Adedire Mebude
Known as A. Mebude
Midfielder
· Rizespor
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 13:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
A. Mebude at Rizespor this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 415 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?A. Mebude's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Süper Lig. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.9 0.14 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.3 0.07 | 0.8 0.15 |
| Shots | 4 0.87 | 8.5 1.57 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.43 | 2.9 0.53 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 2 0.43 | 0.7 0.12 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.55 0.12 | 0.63 0.12 |
| Key passes | 6 1.30 | 7.8 1.30 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.65 | 3.5 0.92 |
| Tackles | 3 0.65 | 8.1 1.54 |
| Interceptions | 2 0.43 | 4.7 0.87 |
| Duels won | 12 2.60 | 23.9 4.57 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.21 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 0.87 | 7.4 1.39 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 1.08 | 7.6 1.44 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.22 | 1.0 0.20 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
Player Traits
A. Mebude’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes54%
- Assists90%
- Goals28%
- Tackles13%
- Interceptions28%
- Duels won8%
- Expected goals (xG)40%
- Expected assists (xA)59%
Squad standing
Where A. Mebude ranks among 34 registered Rizespor players this season.
- 2nd of 34 for Assists
- 12th of 34 for Minutes played
- 9th of 34 for Shots on target
- 13th of 34 for Fouls committed
- 13th of 34 for Expected goals (xG)
- 14th of 34 for Tackles
- 13th of 34 for Interceptions
- 15th of 34 for Duels won
- 8th of 34 for Key passes
Historic Bets
A. Mebude’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 33.3% Based on 33 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 To Score or Assist 24.2% Based on 33 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 24.2% Based on 33 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 21.2% Based on 33 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 15.2% Based on 33 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over A. Mebude’s last 10 matches (68 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 2 To Score or Assist 30%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 10% Below career
- 4 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40% Above career
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file A. Mebude actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for A. Mebude’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 26 Oct 26 | Home | L | 71’ | – | 2 | 23 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 16 Oct 26 | Away | L | 76’ | – | – | 31 | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | L | 72’ | – | – | 27 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 07 Sep 26 | Home | L | 11’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | L | 67’ | – | – | 43 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | W | 73’ | – | – | 35 | 2 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | ||
| 15 May 26 | Home | D | 86’ | – | 1 | 34 | 2 | – | – | 2 | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 09 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 40 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 8 | – | 2 | – | |
| 01 May 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | 30 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | L | 67’ | – | – | 10 | 1 | – | – | – | 4 | – | 4 | – | |
| 17 Apr 26 | Away | D | 9’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Apr 26 | Home | W | 18’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 14 Mar 26 | Away | L | 65’ | – | – | 16 | – | – | – | – | 5 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | W | 76’ | – | – | 14 | – | – | – | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 28 Feb 26 | Away | W | 85’ | 1 | – | 28 | – | – | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 20 Feb 26 | Home | W | 82’ | – | 1 | 27 | 2 | – | 1 | 3 | 5 | – | 3 | – | |
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | D | 45’ | – | 1 | 14 | 2 | – | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | L | 26’ | – | – | 6 | – | – | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | D | 11’ | – | – | 11 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 27 Dec 25 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 43 | 3 | – | – | – | 7 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 20 Dec 25 | Home | W | 21’ | 1 | – | 11 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | D | 10’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | L | 29’ | – | – | 14 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | L | 24’ | – | – | 13 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | D | 16’ | – | – | 12 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 25 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | 11 | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | W | 19’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 4 | – | 2 | – | |
| 24 Sep 25 | Away | D | 19’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | W | 8’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | L | 30’ | – | – | 9 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 25 | Home | L | 45’ | – | – | 12 | – | – | 3 | – | 5 | – | 1 | – | |
| 02 Aug 25 | Home | W | 30’ | – | – | 6 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for A. Mebude, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Rizespor | Rizespor |
| Mins | 415 | 750 |
| Starts | 6 | 8 |
| Goals | 0 | 2 |
| Assists | 2 | 3 |
| xG | 0.30 | 1.78 |
| xA | 0.55 | 1.08 |
| Shots | 4 | 14 |
| SOT | 2 | 9 |
| Tackles | 3 | 5 |
| Int. | 2 | 11 |
| Duels won | 12 | 39 |
| Blocked | 0 | 0 |
| Key passes | 6 | 9 |
| Fouls | 4 | 2 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 | 18 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 9 |
| Yel | 1 | 0 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column