Rizespor
vs
Corum
Sun 14 Mar, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 25 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Corum. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Rizespor
- Corum
Did you know?
- Corum have outscored their xG by 0.95 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Corum's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Corum's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Rizespor have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
- Rizespor win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Corum win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Corum 2–1 Rizespor (16 Oct 26).
Rizespor vs Corum head to head: in their only meeting on file, Rizespor have not won, Corum have won once and none ended in a draw. Rizespor scored 1 goal and Corum scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 16 Oct 2026, was won 2-1 by Corum, at home against Rizespor. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball53% 7th of 18 53% 5th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 13th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces18% of xG 15th of 18 8% of xG 18th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 12th of 18 13% of shots 16th of 18
Where they differ
These two are close to each other on every one of these measures.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 6 (100%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (17%)
- No · 5 (83%)
- Yes · 4 (67%)
- No · 2 (33%)
Rizespor
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWDLLLD-
31 Oct 26 A Rizespor vs
Kocaelispor 0–0 D
-
26 Oct 26 H Rizespor vs
Trabzonspor 3–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Rizespor vs
Fenerbahce 0–3 L
-
07 Sep 26 H Rizespor vs
Alanyaspor 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Rizespor vs
Samsunspor 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWDLLLL-
26 Oct 26 H Rizespor vs
Trabzonspor 3–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Rizespor vs
Fenerbahce 0–3 L
-
07 Sep 26 H Rizespor vs
Alanyaspor 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Rizespor vs
Samsunspor 0–2 L
-
09 Apr 26 H Rizespor vs
Samsunspor 4–1 W
-
08 Mar 26 H Rizespor vs
Antalyaspor 1–0 W
-
20 Feb 26 H Rizespor vs
Kocaelispor 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWWWDLD-
31 Oct 26 A Rizespor vs
Kocaelispor 0–0 D
-
25 Apr 26 A Rizespor vs
Kayserispor 0–2 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Rizespor vs
Fenerbahce 2–2 D
-
05 Apr 26 A Rizespor vs
Karagumruk 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWLWDLLLD | 1.10 |
| Home | WWWWWDLLLL | 1.60 |
| Away | LDLLWWWDLD | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 47% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.92 | 2.81 | 3.03 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.45 | 1.13 |
| Conceded/game | 1.63 | 1.35 | 1.90 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 48% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 31% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 27% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.68 | 1.12 |
| xG against/game | 1.38 | 1.10 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 1.32 | 1.59 | 1.07 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 30% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 6% | 8% |
Corum
Previous 10 Matches
DLLWWLWWLW-
31 Oct 26 A Corum vs
Erzurumspor 3–1 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Corum vs
Alanyaspor 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Corum vs
Samsunspor 5–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Corum vs
Galatasaray 2–2 D
Previous 6 Matches
DLWWLW-
31 Oct 26 A Corum vs
Erzurumspor 3–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Corum vs
Samsunspor 5–1 W
-
14 Aug 26 A Corum vs
Galatasaray 2–2 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 16 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLWWLWWLW | 1.60 |
| Home* | LWLW | 1.50 |
| Away* | DLWWLW | 1.67 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.70 | 2.50 | 4.50 |
| Scored/game | 2.10 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Conceded/game | 1.60 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| xG/game | 1.15 | 1.12 | 1.17 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 0.73 | 1.79 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.12 | 1.04 |
| Led at half-time | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Rizespor are 13th with 11 points. Corum are 8th with 16 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 25 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 15 | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Rizespor yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Sagnan Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- A. Kutucu Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-20)
- C. Bozdoğan Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- H. Aliqulov Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Corum yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Sazdağı Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- E. Gürlük Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- S. Saatçı Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Fredy Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Corum
- J. Ramírez 002 6 10
- A. Kyziridis 000 4 8
- C. Ünder 100 4 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Corum
- J. Ramírez 002 11 10
- C. Ünder 110 9 7
- A. Kyziridis 100 8 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Rizespor
- A. Kutucu ––4 22 5
- Q. Laci 631 21 10
- I. Olawoyin 012 14 9
Corum
- J. Ramírez 503 26 10
- A. Kyziridis 201 17 8
- C. Ünder 131 17 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 101 4Y 10
- A. Kyziridis 000 1Y 1R 8
- Ç. Söyüncü 010 2Y 4
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 321 16 10
- J. Ramírez 121 16 10
- Y. Ramadani 200 12 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 343 23 10
- A. Borza 1–3 23 9
- Y. Ramadani 441 20 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Rizespor
- Z. Ariss 324 22 8
- T. Antalyalı 350 20 9
- M. Sagnan 112 13 10
Corum
- H. Smolčić 330 16 10
- G. Sazdağı 200 8 10
- A. Borza 0–2 8 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Rizespor
- M. Pala 8124 66 10
- M. Sagnan 257 47 10
- I. Olawoyin 495 47 9
Corum
- G. Sazdağı 499 52 10
- J. Ramírez 653 41 10
- A. Borza 1–6 41 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Rizespor
- M. Sagnan 011 11 10
- A. Mocsi ––– 7 7
- T. Antalyalı 100 6 9
Corum
- Y. Ramadani 121 9 7
- Ç. Söyüncü 201 5 4
- H. Smolčić 100 4 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Rizespor
- Q. Laci 204 27 10
- I. Olawoyin 113 12 9
- Z. Ariss 120 11 8
Corum
- A. Kyziridis 320 20 8
- C. Ünder 103 13 7
- M. Diomande 111 10 9
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rizespor Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Corum Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Rizespor Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Corum Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Corum 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
1
EE
E. Erentürk Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
ZA
Z. Ariss Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 88.9%
-
3
MP
M. Pala Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
AS
A. Sowe Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
5
VM
V. Mihăilă Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad