Sabadell
vs
Cadiz
Sun 23 May, 19:00 UTC · Matchweek 40 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Sabadell. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Sabadell
- Cadiz
Did you know?
- Cadiz have won just 0 of their last 10 away matches.
- Cadiz have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Cadiz have conceded in each of their last 5 matches.
- Sabadell's matches have averaged 2.3 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Yes · 2 (40%)
- No · 3 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (60%)
- No · 2 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Sabadell
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 17 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLWDDWLDL | 1.50 |
| Home* | WWWDD | 2.20 |
| Away* | DDLDWLL | 0.86 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 60% | 14% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 1.92 | 2.40 | 1.57 |
| Scored/game | 1.00 | 1.60 | 0.57 |
| Conceded/game | 0.92 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 60% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 40% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 20% | 57% |
| xG/game | 1.41 | 1.83 | 1.12 |
| xG against/game | 0.93 | 0.80 | 1.02 |
| Led at half-time | 17% | 40% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
Cadiz
Previous 10 Matches
LLLDWLLWLL-
07 Nov 26 H Cadiz vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Cadiz vs
Sporting Gijon 0–1 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Cadiz vs
Las Palmas 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LWDDLLWLWL-
07 Nov 26 H Cadiz vs
Real Oviedo 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Cadiz vs
Sporting Gijon 0–1 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Cadiz vs
Las Palmas 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Cadiz vs
Real Valladolid 1–1 D
-
08 May 26 H Cadiz vs
Deportivo La Coruna 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLDDLDLDLL-
31 May 26 A Cadiz vs
Racing Santander 1–4 L
-
02 May 26 A Cadiz vs
Cultural Leonesa 2–2 D
-
19 Apr 26 A Cadiz vs
Sporting Gijon 0–3 L
-
31 Mar 26 A Cadiz vs
Real Valladolid 0–3 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
20th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLDWLLWLL | 0.70 |
| Home | LWDDLLWLWL | 1.10 |
| Away | LLDDLDLDLL | 0.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 30% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.36 | 2.25 | 2.47 |
| Scored/game | 0.96 | 1.04 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.40 | 1.21 | 1.59 |
| Both teams scored | 45% | 42% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 35% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 38% | 37% |
| xG/game | 1.07 | 1.20 | 0.94 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.28 | 1.75 |
| npxG/game | 0.97 | 1.09 | 0.86 |
| Deep completions/game | 3.3 | 3.6 | 2.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.5 | 13.4 | 15.6 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 26% | 18% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 6% | 0% |
League standings
Sabadell are 12th with 17 points. Cadiz are 20th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 29 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 | |
| 7 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 21 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | |
| 10 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | +0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 18 | |
| 12 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 | |
| 13 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | |
| 15 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | |
| 22 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Sabadell yet.
Out / doubtful
- O. S. Naval Suspended · Yellow_card_accumulation_suspension (back 2026-11-09)
- N. Gioacchini Injured · Cruciate ligament injury
No expected XI available for Cadiz yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Petit Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- I. Tabatadze Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2026-11-10)
- J. Orellana Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- V. Kopotun Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sabadell
- Á. Baena 000 3 6
- N. Gioacchini ––– 3 4
- O. S. Naval 010 2 11
Cadiz
- A. Cordero 110 5 11
- I. Sánchez 100 2 10
- U. Izeta 001 2 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Sabadell
- Á. Baena 110 6 6
- N. Gioacchini ––– 6 4
- J. Priego 001 5 12
Cadiz
- A. Cordero 310 10 11
- V. Kopotun 0–– 8 5
- U. Izeta 002 5 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sabadell
- J. Priego 012 21 12
- Á. Baena 214 18 6
- N. Gioacchini ––– 15 4
Cadiz
- A. Cordero 532 30 11
- B. Vázquez 111 17 5
- V. Kopotun 0–– 15 5
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sabadell
- E. González –1– 7Y 1R 9
- O. S. Naval 101 4Y 11
- A. Orriols 010 4Y 12
Cadiz
- S. Arribas 100 3Y 8
- J. Castro –00 3Y 12
- A. Garcia-Pascual 100 3Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Sabadell
- A. Orriols 320 27 12
- O. S. Naval 421 22 11
- Q. Liameed 240 16 12
Cadiz
- B. Vázquez 251 20 5
- A. Cordero 001 14 11
- S. Arribas 340 12 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Sabadell
- Q. Liameed 030 22 12
- A. Orriols 210 21 12
- J. Priego 125 17 12
Cadiz
- S. Arribas 043 27 8
- J. Díaz 0–– 24 7
- D. Rodríguez 21– 18 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Sabadell
- O. S. Naval 602 31 11
- A. Orriols 204 18 12
- Q. Liameed 104 14 12
Cadiz
- J. Díaz 0–– 14 7
- S. Arribas 230 12 8
- B. Kovačević 230 11 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Sabadell
- O. S. Naval 783 65 11
- Q. Liameed 254 59 12
- A. Orriols 654 52 12
Cadiz
- J. Castro –42 49 12
- S. Arribas 164 47 8
- J. Díaz 0–– 43 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Sabadell
- A. Orriols 110 5 12
- E. González –1– 5 9
- O. S. Naval 010 4 11
Cadiz
- J. Castro –41 14 12
- B. Kovačević 421 8 6
- M. Fernández 2–– 7 7
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Cadiz
- A. Cordero 124 15 11
- I. Sánchez 011 10 10
- V. Kopotun 1–– 10 5
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sabadell Team Over 12.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Sabadell Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Cadiz Team Over 1.5 Cards 88.9%
-
4
Cadiz Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Sabadell Team Over 1.5 Offsides 77.8%
-
1
JE
J. Ezkieta Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
AO
A. Orriols Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
JP
J. Priego Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
SA
S. Arribas Over 2.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
EG
E. González To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad