Rizespor
vs
Besiktas
Sun 16 May, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 33 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Rizespor
- Besiktas
Did you know?
- Rizespor beat Besiktas 0-4 in the biggest recent win between these two.
- These two have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 of their last 8 meetings.
- Rizespor have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Besiktas's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 8 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 20 Dec 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 25 May 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 03 Jan 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 03 May 24 | 3–2 | ||
| 09 Jan 24 | 0–4 | ||
| 09 Jan 22 | 2–2 | ||
| 13 Aug 21 | 3–0 |
- Rizespor win · 1 (12%)
- Draw · 3 (38%)
- Besiktas win · 4 (50%)
Biggest win: Rizespor 0–4 Besiktas (09 Jan 24).
Rizespor vs Besiktas head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, Rizespor have won once, Besiktas have won 4 times and 3 ended in a draw. Rizespor scored 9 goals and Besiktas scored 17 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 15 May 2026, ended 2-2 at Rizespor. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 8 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Besiktas kept 3.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Keeps the ball
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 5th of 18 60% 2nd of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 8th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces18% of xG 15th of 18 17% of xG 17th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 12th of 18 12% of shots 17th of 18
Where they differ
These two are close to each other on every one of these measures.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Rizespor
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWDLLLDW-
08 Nov 26 H Rizespor vs
Erzurumspor 2–1 W
-
31 Oct 26 A Rizespor vs
Kocaelispor 0–0 D
-
26 Oct 26 H Rizespor vs
Trabzonspor 3–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Rizespor vs
Fenerbahce 0–3 L
-
07 Sep 26 H Rizespor vs
Alanyaspor 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Rizespor vs
Samsunspor 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWDLLLLW-
08 Nov 26 H Rizespor vs
Erzurumspor 2–1 W
-
26 Oct 26 H Rizespor vs
Trabzonspor 3–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Rizespor vs
Fenerbahce 0–3 L
-
07 Sep 26 H Rizespor vs
Alanyaspor 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Rizespor vs
Samsunspor 0–2 L
-
09 Apr 26 H Rizespor vs
Samsunspor 4–1 W
-
08 Mar 26 H Rizespor vs
Antalyaspor 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWWWDLD-
31 Oct 26 A Rizespor vs
Kocaelispor 0–0 D
-
25 Apr 26 A Rizespor vs
Kayserispor 0–2 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Rizespor vs
Fenerbahce 2–2 D
-
05 Apr 26 A Rizespor vs
Karagumruk 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWDLLLDW | 1.10 |
| Home | WWWWDLLLLW | 1.60 |
| Away | LDLLWWWDLD | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 47% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.92 | 2.81 | 3.03 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.46 | 1.13 |
| Conceded/game | 1.62 | 1.35 | 1.90 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 49% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 31% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 27% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.71 | 1.12 |
| xG against/game | 1.38 | 1.10 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 1.34 | 1.61 | 1.07 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 30% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 6% | 8% |
Besiktas
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWWLDWDL-
26 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Basaksehir 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Crystal Palace
2–2
D
-
19 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Hoffenheim
3–2
W
-
11 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Besiktas vs
Erzurumspor 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WDLWWWWWDW-
26 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Basaksehir 2–0 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Crystal Palace
2–2
D
-
11 Oct 26 H Besiktas vs
Kocaelispor 2–1 W
-
11 Sep 26 H Besiktas vs
Erzurumspor 3–0 W
-
09 May 26 H Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 1–2 L
-
27 Apr 26 H Besiktas vs
Karagumruk 0–0 D
-
10 Apr 26 H Besiktas vs
Antalyaspor 4–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDLWLWLDL-
19 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Trabzonspor 0–2 L
-
15 Oct 26 A Besiktas vs
Hoffenheim
3–2
W
-
05 Sep 26 A Besiktas vs
Fenerbahce 2–1 W
-
23 Aug 26 A Besiktas vs
Alanyaspor 0–1 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Besiktas vs
Samsunspor 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWWWLWLWD | 1.90 |
| Home | LWWDLWWWWW | 2.20 |
| Away | WLLWDLWLLD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 49% | 60% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 3.01 | 2.75 |
| Scored/game | 1.69 | 1.90 | 1.48 |
| Conceded/game | 1.19 | 1.11 | 1.26 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 61% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 33% | 26% |
| Failed to score | 16% | 12% | 21% |
| xG/game | 1.65 | 1.85 | 1.46 |
| xG against/game | 1.12 | 1.02 | 1.23 |
| npxG/game | 1.44 | 1.61 | 1.28 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 40% | 37% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 13% | 7% | 16% |
League standings
Rizespor are 11th with 14 points. Besiktas are 5th with 19 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 10 | +19 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 9 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 21 | +0 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 14 | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 12 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Rizespor yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Sagnan Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- A. Kutucu Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-20)
- C. Bozdoğan Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- H. Aliqulov Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Besiktas yet.
Out / doubtful
- F. Miretti Injured · Shoulder injury (back 2026-11-30)
- O. Kökçü Injured · Heel injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Ü. Akdağ Injured · Broken wrist (back 2026-12-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Besiktas
- D. Vlahović 001 7 7
- L. Trossard 001 2 9
- V. Černý 000 2 9
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Besiktas
- D. Vlahović 121 14 7
- L. Trossard 102 9 9
- I. Fakili 2–1 8 1
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Rizespor
- A. Kutucu –45 22 5
- Q. Laci 313 21 10
- I. Olawoyin 123 14 9
Besiktas
- L. Trossard 404 29 9
- D. Vlahović 262 24 7
- O. Kökçü ––– 22 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 023 18 10
- E. Agbadou 112 16 9
- A. Murillo 202 12 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Rizespor
- Z. Ariss 241 22 8
- T. Antalyalı 500 20 9
- M. Sagnan 12– 13 10
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 311 17 10
- E. Agbadou 412 14 9
- E. Topçu 301 14 7
Duels won
Challenges won
Rizespor
- M. Pala 1242 66 10
- M. Sagnan 57– 47 10
- I. Olawoyin 953 47 9
Besiktas
- S. Özcan 1056 59 10
- E. Agbadou 656 46 9
- L. Trossard 546 39 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Rizespor
- M. Sagnan 11– 11 10
- A. Mocsi ––0 7 7
- T. Antalyalı 000 6 9
Besiktas
- A. Murillo 100 4 8
- E. Topçu 000 3 7
- T. Djaló ––0 3 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Rizespor
- Q. Laci 047 27 10
- I. Olawoyin 133 12 9
- Z. Ariss 201 11 8
Besiktas
- O. Kökçü ––– 19 7
- L. Trossard 321 13 9
- V. Černý 310 13 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rizespor Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Besiktas Team Over 1.5 Offsides 100.0%
-
3
Besiktas Team Over 12.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
Besiktas Team Over 3.5 Corners 90.0%
-
5
Besiktas Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match 88.9%
-
1
ZG
Z. Görgen Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
ZA
Z. Ariss Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
LT
L. Trossard Over 2.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
AS
A. Sowe Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
ZA
Z. Ariss Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Marseille