Rizespor
vs
Eyupspor
Sun 21 Feb, 15:00 UTC · Matchweek 22 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Rizespor
- Eyupspor
Did you know?
- Eyupspor have gone 8 matches without a win.
- Eyupspor have lost their last 8 matches in a row.
- Eyupspor have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Eyupspor have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 5 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 26 | 0–2 | ||
| 09 May 26 | 4–0 | ||
| 13 Dec 25 | 3–0 | ||
| 20 Apr 25 | 1–0 | ||
| 23 Nov 24 | 1–2 |
- Rizespor win · 4 (80%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Eyupspor win · 1 (20%)
Biggest win: Eyupspor 4–0 Rizespor (09 May 26).
Rizespor vs Eyupspor head to head: in the previous 5 meetings, Rizespor have won 4 times, Eyupspor have won once and none ended in a draw. Rizespor scored 8 goals and Eyupspor scored 5 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 12 Sep 2026, was won 2-0 by Rizespor, away at Eyupspor. Across these matches, both teams scored in 1 of 5 and 3 had over 2.5 goals. Rizespor kept 3 clean sheets and Eyupspor kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Keeps the ball
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 5th of 18 46% 13th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18 0.08 xG a shot 17th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces18% of xG 15th of 18 32% of xG 2nd of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 12th of 18 20% of shots 6th of 18
Where they differ
- Eyupspor get more of their chances from set pieces than Rizespor, 32% against 18%.
- Rizespor see much more of the ball than Eyupspor, 54% against 46%.
- Rizespor wait for better chances than Eyupspor, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.08.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Rizespor
Previous 10 Matches
LWLWDLLLDW-
08 Nov 26 H Rizespor vs
Erzurumspor 2–1 W
-
31 Oct 26 A Rizespor vs
Kocaelispor 0–0 D
-
26 Oct 26 H Rizespor vs
Trabzonspor 3–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Rizespor vs
Fenerbahce 0–3 L
-
07 Sep 26 H Rizespor vs
Alanyaspor 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Rizespor vs
Samsunspor 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWDLLLLW-
08 Nov 26 H Rizespor vs
Erzurumspor 2–1 W
-
26 Oct 26 H Rizespor vs
Trabzonspor 3–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Rizespor vs
Fenerbahce 0–3 L
-
07 Sep 26 H Rizespor vs
Alanyaspor 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Rizespor vs
Samsunspor 0–2 L
-
09 Apr 26 H Rizespor vs
Samsunspor 4–1 W
-
08 Mar 26 H Rizespor vs
Antalyaspor 1–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWWWDLD-
31 Oct 26 A Rizespor vs
Kocaelispor 0–0 D
-
25 Apr 26 A Rizespor vs
Kayserispor 0–2 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Rizespor vs
Fenerbahce 2–2 D
-
05 Apr 26 A Rizespor vs
Karagumruk 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLWDLLLDW | 1.10 |
| Home | WWWWDLLLLW | 1.60 |
| Away | LDLLWWWDLD | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 47% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.92 | 2.81 | 3.03 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.46 | 1.13 |
| Conceded/game | 1.62 | 1.35 | 1.90 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 49% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 31% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 27% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.71 | 1.12 |
| xG against/game | 1.38 | 1.10 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 1.34 | 1.61 | 1.07 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 30% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 6% | 8% |
Eyupspor
Previous 10 Matches
LWLLLLLLLL-
07 Nov 26 H Eyupspor vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Eyupspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Eyupspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–8 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Eyupspor vs
Alanyaspor 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLWLLLL-
07 Nov 26 H Eyupspor vs
Kocaelispor 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Eyupspor vs
Alanyaspor 2–1 W
-
13 Apr 26 H Eyupspor vs
Samsunspor 1–2 L
-
18 Mar 26 H Eyupspor vs
Trabzonspor 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDDLLLLL-
17 Oct 26 A Eyupspor vs
Erzurumspor 0–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Eyupspor vs
Fenerbahce 0–8 L
-
17 May 26 A Eyupspor vs
Fenerbahce 3–3 D
-
03 May 26 A Eyupspor vs
Kayserispor 1–1 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Eyupspor vs
Karagumruk 2–1 W
-
05 Apr 26 A Eyupspor vs
Antalyaspor 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 3 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWLLLLLLLL | 0.30 |
| Home | LLWWLWLLLL | 0.90 |
| Away | LLWDDLLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 39% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.63 | 2.66 | 2.60 |
| Scored/game | 1.09 | 1.32 | 0.85 |
| Conceded/game | 1.54 | 1.34 | 1.75 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 44% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 29% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 37% | 32% | 42% |
| xG/game | 1.17 | 1.30 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.58 | 1.31 | 1.85 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.19 | 0.94 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 28% | 28% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 8% | 7% |
League standings
Rizespor are 11th with 14 points. Eyupspor are 18th with 3 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 25 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 10 | +19 | 19 | |
| 7 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 17 | |
| 9 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 21 | +0 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 14 | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 12 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30 | -27 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Rizespor yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Sagnan Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- A. Kutucu Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-20)
- C. Bozdoğan Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- H. Aliqulov Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Eyupspor
- A. Abdullahi –10 2 8
- Z. Jules 000 1 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Rizespor
- A. Kutucu –45 22 5
- Q. Laci 313 21 10
- I. Olawoyin 123 14 9
Eyupspor
- B. Boutobba 111 17 8
- Y. Barası 102 13 4
- J. El Yamiq 100 11 9
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Rizespor
- Z. Ariss 241 22 8
- T. Antalyalı 500 20 9
- M. Sagnan 12– 13 10
Eyupspor
- J. El Yamiq 123 12 9
- S. A. Yaşar 1–1 12 5
- T. Ülvan 32– 11 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Rizespor
- M. Pala 1242 66 10
- M. Sagnan 57– 47 10
- I. Olawoyin 953 47 9
Eyupspor
- C. Massanga 526 47 11
- C. R. Yao 224 47 8
- Z. Jules 613 43 11
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Rizespor
- M. Sagnan 11– 11 10
- A. Mocsi ––0 7 7
- T. Antalyalı 000 6 9
Eyupspor
- Z. Jules 121 18 11
- J. El Yamiq 111 5 9
- S. A. Yaşar 0–0 5 5
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Rizespor
- Q. Laci 047 27 10
- I. Olawoyin 133 12 9
- Z. Ariss 201 11 8
Eyupspor
- C. R. Yao 002 15 8
- T. Ülvan 20– 14 8
- S. Giordano 0–– 8 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rizespor Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Eyupspor 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
3
Eyupspor First Goal Before 30 Minutes 80.0%
-
4
Rizespor Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Eyupspor Both Teams to Score: No 80.0%
-
1
ZG
Z. Görgen Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
ZA
Z. Ariss Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
AS
A. Sowe Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
4
VM
V. Mihăilă Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
ZA
Z. Ariss Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad