Rizespor
vs
Kasimpasa
Fri 27 Nov, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Rizespor
- Kasimpasa
Did you know?
- These two have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 of their last 8 meetings.
- Rizespor have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Kasimpasa have outscored their xG by 0.45 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Rizespor have gone 5 matches without a win.
H2H
All 8 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb 26 | 0–3 | ||
| 28 Sep 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 09 Feb 25 | 3–2 | ||
| 31 Aug 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 18 May 24 | 0–0 | ||
| 25 Dec 23 | 2–2 | ||
| 12 Mar 22 | 3–1 | ||
| 23 Oct 21 | 2–1 |
- Rizespor win · 2 (25%)
- Draw · 2 (25%)
- Kasimpasa win · 4 (50%)
Biggest win: Kasimpasa 0–3 Rizespor (28 Feb 26).
Rizespor vs Kasimpasa head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, Rizespor have won 2 times, Kasimpasa have won 4 times and 2 ended in a draw. Rizespor scored 11 goals and Kasimpasa scored 12 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 28 Feb 2026, was won 3-0 by Rizespor, away at Kasimpasa. Across these matches, both teams scored in 5 of 8 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Rizespor kept 2 clean sheets and Kasimpasa kept 2.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball53% 7th of 18 42% 17th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 13th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 10th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces18% of xG 15th of 18 36% of xG 1st of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 13th of 18 13% of shots 14th of 18
Where they differ
- Kasimpasa get more of their chances from set pieces than Rizespor, 36% against 18%.
- Rizespor see much more of the ball than Kasimpasa, 53% against 42%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (78%)
- Over · 2 (22%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Rizespor
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLWDLLLD-
31 Oct 26 A Rizespor vs
Kocaelispor 0–0 D
-
26 Oct 26 H Rizespor vs
Trabzonspor 3–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Rizespor vs
Fenerbahce 0–3 L
-
07 Sep 26 H Rizespor vs
Alanyaspor 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Rizespor vs
Samsunspor 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWDLLLL-
26 Oct 26 H Rizespor vs
Trabzonspor 3–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Rizespor vs
Fenerbahce 0–3 L
-
07 Sep 26 H Rizespor vs
Alanyaspor 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Rizespor vs
Samsunspor 0–2 L
-
09 Apr 26 H Rizespor vs
Samsunspor 4–1 W
-
08 Mar 26 H Rizespor vs
Antalyaspor 1–0 W
-
20 Feb 26 H Rizespor vs
Kocaelispor 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWWWDLD-
31 Oct 26 A Rizespor vs
Kocaelispor 0–0 D
-
25 Apr 26 A Rizespor vs
Kayserispor 0–2 L
-
17 Apr 26 A Rizespor vs
Fenerbahce 2–2 D
-
05 Apr 26 A Rizespor vs
Karagumruk 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLWLWDLLLD | 1.10 |
| Home | WWWWWDLLLL | 1.60 |
| Away | LDLLWWWDLD | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 47% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.92 | 2.81 | 3.03 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.45 | 1.13 |
| Conceded/game | 1.63 | 1.35 | 1.90 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 48% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 22% | 31% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 27% | 38% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.68 | 1.12 |
| xG against/game | 1.38 | 1.10 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 1.32 | 1.59 | 1.07 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 30% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 7% | 6% | 8% |
Kasimpasa
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWDLWWDW-
18 Oct 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Samsunspor 4–1 W
-
09 Oct 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWWDWDDDWD-
18 Oct 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Samsunspor 4–1 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Trabzonspor 1–1 D
-
17 May 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–0 W
-
03 May 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Kocaelispor 1–1 D
-
19 Apr 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Alanyaspor 1–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Kasimpasa vs
Kayserispor 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LDLLWDWLWW-
09 Oct 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Galatasaray 1–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–1 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 1–1 D
-
09 May 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Genclerbirligi 2–3 L
-
24 Apr 26 A Kasimpasa vs
Basaksehir 0–4 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
4th in the league · 20 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDDWDLWWDW | 1.90 |
| Home | WWWDWDDDWD | 2.00 |
| Away | LDLLWDWLWW | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 36% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.07 | 3.20 | 2.94 |
| Scored/game | 1.48 | 1.60 | 1.36 |
| Conceded/game | 1.59 | 1.59 | 1.58 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 18% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.26 | 1.41 | 1.11 |
| xG against/game | 1.46 | 1.39 | 1.53 |
| npxG/game | 1.11 | 1.26 | 0.97 |
| Led at half-time | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 3% | 12% |
League standings
Rizespor are 13th with 11 points. Kasimpasa are 4th with 20 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 25 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 20 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 16 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 15 | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 12 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | |
| 16 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 4 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 28 | -25 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Rizespor yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Sagnan Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- A. Kutucu Injured · Thigh injury (back 2026-11-20)
- C. Bozdoğan Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- H. Aliqulov Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-11-20)
No expected XI available for Kasimpasa yet.
Out / doubtful
- K. A. Çörekçi Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-11-20)
- F. Diabaté Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- Frimpong Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-07)
- K. Mouanga Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-13)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Rizespor
- A. Kutucu ––4 22 5
- Q. Laci 631 21 10
- I. Olawoyin 012 14 9
Kasimpasa
- A. Benedyczak 253 37 11
- A. Kol 122 19 8
- C. Winck 020 18 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Rizespor
- M. Sagnan 011 11 10
- A. Mocsi ––– 7 7
- T. Antalyalı 100 6 9
Kasimpasa
- M. Ilie 010 8 11
- K. Demirbay 000 6 10
- A. Arous 101 5 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Rizespor
- Q. Laci 204 27 10
- I. Olawoyin 113 12 9
- Z. Ariss 120 11 8
Kasimpasa
- K. Demirbay 241 17 10
- A. Kol 101 13 8
- H. Hajradinović 242 11 3
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Kasimpasa Team Over 12.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Rizespor Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
3
Kasimpasa To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 90.0%
-
4
Kasimpasa To Score 90.0%
-
5
Kasimpasa 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 88.9%
-
1
AB
A. Benedyczak Over 1.5 Shots 100.0%
-
2
AB
A. Baldursson Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
ZG
Z. Görgen Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
4
AB
A. Benedyczak Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
5
MP
M. Pala Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad