1.05 | 1.20 | 0.90 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.13 | 1.66 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 43% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 34% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 33% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.09 | 1.27 | 0.91 |
| xG against/game | 1.54 | 1.26 | 1.82 |
| npxG/game | 0.95 | 1.10 | 0.81 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.3 | 3.7 | 2.8 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.4 | 11.8 | 13.0 |
| Led at half-time | 26% | 31% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 12% | 0% |
Ceuta
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWDLLLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
26 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Valladolid 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLWLLDWLLL-
01 Nov 26 H Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 0–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
26 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Sociedad B 3–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Ceuta vs
Real Valladolid 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Ceuta vs
Las Palmas 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
LDWWLLLDLL-
03 May 26 A Ceuta vs
Sporting Gijon 2–1 W
-
18 Apr 26 A Ceuta vs
Real Zaragoza 2–2 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
22nd in the league · 5 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWDLLLLL | 0.50 |
| Home | DLWLLDWLLL | 0.80 |
| Away | LDWWLLLDLL | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 46% | 19% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.80 | 2.46 | 3.15 |
| Scored/game | 1.11 | 1.21 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.69 | 1.25 | 2.15 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 57% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 25% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.22 | 1.41 | 1.02 |
| xG against/game | 1.64 | 1.24 | 2.05 |
| npxG/game | 1.05 | 1.32 | 0.78 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 36% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Real Valladolid are 13th with 15 points. Ceuta are 22nd with 5 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | +0 | 22 | |
| 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Real Valladolid yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Latasa Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-12-10)
- I. G. Muñoz Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-17)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Real Valladolid
- A. Arnu 101 5 7
- J. Latasa 0–– 3 7
- J. Ponceau 000 2 12
Ceuta
- Carlos 000 4 12
- J. Escobar 000 4 7
- A. Camacho 000 1 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Real Valladolid
- A. Arnu 112 10 7
- V. Barberá 321 8 1
- J. Latasa 0–– 7 7
Ceuta
- J. Escobar 011 11 7
- A. Camacho 011 8 9
- K. Zalazar 201 7 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Real Valladolid
- V. Fernández 2–3 20 8
- Y. Cabanzón –1– 17 4
- J. Latasa 0–– 14 7
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 612 36 13
- J. Escobar 122 29 7
- A. Camacho 211 24 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Real Valladolid
- V. Fernández 3–0 3Y 1R 8
- I. Alejo 110 4Y 10
- T. Ojeda 110 4Y 7
Ceuta
- Carlos 010 4Y 12
- O. Sadik ––0 2Y 1R 2
- K. Zalazar 000 3Y 13
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Real Valladolid
- I. Alejo 122 29 10
- J. Latasa 2–– 17 7
- V. Fernández 3–2 15 8
Ceuta
- G. Okoro –02 22 6
- Carlos 020 17 12
- A. Camacho 121 14 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Real Valladolid
- I. Alejo 241 42 10
- I. G. Muñoz 220 27 9
- S. Jurić 335 20 7
Ceuta
- A. Camacho 001 28 9
- G. Okoro –02 22 6
- Carlos 020 19 12
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Real Valladolid
- J. Ponceau 202 16 12
- D. Torres 12– 15 11
- I. G. Muñoz 011 10 9
Ceuta
- Y. Bodiger 341 13 8
- G. Okoro –20 13 6
- Carlos 001 10 12
Duels won
Challenges won
Real Valladolid
- I. Alejo 393 84 10
- V. Fernández 9–1 49 8
- D. Torres 32– 44 11
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 457 84 13
- Carlos 481 62 12
- A. Camacho 022 55 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Real Valladolid
- D. Torres 00– 12 11
- P. Tomeo 003 5 5
- I. G. Muñoz 100 3 9
Ceuta
- Carlos 011 12 12
- Y. Bodiger 003 6 8
- A. Caparrós 0–0 4 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Real Valladolid
- V. Fernández 1–2 16 8
- J. Ponceau 224 15 12
- I. Alejo 121 12 10
Ceuta
- K. Zalazar 013 24 13
- M. Illescas 340 21 6
- K. A. Kone 10– 11 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Real Valladolid Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Ceuta Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Real Valladolid Over 40.5 Booking Points in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Real Valladolid First Goal Before 30 Minutes 90.0%
-
5
Real Valladolid Team Over 1.5 Cards 90.0%
-
1
IA
I. Alejo Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AC
A. A. Catalina Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
IA
I. Alejo Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
4
VB
V. Barberá Over 0.5 Shots on Target 71.4%
-
5
KZ
K. Zalazar Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad